Difference between revisions of "Language/Turkish/Vocabulary/Synonyms"
m (Vincent moved page Language/English/Grammar/SYNONYMS-WORDS to Language/Turkish/Vocabulary/Synonyms) |
(Synonyms in Turkish) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
. | |||
Hello everybody, | |||
In today's lesson you will learn some useful vocabulary about '''¨SYNONYMS¨''' in Turkish. | |||
Feel free to edit this page by adding new words and expressions! | |||
Good learning! :) | |||
. | |||
. | |||
== '''Some Synonyms in Turkish''' == | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
!<big>'''ENGLISH'''</big> | |||
!<big>'''PRONUNCIATION'''</big> | |||
'''<big>ENGLISH</big>''' | |||
!'''<big>TURKISH</big>''' | |||
!'''<big>PRONUNCIATION</big>''' | |||
'''<big>BRAZILIAN</big>''' | |||
'''<big>PORTUGUESE</big>''' | |||
!'''<big>BRAZILIAN</big>''' | |||
'''<big>PORTUGUESE</big>''' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|SADNESS | |||
|'''''ew zewn tew / tah sah''''' | |||
|'''<big>Üzüntü / Tasa</big>''' | |||
| | |||
|TRISTE | |||
|- | |||
|BLACK | |||
|'''''see yahH / kah rah''''' | |||
|'''<big>Siyah / Kara</big>''' | |||
| | |||
|PRETO | |||
|- | |||
|TO RUN OUT | |||
|'''''biht mehk / tew kehn mehk''''' | |||
|'''<big>Bitmek / Tükenmek</big>''' | |||
| | |||
|FUGIR | |||
|- | |||
|THE DUTY | |||
|'''''ger rehv / vah zih feh''''' | |||
|'''<big>Görev / Vazife</big>''' | |||
| | |||
|A OBRIGAÇÃO | |||
|- | |||
|THE MEMORY | |||
|'''''ah nuh / Hah tuh rah''''' | |||
|'''<big>Anı / Hatıra</big>''' | |||
| | |||
|A MEMÓRIA | |||
|- | |||
|ENDLESS | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>Ebedi / Sonsuz</big>''' | |||
| | |||
|SEM FIM | |||
|- | |||
|THE HOMELAND | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>Vatan / Yurt</big>''' | |||
| | |||
|O LAR | |||
|- | |||
|THE HONOR | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>Şeref / Onur</big>''' | |||
| | |||
|A HONRA | |||
|- | |||
|THE REPLY | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>Yanıt / Cevap</big>''' | |||
| | |||
|A RESPOSTA | |||
|- | |||
|THE GUEST | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>Misafir / Konuk</big>''' | |||
| | |||
|O CONVIDADO | |||
|- | |||
|THE GIFT | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>Hediye / Armağan</big>''' | |||
| | |||
|O PRESENTE | |||
|- | |||
|THE WORD | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>Kelime / Sözcük</big>''' | |||
| | |||
|A PALAVRA | |||
|- | |||
|WHITE | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>Beyaz / Ak</big>''' | |||
| | |||
|BRANCO | |||
|- | |||
|RED | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>Kırmızı / Al</big>''' | |||
| | |||
|VERMELHO | |||
|- | |||
|THE AUTUMN | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>Sonbahar / Güz</big>''' | |||
| | |||
|O OUTONO | |||
|- | |||
|THE HOME | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>Ev / Konut</big>''' | |||
| | |||
|A CASA | |||
|- | |||
|THE DREAM | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>Rüya / Düş</big>''' | |||
| | |||
|O SONHO | |||
|- | |||
|THE WARNING | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>Uyarı / İkaz</big>''' | |||
| | |||
|O AVISO | |||
|- | |||
|SMALL | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>Küçük / Ufak</big>''' | |||
| | |||
|PEQUENO | |||
|- | |||
|BIG | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>Büyük / İri</big>''' | |||
| | |||
|GRANDE | |||
|- | |||
|THE CENTURY | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>Yüzyıl / Asır</big>''' | |||
| | |||
|O SÉCULO | |||
|- | |||
|THE BENEFIT | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>Fayda / Yarar</big>''' | |||
| | |||
|O BENEFÍCIO | |||
|- | |||
|THE PERSON | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>Birey / Fert</big>''' | |||
| | |||
|A PESSOA | |||
|- | |||
|THE HEART | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>Kalp / Yürek</big>''' | |||
| | |||
|O CORAÇÃO | |||
|- | |||
|THE LANGUAGE | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>Dil / Lisan</big>''' | |||
| | |||
|O IDIOMA | |||
|} | |||
Words with the same meaning are called synonyms words. | Words with the same meaning are called synonyms words. | ||
Revision as of 03:23, 2 April 2020
.
Hello everybody,
In today's lesson you will learn some useful vocabulary about ¨SYNONYMS¨ in Turkish.
Feel free to edit this page by adding new words and expressions!
Good learning! :)
.
.
Some Synonyms in Turkish
ENGLISH | PRONUNCIATION
ENGLISH |
TURKISH | PRONUNCIATION
BRAZILIAN PORTUGUESE |
BRAZILIAN
PORTUGUESE |
---|---|---|---|---|
SADNESS | ew zewn tew / tah sah | Üzüntü / Tasa | TRISTE | |
BLACK | see yahH / kah rah | Siyah / Kara | PRETO | |
TO RUN OUT | biht mehk / tew kehn mehk | Bitmek / Tükenmek | FUGIR | |
THE DUTY | ger rehv / vah zih feh | Görev / Vazife | A OBRIGAÇÃO | |
THE MEMORY | ah nuh / Hah tuh rah | Anı / Hatıra | A MEMÓRIA | |
ENDLESS | Ebedi / Sonsuz | SEM FIM | ||
THE HOMELAND | Vatan / Yurt | O LAR | ||
THE HONOR | Şeref / Onur | A HONRA | ||
THE REPLY | Yanıt / Cevap | A RESPOSTA | ||
THE GUEST | Misafir / Konuk | O CONVIDADO | ||
THE GIFT | Hediye / Armağan | O PRESENTE | ||
THE WORD | Kelime / Sözcük | A PALAVRA | ||
WHITE | Beyaz / Ak | BRANCO | ||
RED | Kırmızı / Al | VERMELHO | ||
THE AUTUMN | Sonbahar / Güz | O OUTONO | ||
THE HOME | Ev / Konut | A CASA | ||
THE DREAM | Rüya / Düş | O SONHO | ||
THE WARNING | Uyarı / İkaz | O AVISO | ||
SMALL | Küçük / Ufak | PEQUENO | ||
BIG | Büyük / İri | GRANDE | ||
THE CENTURY | Yüzyıl / Asır | O SÉCULO | ||
THE BENEFIT | Fayda / Yarar | O BENEFÍCIO | ||
THE PERSON | Birey / Fert | A PESSOA | ||
THE HEART | Kalp / Yürek | O CORAÇÃO | ||
THE LANGUAGE | Dil / Lisan | O IDIOMA |
Words with the same meaning are called synonyms words.
Üzüntü-Tasa..............................Sadness
Siyah-Kara................................Black
Bitmek-Tükenmek.....................Run out
Görev-Vazife.............................Duty
Anı-Hatıra.................................Memory
Ebedi-Sonsuz...........................Endless
Vatan-Yurt.................................Homeland
Şeref-Onur................................Honor
Yanıt-Cevap..............................Reply
Misafir-Konuk............................Guest
Hediye-Armağan.......................Gift
Kelime-Sözcük..........................Word
Beyaz-Ak..................................White
Kırmızı-Al..................................Red
Sonbahar-Güz..........................Autumn
Ev-Konut..................................Home
Rüya-Düş.................................Dream
Uyarı-İkaz.................................Warning
Küçük-Ufak..............................Small
Büyük-İri...................................Big
Yüzyıl-Asır................................Century
Fayda-Yarar..............................Benefit
Birey-Fert..................................Person
Kalp-Yürek................................Heart
Dil-Lisan....................................Language