Difference between revisions of "Language/Norwegian-bokmal/Pronunciation/Alphabet-and-Pronunciation"
< Language | Norwegian-bokmal | Pronunciation
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
==Video - Norwegian Alphabet & IPA Pronunciation== | ==Video - Norwegian Alphabet & IPA Pronunciation== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
| colspan="29" |'''Majuscule forms''' (also called '''uppercase''' or '''capital letters''') | |||
|- | |||
|A | |||
|B | |||
|C | |||
|D | |||
|E | |||
|F | |||
|G | |||
|H | |||
|I | |||
|J | |||
|K | |||
|L | |||
|M | |||
|N | |||
|O | |||
|P | |||
|Q | |||
|R | |||
|S | |||
|T | |||
|U | |||
|V | |||
|W | |||
|X | |||
|Y | |||
|Z | |||
|Æ | |||
|Ø | |||
|Å | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="29" |'''Minuscule forms''' (also called '''lowercase''' or '''small letters''') | |||
|- | |||
|a | |||
|b | |||
|c | |||
|d | |||
|e | |||
|f | |||
|g | |||
|h | |||
|i | |||
|j | |||
|k | |||
|l | |||
|m | |||
|n | |||
|o | |||
|p | |||
|q | |||
|r | |||
|s | |||
|t | |||
|u | |||
|v | |||
|w | |||
|x | |||
|y | |||
|z | |||
|æ | |||
|ø | |||
|å | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
Line 83: | Line 149: | ||
==Norwegian Online Virtual Keyboard== | ==Norwegian Online Virtual Keyboard== | ||
__NOCACHE__ | __NOCACHE__ | ||
<include iframe="" src="https://polyglotclub.com/keyboard.php?souscat_url=norwegian-bokmal" height="600px" frameborder="0" scrolling="yes" /> | |||
[[Category:Alphabet-and-Pronunciation]] | [[Category:Alphabet-and-Pronunciation]] |
Revision as of 10:48, 12 October 2021
Norwegian Alphabet, IPA Pronuncation, Video, Virtual Keyboard...
Hello Polyglots, 😀
In today's lesson, you will learn how to write the different letters of the Norwegian alphabet, how to pronounce these letters whether it is through the International Phonetic Alphabet (IPA), or through a video with the pronunciation of the letters by a native speaker.
You will also find at the end of this lesson a virtual keyboard to be able to type each special character of this language.
Video - Norwegian Alphabet & IPA Pronunciation
Majuscule forms (also called uppercase or capital letters) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | Æ | Ø | Å |
Minuscule forms (also called lowercase or small letters) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
a | b | c | d | e | f | g | h | i | j | k | l | m | n | o | p | q | r | s | t | u | v | w | x | y | z | æ | ø | å |
Letter | A, a | B, b | C, c | D, d | E, e | F, f | G, g | H, h | I, i | J, j | K, k | L, l | M, m | N, n | O, o | P, p | Q, q | R, r | S, s | T, t | U, u | V, v | W, w | X, x | Y, y | Z, z | Æ, æ | Ø, ø | Å, å |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Name | /ɑː/ | /beː/ | /seː/ | /deː/ | /eː/ | /ɛf/ | /ɡeː/ | /hɔː/ | /iː/ | /jeː/, /jɔd/ | /kɔː/ | /ɛl/ | /ɛm/ | /ɛn/ | /uː/ | /peː/ | /kʉː/ | /ɛr/ | /ɛs/ | /teː/ | /ʉː/ | /veː/ | /dɔbəlveː/ | /ɛks/ | /yː/ | /sɛt/ | /æː/ | /øː/ | /ɔː/ |
Video - Norwegian Alphabet Pronunciation by a Native Speaker