Difference between revisions of "Language/Multiple-languages/Vocabulary/Thermodynamics"
< Language | Multiple-languages | Vocabulary
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 250: | Line 250: | ||
|thermodynamic process, adiabatic process, reversible process (thermodynamics) | |thermodynamic process, adiabatic process, reversible process (thermodynamics) | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|isobaric process | |||
|thermodynamic process, closed system <physics> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|isochoric process, constant-volume process, isovolumetric process, isometric process | |||
|thermodynamic process, closed system <physics> | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 265: | Line 298: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|isothermal process | |isothermal process | ||
|thermodynamic process | |thermodynamic process, closed system <physics> | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 572: | Line 605: | ||
|third law of thermodynamics | |third law of thermodynamics | ||
|entropy, absolute zero | |entropy, absolute zero | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|volume (thermodynamics) | |||
|intensive property <physics> | |||
| | | | ||
| | | |
Revision as of 16:39, 28 September 2021
This is a part of the Sci-Tech Index, a project for science and technology learners.
“Prerequisites” for non-English languages are to be generated through programs, so they are kept empty.
In progress.
eng-Latn-US: concept | eng-Latn-US: prerequisite | cmn-Hans-CN: 概念 | cmn-Hans-CN: 前提 | cmn-Latn.Pinyin-CN: gàiniàn | cmn-Latn.Pinyin-CN: qiántí | deu-Latn-DE: Begriff [m] | deu-Latn-DE: Voraussetzung [f] | fra-Latn-FR: concept [m] | fra-Latn-FR: préalable [m] | jpn-Hrkt-JP: がいねん | jpn-Hrkt-JP: ぜんたい | jpn-Jpan-JP: 概念 | jpn-Jpan-JP: 前提 | rus-Cyrl-RU: конце́пция [f] | rus-Cyrl-RU: предпосы́лка [f] |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
theormodynamics | 热力学 | rè lìxué | Thermodynamik [f] | thermodynamique [f] | ねつりきがく | 熱力学 | термодина́мика [ж] | ||||||||
classical thermodynamics | 经典热力学 | jīngdiǎn rèlìxué | klassische Thermodynamik | thermodynamique [f] classique | こてんねつりょくがく | 古典熱力学 | класси́ческая термодина́мика [ж] |
Classical thermodynamics
eng-Latn-US: concept | eng-Latn-US: prerequisite | cmn-Hans-CN: 概念 | cmn-Hans-CN: 前提 | cmn-Latn.Pinyin-CN: gàiniàn | cmn-Latn.Pinyin-CN: qiántí | deu-Latn-DE: Begriff [m] | deu-Latn-DE: Voraussetzung [f] | fra-Latn-FR: concept [m] | fra-Latn-FR: préalable [m] | jpn-Hrkt-JP: がいねん | jpn-Hrkt-JP: ぜんたい | jpn-Jpan-JP: 概念 | jpn-Jpan-JP: 前提 | rus-Cyrl-RU: конце́пция [f] | rus-Cyrl-RU: предпосы́лка [f] |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
adiabatic process | thermodynamic process | ||||||||||||||
Carnot heat engine | Carnot cycle, heat engine | ||||||||||||||
Carnot cycle | thermodynamic cycle | ||||||||||||||
Carnot's theorem (thermodynamics), Carnot's rule | heat engine | ||||||||||||||
first law of thermodynamics | law of conservation of energy <continuum mechanics>, thermodynamic process, isolated system <physics>, energy <physics>, work (thermodynamics) | ||||||||||||||
Gibbs free energy, Gibbs energy | thermodynamic potential | ||||||||||||||
heat engine | mechanical energy <physics>, mechanical work <physics> | ||||||||||||||
Helmholtz free energy, Helmholtz energy | isothermal process | ||||||||||||||
isentropic process | thermodynamic process, adiabatic process, reversible process (thermodynamics) | ||||||||||||||
isobaric process | thermodynamic process, closed system <physics> | ||||||||||||||
isochoric process, constant-volume process, isovolumetric process, isometric process | thermodynamic process, closed system <physics> | ||||||||||||||
isothermal process | thermodynamic process, closed system <physics> | ||||||||||||||
perpetual motion machine | laws of thermodynamics | ||||||||||||||
reversed Carnot cycle | |||||||||||||||
second law of thermodynamics | entrophy, thermodynamic system, spontaneous process, thermodynamic equilibrium, thermodynamic free energy | ||||||||||||||
state function, function of state, point function | state variable <control theory> | ||||||||||||||
thermodynamic free energy | work (thermodynamics), thermodynamic system | ||||||||||||||
thermodynamic potential | thermodynamic state, scalar <physics> | ||||||||||||||
third law of thermodynamics | entropy, absolute zero | ||||||||||||||
volume (thermodynamics) | intensive property <physics> | ||||||||||||||
zeroth law of thermodynamics | thermodynamic system, thermal equilibrium |