Difference between revisions of "Language/Multiple-languages/Vocabulary/Thermodynamics"
< Language | Multiple-languages | Vocabulary
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 77: | Line 77: | ||
!rus-Cyrl-RU: предпосы́лка [f] | !rus-Cyrl-RU: предпосы́лка [f] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|adiabatic process | |||
|thermodynamic process | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Carnot heat engine | |||
|Carnot cycle, heat engine | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Carnot cycle | |||
|thermodynamic cycle | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|first law of thermodynamics | |||
|law of conservation of energy <continuum mechanics>, thermodynamic process, isolated system <physics>, energy <physics>, work (thermodynamics) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Carnot's theorem (thermodynamics), Carnot's rule | |||
|heat engine | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|heat engine | |||
|mechanical energy <physics>, mechanical work <physics> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|isothermal process | |||
|thermodynamic process | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|perpetual motion machine | |||
|laws of thermodynamics | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|reversed Carnot cycle | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|second law of thermodynamics | |||
|entrophy, thermodynamic system, spontaneous process, thermodynamic equilibrium, thermodynamic free energy | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|thermodynamic free energy | |||
|work (thermodynamics), thermodynamic system | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|third law of thermodynamics | |||
|entropy, absolute zero | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|zeroth law of thermodynamics | |||
|thermodynamic system, thermal equilibrium | |||
| | | | ||
| | | |
Revision as of 15:56, 28 September 2021
This is a part of the Sci-Tech Index, a project for science and technology learners.
“Prerequisites” for non-English languages are to be generated through programs, so they are kept empty.
In progress.
eng-Latn-US: concept | eng-Latn-US: prerequisite | cmn-Hans-CN: 概念 | cmn-Hans-CN: 前提 | cmn-Latn.Pinyin-CN: gàiniàn | cmn-Latn.Pinyin-CN: qiántí | deu-Latn-DE: Begriff [m] | deu-Latn-DE: Voraussetzung [f] | fra-Latn-FR: concept [m] | fra-Latn-FR: préalable [m] | jpn-Hrkt-JP: がいねん | jpn-Hrkt-JP: ぜんたい | jpn-Jpan-JP: 概念 | jpn-Jpan-JP: 前提 | rus-Cyrl-RU: конце́пция [f] | rus-Cyrl-RU: предпосы́лка [f] |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
theormodynamics | 热力学 | rè lìxué | Thermodynamik [f] | thermodynamique [f] | ねつりきがく | 熱力学 | термодина́мика [ж] | ||||||||
classical thermodynamics | 经典热力学 | jīngdiǎn rèlìxué | klassische Thermodynamik | thermodynamique [f] classique | こてんねつりょくがく | 古典熱力学 | класси́ческая термодина́мика [ж] |
Classical thermodynamics
eng-Latn-US: concept | eng-Latn-US: prerequisite | cmn-Hans-CN: 概念 | cmn-Hans-CN: 前提 | cmn-Latn.Pinyin-CN: gàiniàn | cmn-Latn.Pinyin-CN: qiántí | deu-Latn-DE: Begriff [m] | deu-Latn-DE: Voraussetzung [f] | fra-Latn-FR: concept [m] | fra-Latn-FR: préalable [m] | jpn-Hrkt-JP: がいねん | jpn-Hrkt-JP: ぜんたい | jpn-Jpan-JP: 概念 | jpn-Jpan-JP: 前提 | rus-Cyrl-RU: конце́пция [f] | rus-Cyrl-RU: предпосы́лка [f] |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
adiabatic process | thermodynamic process | ||||||||||||||
Carnot heat engine | Carnot cycle, heat engine | ||||||||||||||
Carnot cycle | thermodynamic cycle | ||||||||||||||
first law of thermodynamics | law of conservation of energy <continuum mechanics>, thermodynamic process, isolated system <physics>, energy <physics>, work (thermodynamics) | ||||||||||||||
Carnot's theorem (thermodynamics), Carnot's rule | heat engine | ||||||||||||||
heat engine | mechanical energy <physics>, mechanical work <physics> | ||||||||||||||
isothermal process | thermodynamic process | ||||||||||||||
perpetual motion machine | laws of thermodynamics | ||||||||||||||
reversed Carnot cycle | |||||||||||||||
second law of thermodynamics | entrophy, thermodynamic system, spontaneous process, thermodynamic equilibrium, thermodynamic free energy | ||||||||||||||
thermodynamic free energy | work (thermodynamics), thermodynamic system | ||||||||||||||
third law of thermodynamics | entropy, absolute zero | ||||||||||||||
zeroth law of thermodynamics | thermodynamic system, thermal equilibrium |