Difference between revisions of "Language/Turkish/Vocabulary/Parts-of-the-Body"
(Parts of the body in Turkish) |
(Parts of the body in Turkish) |
||
Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|THE ABDOMEN | |THE ABDOMEN | ||
| | |'''''kah ruhn''''' | ||
|'''<big>KARIN</big>''' | |'''<big>KARIN</big>''' | ||
| | |'''''karân''''' | ||
| | |O ABDÔMEN | ||
|- | |- | ||
|THE ANKLE | |THE ANKLE | ||
| | |'''''ayh ahk bih leh ih''''' | ||
|'''<big>AYAK BİLEĞİ</big>''' | |'''<big>AYAK BİLEĞİ</big>''' | ||
| | |'''''aiák bilee í''''' | ||
| | |O TORNOZELO | ||
|- | |- | ||
|THE ARCH | |THE ARCH | ||
| | |'''''ayh ahk tah bah nuh''''' | ||
|'''<big>AYAK TABANI</big>''' | |'''<big>AYAK TABANI</big>''' | ||
| | |'''''aiák tabanâ''''' | ||
| | |A SOLA DO PÉ | ||
|- | |- | ||
|THE ARM | |THE ARM | ||
| | |'''''kohl''''' | ||
|'''<big>KOL</big>''' | |'''<big>KOL</big>''' | ||
| | |'''''koL''''' | ||
| | |O BRAÇO | ||
|- | |- | ||
|THE | |THE ARMPIT | ||
| | |'''''kohl tou kahl tuh''''' | ||
|'''<big>KOLTUKALTI</big>''' | |'''<big>KOLTUKALTI</big>''' | ||
| | |'''''koLtukaLtâ''''' | ||
| | |A AXILA | ||
|- | |- | ||
|THE BAIL | |THE BAIL | ||
| | |'''''tohp / hah yah''''' | ||
|'''<big>TOP / HAYA</big>''' | |'''<big>TOP / HAYA</big>''' | ||
| | |'''''top / Haiá''''' | ||
| | |A ALÇA | ||
|- | |- | ||
|BIG TOE | |BIG TOE | ||
| | |'''''ah yahk bah''''' | ||
|'''<big>AYAK BAŞPARMAĞI</big>''' | |'''<big>AYAK BAŞPARMAĞI</big>''' | ||
| | |'''''aiák bach parmaa â''''' | ||
| | |DEDÃO | ||
|- | |- | ||
|THE BODY | |THE BODY | ||
| | |'''''beh dehn / vew jout''''' | ||
|'''<big>BEDEN / VÜCUT</big>''' | |'''<big>BEDEN / VÜCUT</big>''' | ||
| | |'''''bedén / vydjút''''' | ||
| | |O CORPO | ||
|- | |- | ||
|THE | |THE CALF | ||
| | |'''''bahl duhr''''' | ||
|'''<big>BALDIR</big>''' | |'''<big>BALDIR</big>''' | ||
| | |'''''baldâr''''' | ||
| | |A PANTURRILHA | ||
|- | |- | ||
|THE CHEEK | |THE CHEEK | ||
| | |'''''yah nahk''''' | ||
|'''<big>YANAK</big>''' | |'''<big>YANAK</big>''' | ||
| | |'''''ianák''''' | ||
| | |A BOCHECHA | ||
|- | |- | ||
|THE CHEST | |THE CHEST | ||
| | |'''''ger ewsh''''' | ||
|'''<big>GÖĞÜŞ</big>''' | |'''<big>GÖĞÜŞ</big>''' | ||
| | |'''''guêê ych''''' | ||
| | |O PEITO | ||
|- | |- | ||
|THE CHIN | |THE CHIN | ||
| | |'''''cheh neh''''' | ||
|'''<big>ÇENE</big>''' | |'''<big>ÇENE</big>''' | ||
| | |'''''tchené''''' | ||
| | |O QUEIXO | ||
|- | |- | ||
|THE CUTICLE | |THE CUTICLE | ||
| | |'''''er lew deh rih''''' | ||
|'''<big>ÖLÜ DERİ</big>''' | |'''<big>ÖLÜ DERİ</big>''' | ||
| | |'''''êêly derí''''' | ||
| | |O CUTÍCULA | ||
|- | |- | ||
|THE DIMPLE | |THE DIMPLE | ||
| | |'''''gahm zeh''''' | ||
|'''<big>GAMZE</big>''' | |'''<big>GAMZE</big>''' | ||
| | |'''''gamzé''''' | ||
| | |O COVINHA DA BOCHECHA | ||
|- | |- | ||
|THE EAR | |THE EAR | ||
| | |'''''kou lahk''''' | ||
|'''<big>KULAK</big>''' | |'''<big>KULAK</big>''' | ||
| | |'''''kulák''''' | ||
| | |A ORELHA | ||
|- | |- | ||
|THE ELBOW | |THE ELBOW | ||
| | |'''''dihr sehk''''' | ||
|'''<big>DİRSEK</big>''' | |'''<big>DİRSEK</big>''' | ||
| | |'''''dirsék''''' | ||
| | |O COTOVELO | ||
|- | |- | ||
|THE EYE | |THE EYE | ||
| | |'''''gerz''''' | ||
|'''<big>GÖZ</big>''' | |'''<big>GÖZ</big>''' | ||
| | |'''''guêêz''''' | ||
| | |O OLHO | ||
|- | |- | ||
|THE | |THE EYEBROW | ||
| | |'''''kahsh''''' | ||
|'''<big>KAŞ</big>''' | |'''<big>KAŞ</big>''' | ||
| | |'''''kach''''' | ||
| | |A SOBRANCELHA | ||
|- | |- | ||
|THE EYELASH | |THE EYELASH | ||
| | |'''''kihr pihk''''' | ||
|'''<big>KİRPİK</big>''' | |'''<big>KİRPİK</big>''' | ||
| | |'''''kirpík''''' | ||
| | |A PESTANA | ||
|- | |- | ||
|THE FACE | |THE FACE | ||
| | |'''''ih ewz''''' | ||
|'''<big>YÜZ</big>''' | |'''<big>YÜZ</big>''' | ||
| | |'''''iýz''''' | ||
| | |O ROSTO | ||
|- | |- | ||
|THE FIST | |THE FIST | ||
| | |'''''youm rook''''' | ||
|'''<big>YUMRUK</big>''' | |'''<big>YUMRUK</big>''' | ||
| | |'''''iumrúk''''' | ||
| | |O PUNHO | ||
|- | |- | ||
|THE FOOT | |THE FOOT | ||
| | |'''''ah yahk''''' | ||
|'''<big>AYAK</big>''' | |'''<big>AYAK</big>''' | ||
| | |'''''aiák''''' | ||
| | |O PÉ | ||
|- | |- | ||
|THE FOREARM | |THE FOREARM | ||
| | |'''''ern kohl''''' | ||
|'''<big>ÖNKOL</big>''' | |'''<big>ÖNKOL</big>''' | ||
| | |'''''êênkoL''''' | ||
| | |O ANTEBRAÇO | ||
|- | |- | ||
|THE FOREHEAD | |THE FOREHEAD | ||
| | |'''''ah lihn''''' | ||
|'''<big>ALIN</big>''' | |'''<big>ALIN</big>''' | ||
| | |'''''alân''''' | ||
| | |A TESTA | ||
|- | |- | ||
|THE | |THE FRECKLES | ||
| | |'''''chihl''''' | ||
|'''<big>ÇİL</big>''' | |'''<big>ÇİL</big>''' | ||
| | |'''''tchíL''''' | ||
| | |AS SARDAS | ||
|- | |- | ||
|THE HAIR | |THE HAIR | ||
| | |'''''sah chih''''' | ||
|'''<big>SAÇ</big>''' | |'''<big>SAÇ</big>''' | ||
| | |'''''satch''''' | ||
| | |O CABELO | ||
|- | |- | ||
|THE HAND | |THE HAND | ||
| | |'''''ehl''''' | ||
|'''<big>EL</big>''' | |'''<big>EL</big>''' | ||
| | |'''''eL''''' | ||
| | |A MÃO | ||
|- | |- | ||
|THE HEAD | |THE HEAD | ||
| | |'''''bahsh / kah fah''''' | ||
|'''<big>BAŞ / KAFA</big>''' | |'''<big>BAŞ / KAFA</big>''' | ||
| | |'''''bach / kafá''''' | ||
| | |A CABEÇA | ||
|- | |- | ||
|THE HEEL | |THE HEEL | ||
| | |'''''toh pook''''' | ||
|'''<big>TOPUK</big>''' | |'''<big>TOPUK</big>''' | ||
| | |'''''topúk''''' | ||
| | |O CALCANHAR | ||
|- | |- | ||
|THE HIP | |THE HIP | ||
| | |'''''kahl chah''''' | ||
|'''<big>KALÇA</big>''' | |'''<big>KALÇA</big>''' | ||
| | |'''''kaLtchá''''' | ||
| | |O QUADRIL | ||
|- | |- | ||
|INDEX FINGER | |INDEX FINGER | ||
| | |'''''ih shah reht''''' | ||
'''''pahr maa uh''''' | |||
|'''<big>İŞARET PARMAĞI</big>''' | |'''<big>İŞARET PARMAĞI</big>''' | ||
| | |'''''icharét parmaa â''''' | ||
| | |DEDO INDICADOR | ||
|- | |- | ||
|THE INSTEP | |THE INSTEP | ||
| | |'''''ah yah uhn ews tew''''' | ||
|'''<big>AYAĞIN ÜSTÜ</big>''' | |'''<big>AYAĞIN ÜSTÜ</big>''' | ||
| | |'''''aiaa ân ystý''''' | ||
| | |O PEITO DO PÉ | ||
|- | |- | ||
|THE JAW | |THE JAW | ||
| | |'''''ahlt cheh neh''''' | ||
|'''<big>ALT ÇENE</big>''' | |'''<big>ALT ÇENE</big>''' | ||
| | |'''''alT tchené''''' | ||
| | |A MANDÍBULA | ||
|- | |- | ||
|THE KNEE | |THE KNEE | ||
| | |'''''dihz''''' | ||
|'''<big>DİZ</big>''' | |'''<big>DİZ</big>''' | ||
| | |'''''diz''''' | ||
| | |O JOELHO | ||
|- | |- | ||
|THE KNUCKLE | |THE KNUCKLE | ||
| | |'''''pahr mahk ehkleh mih''''' | ||
'''''boh oom''''' | |||
|'''<big>PARMAK EKLEMİ /</big>''' | |'''<big>PARMAK EKLEMİ /</big>''' | ||
'''<big>BOĞUM</big>''' | '''<big>BOĞUM</big>''' | ||
| | |'''''parmák eklemí /''''' | ||
| | |||
'''''boo um''''' | |||
|AS JUNTAS | |||
|- | |- | ||
|THE LEG | |THE LEG | ||
| | |'''''bah jahk''''' | ||
|'''<big>BACAK</big>''' | |'''<big>BACAK</big>''' | ||
| | |'''''badják''''' | ||
| | |A PERNA | ||
|- | |- | ||
|THE LIP | |THE LIP | ||
| | |'''''dou dahk''''' | ||
|'''<big>DUDAK</big>''' | |'''<big>DUDAK</big>''' | ||
| | |'''''dudák''''' | ||
| | |O LÁBIO | ||
|- | |- | ||
|LITTLE FINGER | |LITTLE FINGER | ||
| | |'''''sehr cheh''''' | ||
'''''pahr mahk''''' | |||
|'''<big>SERÇE PARMAK</big>''' | |'''<big>SERÇE PARMAK</big>''' | ||
| | |'''''sertche parmák''''' | ||
| | |DEDO MINDINHO | ||
|- | |- | ||
|LITTLE TOE | |LITTLE TOE | ||
| | |'''''ah yahk sehr cheh''''' | ||
|'''<big>AYAK SERÇE | |||
| | '''''pahr maa uh''''' | ||
| | |'''<big>AYAK SERÇE PARMAĞI</big>''' | ||
|'''''aiák sertché''''' | |||
'''''parmaa â''''' | |||
|DEDO MINDINHO | |||
|- | |- | ||
|MIDDLE FINGER | |MIDDLE FINGER | ||
| | |'''''ohr tah pahr mahk''''' | ||
|'''<big>ORTA PARMAK</big>''' | |'''<big>ORTA PARMAK</big>''' | ||
| | |'''''ortá parmák''''' | ||
| | |DEDO DO MEIO | ||
|- | |- | ||
|THE MOLE | |THE MOLE | ||
| | |'''''behn / doh oom''''' | ||
'''''leh keh sih''''' | |||
|'''<big>BEN / DOĞUM LEKESİ</big>''' | |'''<big>BEN / DOĞUM LEKESİ</big>''' | ||
| | |'''''ben / doo um lekesí''''' | ||
| | |A PINTA | ||
|- | |- | ||
|THE MOUTH | |THE MOUTH | ||
| | |'''''aa uhz''''' | ||
|'''<big>AĞIZ</big>''' | |'''<big>AĞIZ</big>''' | ||
| | |'''''aa âz''''' | ||
| | |A BOCA | ||
|- | |- | ||
|THE NAIL | |THE NAIL | ||
| | |'''''tuhr nahk''''' | ||
|'''<big>TIRNAK</big>''' | |'''<big>TIRNAK</big>''' | ||
| | |'''''târnák''''' | ||
| | |A UNHA | ||
|- | |- | ||
|THE NAPE | |THE NAPE | ||
| | |'''''ehn seh''''' | ||
|'''<big>ENSE</big>''' | |'''<big>ENSE</big>''' | ||
| | |'''''ensé''''' | ||
| | |A NUCA | ||
|- | |- | ||
|THE NAVEL | |THE NAVEL | ||
| | |'''''ger behk''''' | ||
|'''<big>GÖBEK</big>''' | |'''<big>GÖBEK</big>''' | ||
| | |'''''guêêbék''''' | ||
| | |O UMBIGO | ||
|- | |- | ||
|THE NECK | |THE NECK | ||
| | |'''''boh youn''''' | ||
|'''<big>BOYUN</big>''' | |'''<big>BOYUN</big>''' | ||
| | |'''''boiun''''' | ||
| | |O PESCOÇO | ||
|- | |- | ||
|THE NOSE | |THE NOSE | ||
| | |'''''bou roun''''' | ||
|'''<big>BURUN</big>''' | |'''<big>BURUN</big>''' | ||
| | |'''''burún''''' | ||
| | |O NARIZ | ||
|- | |- | ||
|THE NOSTRIL | |THE NOSTRIL | ||
| | |'''''bou roun deh lee ih''''' | ||
|'''<big>BURUN DELİĞİ</big>''' | |'''<big>BURUN DELİĞİ</big>''' | ||
| | |'''''burún deliguí''''' | ||
| | |O NARINA | ||
|- | |- | ||
|THE PALM | |THE PALM | ||
| | |'''''ah vou chih chih''''' | ||
|'''<big>AVUÇİÇİ</big>''' | |'''<big>AVUÇİÇİ</big>''' | ||
| | |'''''avu tchi tchi''''' | ||
| | |A PALMA | ||
|- | |- | ||
|THE PORE | |THE PORE | ||
| | |'''''ger zeh nehk''''' | ||
|'''<big>GÖZENEK</big>''' | |'''<big>GÖZENEK</big>''' | ||
| | |'''''guêêzenék''''' | ||
| | |OS POROS | ||
|- | |- | ||
|RING FINGER | |RING FINGER | ||
| | |'''''ih ew zewk''''' | ||
'''''pahr maa uh''''' | |||
|'''<big>YÜZÜK PARMAĞI</big>''' | |'''<big>YÜZÜK PARMAĞI</big>''' | ||
| | |'''''iyzyk parmaa â''''' | ||
| | |DEDO ANELAR | ||
|- | |- | ||
|THE SHIN | |THE SHIN | ||
| | |'''''ihn chihk''''' | ||
|'''<big>İNCİK</big>''' | |'''<big>İNCİK</big>''' | ||
| | |'''''intchík''''' | ||
| | |A CANELA | ||
|- | |- | ||
|THE SHOULDER | |THE SHOULDER | ||
| | |'''''oh mouz''''' | ||
|'''<big>OMUZ</big>''' | |'''<big>OMUZ</big>''' | ||
| | |'''''omúz''''' | ||
| | |O OMBRO | ||
|- | |- | ||
|THE SKIN | |THE SKIN | ||
| | |'''''deh rih / chihlt''''' | ||
|'''<big>DERİ / CİLT</big>''' | |'''<big>DERİ / CİLT</big>''' | ||
| | |'''''derí / djíLt''''' | ||
| | |A PELE | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SMALL OF BACK | |SMALL OF BACK | ||
| | |'''''behl''''' | ||
|'''<big>BEL</big>''' | |'''<big>BEL</big>''' | ||
| | |'''''beL''''' | ||
| | |O LOMBO | ||
|- | |- | ||
|THE SOLE | |THE SOLE | ||
| | |'''''ah yahk tah bah nuh''''' | ||
|'''<big>AYAK TABANI</big>''' | |'''<big>AYAK TABANI</big>''' | ||
| | |'''''aiák tabanâ''''' | ||
| | |A SOLA | ||
|- | |- | ||
|THE TEMPLE | |THE TEMPLE | ||
| | |'''''shah kahk''''' | ||
|'''<big>ŞAKAK</big>''' | |'''<big>ŞAKAK</big>''' | ||
| | |'''''chakák''''' | ||
| | |A TÊMPORA | ||
|- | |- | ||
|THE THIGH | |THE THIGH | ||
| | |'''''ou ih look / kahl chah''''' | ||
|'''<big>UYLUK / KALÇA</big>''' | |'''<big>UYLUK / KALÇA</big>''' | ||
| | |'''''uilúk / kaLtchá''''' | ||
| | |A COXA | ||
|- | |- | ||
|THE THUMB | |THE THUMB | ||
| | |'''''bahsh pahr mahk''''' | ||
|'''<big>BAŞPARMAK</big>''' | |'''<big>BAŞPARMAK</big>''' | ||
| | |'''''bach parmák''''' | ||
| | |O POLEGAR | ||
|- | |- | ||
|THE TOE | |THE TOE | ||
| | |'''''ah yahk pahr maa uh''''' | ||
|'''<big>AYAK PARMAĞI</big>''' | |'''<big>AYAK PARMAĞI</big>''' | ||
| | |'''''aiák parmaa â''''' | ||
| | |O DEDO DO PÉ | ||
|- | |- | ||
|THE TOENAIL | |THE TOENAIL | ||
| | |'''''ah yahk pahr mahk''''' | ||
'''''tuhr naa uh''''' | |||
|'''<big>AYAK PARMAK</big>''' | |'''<big>AYAK PARMAK</big>''' | ||
'''<big>TIRNAĞI</big>''' | '''<big>TIRNAĞI</big>''' | ||
| | |'''''aiák parmaa â''''' | ||
| | |||
'''''târnaa â''''' | |||
|A UNHA DO PÉ | |||
|- | |- | ||
|THE TOOTH | |THE TOOTH | ||
| | |'''''dihsh''''' | ||
|'''<big>DİŞ</big>''' | |'''<big>DİŞ</big>''' | ||
| | |'''''dich''''' | ||
| | |O DENTE | ||
|- | |- | ||
|THE WAIST | |THE WAIST | ||
| | |'''''behl''''' | ||
|'''<big>BEL</big>''' | |'''<big>BEL</big>''' | ||
| | |'''''beL''''' | ||
| | |A CINTURA | ||
|- | |- | ||
|THE WRINKLE | |THE WRINKLE | ||
| | |'''''kuh ruh suhk luhk''''' | ||
|'''<big>KIRIŞIKLIK</big>''' | |'''<big>KIRIŞIKLIK</big>''' | ||
|'''''kâ râchâk lâk''''' | |||
|A RUGA | |||
|- | |||
|THE WRIST | |||
|'''''ehl bih leh ih''''' | |||
|'''<big>EL BILEĞİ</big>''' | |||
|'''''eL bilee í''''' | |||
|O PULSO | |||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | |
Revision as of 08:02, 17 August 2019
Hello everybody,
In today's lesson you will learn "PARTS OF THE BODY" in Turkish.
Feel free to edit this page by adding new words and expressions !
Good learning! :)
.
.
.
.
ENGLISH | PRONUNCIATION
ENGLISH |
TURKISH | PRONUNCIATION BRAZILIAN
PORTUGUESE |
BRAZILIAN PORTUGUESE |
THE ABDOMEN | kah ruhn | KARIN | karân | O ABDÔMEN |
THE ANKLE | ayh ahk bih leh ih | AYAK BİLEĞİ | aiák bilee í | O TORNOZELO |
THE ARCH | ayh ahk tah bah nuh | AYAK TABANI | aiák tabanâ | A SOLA DO PÉ |
THE ARM | kohl | KOL | koL | O BRAÇO |
THE ARMPIT | kohl tou kahl tuh | KOLTUKALTI | koLtukaLtâ | A AXILA |
THE BAIL | tohp / hah yah | TOP / HAYA | top / Haiá | A ALÇA |
BIG TOE | ah yahk bah | AYAK BAŞPARMAĞI | aiák bach parmaa â | DEDÃO |
THE BODY | beh dehn / vew jout | BEDEN / VÜCUT | bedén / vydjút | O CORPO |
THE CALF | bahl duhr | BALDIR | baldâr | A PANTURRILHA |
THE CHEEK | yah nahk | YANAK | ianák | A BOCHECHA |
THE CHEST | ger ewsh | GÖĞÜŞ | guêê ych | O PEITO |
THE CHIN | cheh neh | ÇENE | tchené | O QUEIXO |
THE CUTICLE | er lew deh rih | ÖLÜ DERİ | êêly derí | O CUTÍCULA |
THE DIMPLE | gahm zeh | GAMZE | gamzé | O COVINHA DA BOCHECHA |
THE EAR | kou lahk | KULAK | kulák | A ORELHA |
THE ELBOW | dihr sehk | DİRSEK | dirsék | O COTOVELO |
THE EYE | gerz | GÖZ | guêêz | O OLHO |
THE EYEBROW | kahsh | KAŞ | kach | A SOBRANCELHA |
THE EYELASH | kihr pihk | KİRPİK | kirpík | A PESTANA |
THE FACE | ih ewz | YÜZ | iýz | O ROSTO |
THE FIST | youm rook | YUMRUK | iumrúk | O PUNHO |
THE FOOT | ah yahk | AYAK | aiák | O PÉ |
THE FOREARM | ern kohl | ÖNKOL | êênkoL | O ANTEBRAÇO |
THE FOREHEAD | ah lihn | ALIN | alân | A TESTA |
THE FRECKLES | chihl | ÇİL | tchíL | AS SARDAS |
THE HAIR | sah chih | SAÇ | satch | O CABELO |
THE HAND | ehl | EL | eL | A MÃO |
THE HEAD | bahsh / kah fah | BAŞ / KAFA | bach / kafá | A CABEÇA |
THE HEEL | toh pook | TOPUK | topúk | O CALCANHAR |
THE HIP | kahl chah | KALÇA | kaLtchá | O QUADRIL |
INDEX FINGER | ih shah reht
pahr maa uh |
İŞARET PARMAĞI | icharét parmaa â | DEDO INDICADOR |
THE INSTEP | ah yah uhn ews tew | AYAĞIN ÜSTÜ | aiaa ân ystý | O PEITO DO PÉ |
THE JAW | ahlt cheh neh | ALT ÇENE | alT tchené | A MANDÍBULA |
THE KNEE | dihz | DİZ | diz | O JOELHO |
THE KNUCKLE | pahr mahk ehkleh mih
boh oom |
PARMAK EKLEMİ /
BOĞUM |
parmák eklemí /
boo um |
AS JUNTAS |
THE LEG | bah jahk | BACAK | badják | A PERNA |
THE LIP | dou dahk | DUDAK | dudák | O LÁBIO |
LITTLE FINGER | sehr cheh
pahr mahk |
SERÇE PARMAK | sertche parmák | DEDO MINDINHO |
LITTLE TOE | ah yahk sehr cheh
pahr maa uh |
AYAK SERÇE PARMAĞI | aiák sertché
parmaa â |
DEDO MINDINHO |
MIDDLE FINGER | ohr tah pahr mahk | ORTA PARMAK | ortá parmák | DEDO DO MEIO |
THE MOLE | behn / doh oom
leh keh sih |
BEN / DOĞUM LEKESİ | ben / doo um lekesí | A PINTA |
THE MOUTH | aa uhz | AĞIZ | aa âz | A BOCA |
THE NAIL | tuhr nahk | TIRNAK | târnák | A UNHA |
THE NAPE | ehn seh | ENSE | ensé | A NUCA |
THE NAVEL | ger behk | GÖBEK | guêêbék | O UMBIGO |
THE NECK | boh youn | BOYUN | boiun | O PESCOÇO |
THE NOSE | bou roun | BURUN | burún | O NARIZ |
THE NOSTRIL | bou roun deh lee ih | BURUN DELİĞİ | burún deliguí | O NARINA |
THE PALM | ah vou chih chih | AVUÇİÇİ | avu tchi tchi | A PALMA |
THE PORE | ger zeh nehk | GÖZENEK | guêêzenék | OS POROS |
RING FINGER | ih ew zewk
pahr maa uh |
YÜZÜK PARMAĞI | iyzyk parmaa â | DEDO ANELAR |
THE SHIN | ihn chihk | İNCİK | intchík | A CANELA |
THE SHOULDER | oh mouz | OMUZ | omúz | O OMBRO |
THE SKIN | deh rih / chihlt | DERİ / CİLT | derí / djíLt | A PELE |
SMALL OF BACK | behl | BEL | beL | O LOMBO |
THE SOLE | ah yahk tah bah nuh | AYAK TABANI | aiák tabanâ | A SOLA |
THE TEMPLE | shah kahk | ŞAKAK | chakák | A TÊMPORA |
THE THIGH | ou ih look / kahl chah | UYLUK / KALÇA | uilúk / kaLtchá | A COXA |
THE THUMB | bahsh pahr mahk | BAŞPARMAK | bach parmák | O POLEGAR |
THE TOE | ah yahk pahr maa uh | AYAK PARMAĞI | aiák parmaa â | O DEDO DO PÉ |
THE TOENAIL | ah yahk pahr mahk
tuhr naa uh |
AYAK PARMAK
TIRNAĞI |
aiák parmaa â
târnaa â |
A UNHA DO PÉ |
THE TOOTH | dihsh | DİŞ | dich | O DENTE |
THE WAIST | behl | BEL | beL | A CINTURA |
THE WRINKLE | kuh ruh suhk luhk | KIRIŞIKLIK | kâ râchâk lâk | A RUGA |
THE WRIST | ehl bih leh ih | EL BILEĞİ | eL bilee í | O PULSO |
Turkish | English |
---|---|
karın |
abdomen |
ayak bileği |
ankle |
ayak tabanı |
arch |
kol |
arm |
koltukaltı |
armpit |
top/haya |
ball |
ayak başparmağı |
big toe |
beden/vücut |
body |
baldır |
calf |
yanak |
cheek |
göğüs |
chest |
çene |
chin |
ölü deri |
cuticle |
gamze |
dimple |
kulak |
ear |
dirsek |
elbow |
göz |
eye |
kaş |
eyebrow |
kirpik |
eyelash |
yüz |
face |
yumruk |
fist |
ayak |
foot |
önkol |
forearm |
alın |
forehead |
çil |
freckle |
saç |
hair |
el |
hand |
baş/kafa |
head |
topuk |
heel |
kalça |
hip |
işaret parmağı |
index finger |
ayağın üstü |
instep |
alt çene |
jaw |
diz |
knee |
parmak eklemi/boğum |
knuckle |
bacak |
leg |
dudak |
lip |
serçe parmak |
little finger |
ayak serçe parmağı |
little toe |
orta parmak |
middle finger |
ben/doğum lekesi |
mole |
ağız |
mouth |
tırnak |
nail |
ense |
nape |
göbek |
navel |
boyun |
neck |
burun |
nose |
burun deliği |
nostril |
avuçiçi |
palm |
gözenek |
pore |
yüzük parmağı |
ring finger |
incik |
shin |
omuz |
shoulder |
deri/cilt |
skin |
bel |
small of back |
ayak tabanı |
sole |
şakak |
temple |
uyluk/kalça |
thigh |
başparmak |
thumb |
ayak parmağı |
toe |
ayak parmak tırnağı |
toenail |
diş |
tooth |
bel |
waist |
kırışıklık |
wrinke |
el bileği |
wrist |
Expressions using body parts
Please, edit this part...