Difference between revisions of "Language/Turkish/Vocabulary/Say-No"
< Language | Turkish | Vocabulary
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Say no in Turkish) |
|||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File: | [[File:Say no in Turkish.png|alt=Say no in Turkish|thumb|Say no in Turkish]] | ||
. | |||
. | |||
Hello everybody, | |||
In today's lesson you will learn some useful vocabulary about '''¨SAY NO¨''' in Turkish. | |||
Feel free to edit this page by adding new words and expressions! | |||
Good learning! :) | |||
. | |||
. | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
|'''<big>ENGLISH</big>''' | |||
|'''<big>PRONUNCIATION ENGLISH</big>''' | |||
|'''<big>TURKISH</big>''' | |||
|'''<big>PRONUNCIATION BRAZILIAN</big>''' | |||
'''<big>PORTUGUESE</big>''' | |||
|'''<big>BRAZILIAN</big>''' | |||
'''<big>PORTUGUESE</big>''' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''NO''' | |||
|'''''hah ih uhr''''' | |||
|'''<big>HAYIR</big>''' | |||
|'''''Hai âr''''' | |||
|'''NÃO''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''NO / NOT / NOPE''' | |||
|'''''yohk''''' | |||
|'''<big>YOK</big>''' | |||
|'''''iôk''''' | |||
|'''NÃO''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''NO / NO WAY / IMPOSSIBLE''' | |||
|'''''ohl mahz''''' | |||
|'''<big>OLMAZ</big>''' | |||
|'''''oL maz''''' | |||
|'''SEM CONDIÇÃO !''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''NEVER''' | |||
|'''''ahs lah''''' | |||
|'''<big>ASLA</big>''' | |||
|'''''aslá''''' | |||
|'''NUNCA !''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''NO WAY''' | |||
|'''''ahs lah ohl mahz''''' | |||
|'''<big>ASLA OLMAZ</big>''' | |||
|'''''aslá oL maz''''' | |||
|'''DE NENHUM JEITO !''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''IMPOSSIBLE''' | |||
|'''''ihm kahn suhz''''' | |||
|'''<big>İMKANSIZ</big>''' | |||
|'''''imkansâz''''' | |||
|'''IMPOSSÍVEL''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''IMPOSSIBLE''' | |||
|'''''mewn kewn deh eel''''' | |||
|<big>'''MÜNKÜN DEĞİL'''</big> | |||
|'''''mynkyn dee iL''''' | |||
|'''IMPOSSÍVEL''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''NO WAY / NOT IN THIS LIFE''' | |||
|'''''hayh aht tah ohl mahz''''' | |||
|'''<big>HAYATTA OLMAZ</big>''' | |||
|'''''Haiat ta oL maz''''' | |||
|'''NÃO NESSA VIDA !''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''DEFINITELY NOT''' | |||
|'''''keh sihn lihk leh''''' | |||
'''''ohl mahz''''' | |||
|<big>'''KESİNLİKLE OLMAZ'''</big> | |||
|'''''kesinlik le''''' | |||
'''''oL maz''''' | |||
|'''DEFINITIVAMENTE''' | |||
'''NÃO !''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''CERTAINLY NOT''' | |||
|'''''mewm kew nah tuh yohk''''' | |||
|'''<big>MÜMKÜNATI YOK</big>''' | |||
|'''''mymkynatâ iôk''''' | |||
|'''CERTO QUE NÃO !''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''NOPE''' | |||
|'''''uh-uh''''' | |||
|'''<big>I-IH</big>''' | |||
|'''''â-âH''''' | |||
|'''NEM PENSAR !''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''NOPE''' | |||
|'''''juhk''''' | |||
|'''<big>CIK</big>''' | |||
|'''''djâk''''' | |||
|'''NEM PENSAR !''' | |||
|} | |||
'''Hayır''' - No | '''Hayır''' - No | ||
Line 24: | Line 129: | ||
'''Cık''' - Nope (Colloquial) | '''Cık''' - Nope (Colloquial) | ||
.[[File:turkish-say-no.jpg|thumb|none]]<youtube>fZF7JUKkuAY</youtube> | |||
[[Category: Turkish/Beginner]] | [[Category: Turkish/Beginner]] |
Revision as of 06:28, 10 October 2019
.
.
Hello everybody,
In today's lesson you will learn some useful vocabulary about ¨SAY NO¨ in Turkish.
Feel free to edit this page by adding new words and expressions!
Good learning! :)
.
.
ENGLISH | PRONUNCIATION ENGLISH | TURKISH | PRONUNCIATION BRAZILIAN
PORTUGUESE |
BRAZILIAN
PORTUGUESE |
NO | hah ih uhr | HAYIR | Hai âr | NÃO |
NO / NOT / NOPE | yohk | YOK | iôk | NÃO |
NO / NO WAY / IMPOSSIBLE | ohl mahz | OLMAZ | oL maz | SEM CONDIÇÃO ! |
NEVER | ahs lah | ASLA | aslá | NUNCA ! |
NO WAY | ahs lah ohl mahz | ASLA OLMAZ | aslá oL maz | DE NENHUM JEITO ! |
IMPOSSIBLE | ihm kahn suhz | İMKANSIZ | imkansâz | IMPOSSÍVEL |
IMPOSSIBLE | mewn kewn deh eel | MÜNKÜN DEĞİL | mynkyn dee iL | IMPOSSÍVEL |
NO WAY / NOT IN THIS LIFE | hayh aht tah ohl mahz | HAYATTA OLMAZ | Haiat ta oL maz | NÃO NESSA VIDA ! |
DEFINITELY NOT | keh sihn lihk leh
ohl mahz |
KESİNLİKLE OLMAZ | kesinlik le
oL maz |
DEFINITIVAMENTE
NÃO ! |
CERTAINLY NOT | mewm kew nah tuh yohk | MÜMKÜNATI YOK | mymkynatâ iôk | CERTO QUE NÃO ! |
NOPE | uh-uh | I-IH | â-âH | NEM PENSAR ! |
NOPE | juhk | CIK | djâk | NEM PENSAR ! |
Hayır - No
Yok - No / Not / Nope
Olmaz - No / No way / Impossible
Asla - Never
Asla olmaz - No way
İmkansız - Impossible
Mümkün değil - Impossible
Hayatta olmaz - No way / Not in this life
Kesinlikle olmaz - Definitely not
Mümkünatı yok - Certainly not
I-ıh - Nope (Colloquial)
Cık - Nope (Colloquial)
.