Difference between revisions of "Language/Standard-arabic/Vocabulary/Colors"
< Language | Standard-arabic | Vocabulary
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Reem salah (talk | contribs) Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit |
|||
Line 91: | Line 91: | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|Black | |||
|'Asswaad | |||
|اسود | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Waite | |||
|'Abyaaḍ | |||
|ابيض | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Red | |||
|'Aḥmar | |||
|احمر | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Blue | |||
|'zraq | |||
|ازرق | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Yellow | |||
|'Ṣfar | |||
|اصفر | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Green | |||
|'Khḍar | |||
|اخضر | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Orange | |||
|BorrtoqalÉ | |||
|برتقالي | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Brown | |||
|BoNnÉ | |||
|بني | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Pink | |||
|WardÉ | |||
|وردي | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
if you have another Colors you want to know the Way you can Say in Arabic then contact me ... | if you have another Colors you want to know the Way you can Say in Arabic then contact me ... |
Revision as of 19:21, 3 October 2021
Hello Everyone | مرحبا جميعاً
Here are some Arabic Colors and the Way you can pronounce them | هنا بعض الألوان بالغة العربية وكيفية نطقها.
Black | اسود | 'Asswaad Waite | ابيض | 'Abyaaḍ Red | احمر | 'Aḥmar Blue | ازرق | 'zraq Yellow | اصفر | 'Ṣfar Green | اخضر | 'Khḍar Orange | برتقالي | BorrtoqalÉ Brown | بني | BoNnÉ Pink | وردي | WardÉ
الألوان في اللغة العربية / Colors in Arabic Language ( el alwan fi logha el arabiya)
hope this help you with your Learning .....أتمنى أن يفيدكم هذا في تعلمكم
English | Arabic Pronounciation | Arabic Writing | Audio |
---|---|---|---|
White | AbyaD | أبيض | |
black | Aswad | أسود | |
Yellow | Asfar | أصفر | |
Dark yellow | Asfar ghameq | أصفر غامق | |
Green | AkhDar | أخضر | |
Red | Ahmar | أحمر | |
brown | bonnee | بني | |
Blue | Azraq | أزرق | |
pink | Zah'Rie / War'dee | زهري-وردي | |
Purple | Ba'naf'si'gee | بنفسجي | |
grey | Ramadee | رمادي | |
golden | zahabey | ذهبيّ | |
silver | feDey ( D= ض) | ّفضي |
Black | 'Asswaad | اسود | |
Waite | 'Abyaaḍ | ابيض | |
Red | 'Aḥmar | احمر | |
Blue | 'zraq | ازرق | |
Yellow | 'Ṣfar | اصفر | |
Green | 'Khḍar | اخضر | |
Orange | BorrtoqalÉ | برتقالي | |
Brown | BoNnÉ | بني | |
Pink | WardÉ | وردي |
if you have another Colors you want to know the Way you can Say in Arabic then contact me ... إذا كان لدين ألوان أخرى تريد ان تعرف طريقة نطقها بالعربية يمكنك مراسلتي