Difference between revisions of "Language/Turkish/Vocabulary/VİSCERA"
< Language | Turkish | Vocabulary
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Our internal organs.) |
(Viscera`s part in Turkish) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:Viscera`s part in Turkish.png|alt=Viscera`s part in Turkish|thumb|Viscera`s part in Turkish]] | |||
. | |||
Hello everybody, | |||
In today's lesson you will learn '''"VISCERA`S PART"''' in Turkish. | |||
Feel free to edit this page by adding new words and expressions ! | |||
Good learning! :) | |||
. | |||
. | |||
. | |||
. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|'''<big>ENGLISH</big>''' | |||
|'''<big>PRONUNCIATION</big>''' | |||
'''<big>ENGLISH</big>''' | |||
|'''<big>TURKISH</big>''' | |||
|'''<big>PRONUNCIATION BRAZILIAN</big>''' | |||
'''<big>PORTUGUESE</big>''' | |||
|'''<big>BRAZILIAN PORTUGUESE</big>''' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|THE BRAIN | |||
|'''''beh een''''' | |||
|'''<big>BEYİN</big>''' | |||
|'''''beiin''''' | |||
|O CÉREBRO | |||
|- | |||
|THE HEART | |||
|'''''kahlp''''' | |||
|'''<big>KALP</big>''' | |||
|'''''kaLp''''' | |||
|O CORAÇÃO | |||
|- | |||
|THE LUNGS | |||
|'''''ahk jee ehr''''' | |||
|'''<big>AKCİĞER</big>''' | |||
|'''''akdjiier''''' | |||
|OS PULMÕES | |||
|- | |||
|THE LIVER | |||
|'''''kah rah jee ehr''''' | |||
|'''<big>KARACİĞER</big>''' | |||
|'''''karadjiier''''' | |||
|O FÍGADO | |||
|- | |||
|THE KIDNEY | |||
|'''''ber brehk''''' | |||
|'''<big>BÖBREK</big>''' | |||
|'''''bêêbrék''''' | |||
|O RIM | |||
|- | |||
|THE SPLEEN | |||
|'''''dah lahk''''' | |||
|'''<big>DALAK</big>''' | |||
|'''''dalák''''' | |||
|O BAÇO | |||
|- | |||
|THE PANCREAS | |||
|'''''pahn kreh ahs''''' | |||
|'''<big>PANKREAS</big>''' | |||
|'''''pankréas''''' | |||
|O PANCREAS | |||
|- | |||
|THE STOMACH | |||
|'''''mih deh''''' | |||
|'''<big>MİDE</big>''' | |||
|'''''midé''''' | |||
|O ESTÔMAGO | |||
|- | |||
|THE GALLBLADDER | |||
|'''''sah frah keh seh sih''''' | |||
|'''<big>SAFRA KESESİ</big>''' | |||
|'''''safrá kesesí''''' | |||
|A VESÍCULA BILIAR | |||
|- | |||
|THE ESOPHAGUS | |||
|'''''yeh mehk boh rou sou''''' | |||
|'''<big>YEMEK BORUSU</big>''' | |||
|'''''iemék borusú''''' | |||
|O ESÔFAGO | |||
|- | |||
|THE TRACHEA | |||
|'''''soh louk boh rou sou''''' | |||
|'''<big>SOLUK BORUSU</big>''' | |||
|'''''solúk borusú''''' | |||
|A TRAQUEIA | |||
|- | |||
|THE BLADDER | |||
|'''''meh sah neh''''' | |||
|'''<big>MESANE</big>''' | |||
|'''''mesané''''' | |||
|A BEXIGA | |||
|- | |||
|THE LARGE | |||
BOWEL | |||
|'''''kah luhn''''' | |||
'''''baa uhr sahk''''' | |||
|'''<big>KALIN BAĞIRSAK</big>''' | |||
|'''''kalân''''' | |||
'''''baa ârsak''''' | |||
|O GRANDE | |||
INTESTINO | |||
|- | |||
|THE SMALL INTESTINE | |||
|'''''ihn jeh''''' | |||
'''''baa uhr sahk''''' | |||
|'''<big>İNCE</big>''' | |||
'''<big>BAĞIRSAK</big>''' | |||
|'''''indjé''''' | |||
'''''baa ârsak''''' | |||
|O INTESTINO | |||
DELGADO | |||
|- | |||
|THE UTERUS | |||
|'''''rah hihm''''' | |||
|'''<big>RAHİM</big>''' | |||
|'''''RaHím''''' | |||
|O ÚTERO | |||
|} | |||
. | |||
Beyin- Brain | Beyin- Brain | ||
Revision as of 06:09, 16 August 2019
.
Hello everybody,
In today's lesson you will learn "VISCERA`S PART" in Turkish.
Feel free to edit this page by adding new words and expressions !
Good learning! :)
.
.
.
.
ENGLISH | PRONUNCIATION
ENGLISH |
TURKISH | PRONUNCIATION BRAZILIAN
PORTUGUESE |
BRAZILIAN PORTUGUESE |
THE BRAIN | beh een | BEYİN | beiin | O CÉREBRO |
THE HEART | kahlp | KALP | kaLp | O CORAÇÃO |
THE LUNGS | ahk jee ehr | AKCİĞER | akdjiier | OS PULMÕES |
THE LIVER | kah rah jee ehr | KARACİĞER | karadjiier | O FÍGADO |
THE KIDNEY | ber brehk | BÖBREK | bêêbrék | O RIM |
THE SPLEEN | dah lahk | DALAK | dalák | O BAÇO |
THE PANCREAS | pahn kreh ahs | PANKREAS | pankréas | O PANCREAS |
THE STOMACH | mih deh | MİDE | midé | O ESTÔMAGO |
THE GALLBLADDER | sah frah keh seh sih | SAFRA KESESİ | safrá kesesí | A VESÍCULA BILIAR |
THE ESOPHAGUS | yeh mehk boh rou sou | YEMEK BORUSU | iemék borusú | O ESÔFAGO |
THE TRACHEA | soh louk boh rou sou | SOLUK BORUSU | solúk borusú | A TRAQUEIA |
THE BLADDER | meh sah neh | MESANE | mesané | A BEXIGA |
THE LARGE
BOWEL |
kah luhn
baa uhr sahk |
KALIN BAĞIRSAK | kalân
baa ârsak |
O GRANDE
INTESTINO |
THE SMALL INTESTINE | ihn jeh
baa uhr sahk |
İNCE
BAĞIRSAK |
indjé
baa ârsak |
O INTESTINO
DELGADO |
THE UTERUS | rah hihm | RAHİM | RaHím | O ÚTERO |
.
Beyin- Brain
Kalp- Heart
Akciğer- Lungs
Karaciğer- Liver
Böbrek- Kidney
Dalak- Spleen
Pankreas- Pancreas
Mide- Stomach
Safra Kesesi- Gall Bladder
Yemek borusu- Esophagus
Soluk borusu- Trachea
Mesane- Bladder
Kalın bağırsak- Large bowel
İnce bağırsak- small intestine
Rahim- Uterus