Difference between revisions of "Language/Turkish/Vocabulary/Parts-of-the-Body"
(Parts of the body in Turkish) |
|||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File: | [[File:Parts of the body in Turkish.png|alt=Parts of the body in Turkish|thumb|Parts of the body in Turkish]] | ||
Hello everybody, | |||
In | In today's lesson you will learn '''"PARTS OF THE BODY"''' in Turkish. | ||
= | Feel free to edit this page by adding new words and expressions ! | ||
Good learning! :) | |||
. | |||
. | |||
. | |||
. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|'''<big>ENGLISH</big>''' | |||
|'''<big>PRONUNCIATION</big>''' | |||
'''<big>ENGLISH</big>''' | |||
|'''<big>TURKISH</big>''' | |||
|'''<big>PRONUNCIATION BRAZILIAN</big>''' | |||
'''<big>PORTUGUESE</big>''' | |||
|'''<big>BRAZILIAN PORTUGUESE</big>''' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|THE ABDOMEN | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>KARIN</big>''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|THE ANKLE | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>AYAK BİLEĞİ</big>''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|THE ARCH | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>AYAK TABANI</big>''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|THE ARM | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>KOL</big>''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|THE AMPIT | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>KOLTUKALTI</big>''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|THE BAIL | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>TOP / HAYA</big>''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|BIG TOE | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>AYAK BAŞPARMAĞI</big>''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|THE BODY | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>BEDEN / VÜCUT</big>''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|THE CAIF | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>BALDIR</big>''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|THE CHEEK | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>YANAK</big>''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|THE CHEST | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>GÖĞÜŞ</big>''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|THE CHIN | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>ÇENE</big>''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|THE CUTICLE | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>ÖLÜ DERİ</big>''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|THE DIMPLE | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>GAMZE</big>''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|THE EAR | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>KULAK</big>''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|THE ELBOW | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>DİRSEK</big>''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|THE EYE | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>GÖZ</big>''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|THE EYE BROW | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>KAŞ</big>''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|THE EYELASH | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>KİRPİK</big>''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|THE FACE | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>YÜZ</big>''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|THE FIST | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>YUMRUK</big>''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|THE FOOT | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>AYAK</big>''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|THE FOREARM | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>ÖNKOL</big>''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|THE FOREHEAD | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>ALIN</big>''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|THE FRECKLE | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>ÇİL</big>''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|THE HAIR | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>SAÇ</big>''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|THE HAND | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>EL</big>''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|THE HEAD | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>BAŞ / KAFA</big>''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|THE HEEL | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>TOPUK</big>''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|THE HIP | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>KALÇA</big>''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|INDEX FINGER | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>İŞARET PARMAĞI</big>''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|THE INSTEP | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>AYAĞIN ÜSTÜ</big>''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|THE JAW | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>ALT ÇENE</big>''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|THE KNEE | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>DİZ</big>''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|THE KNUCKLE | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>PARMAK EKLEMİ /</big>''' | |||
'''<big>BOĞUM</big>''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|THE LEG | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>BACAK</big>''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|THE LIP | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>DUDAK</big>''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|LITTLE FINGER | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>SERÇE PARMAK</big>''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|LITTLE TOE | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>AYAK SERÇE PARMAĞ</big>'''I | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|MIDDLE FINGER | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>ORTA PARMAK</big>''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|THE MOLE | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>BEN / DOĞUM LEKESİ</big>''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|THE MOUTH | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>AĞIZ</big>''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|THE NAIL | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>TIRNAK</big>''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|THE NAPE | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>ENSE</big>''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|THE NAVEL | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>GÖBEK</big>''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|THE NECK | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>BOYUN</big>''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|THE NOSE | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>BURUN</big>''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|THE NOSTRIL | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>BURUN DELİĞİ</big>''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|THE PALM | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>AVUÇİÇİ</big>''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|THE PORE | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>GÖZENEK</big>''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|RING FINGER | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>YÜZÜK PARMAĞI</big>''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|THE SHIN | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>İNCİK</big>''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|THE SHOULDER | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>OMUZ</big>''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|THE SKIN | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>DERİ / CİLT</big>''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|SMALL OF BACK | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>BEL</big>''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|THE SOLE | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>AYAK TABANI</big>''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|THE TEMPLE | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>ŞAKAK</big>''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|THE THIGH | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>UYLUK / KALÇA</big>''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|THE THUMB | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>BAŞPARMAK</big>''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|THE TOE | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>AYAK PARMAĞI</big>''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|THE TOENAIL | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>AYAK PARMAK</big>''' | |||
'''<big>TIRNAĞI</big>''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|THE TOOTH | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>DİŞ</big>''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|THE WAIST | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>BEL</big>''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|THE WRINKLE | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>KIRIŞIKLIK</big>''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|THE WRIST | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>EL BILEĞİ</big>''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
!|Turkish | !|Turkish | ||
Line 332: | Line 752: | ||
| | | | ||
wrist | wrist | ||
|} | |}[[File:parts-of-the-body-in-turkish.jpg|thumb|none]] | ||
==Expressions using body parts== | ==Expressions using body parts== | ||
Please, edit this part... | Please, edit this part... |
Revision as of 06:38, 16 August 2019
Hello everybody,
In today's lesson you will learn "PARTS OF THE BODY" in Turkish.
Feel free to edit this page by adding new words and expressions !
Good learning! :)
.
.
.
.
ENGLISH | PRONUNCIATION
ENGLISH |
TURKISH | PRONUNCIATION BRAZILIAN
PORTUGUESE |
BRAZILIAN PORTUGUESE |
THE ABDOMEN | KARIN | |||
THE ANKLE | AYAK BİLEĞİ | |||
THE ARCH | AYAK TABANI | |||
THE ARM | KOL | |||
THE AMPIT | KOLTUKALTI | |||
THE BAIL | TOP / HAYA | |||
BIG TOE | AYAK BAŞPARMAĞI | |||
THE BODY | BEDEN / VÜCUT | |||
THE CAIF | BALDIR | |||
THE CHEEK | YANAK | |||
THE CHEST | GÖĞÜŞ | |||
THE CHIN | ÇENE | |||
THE CUTICLE | ÖLÜ DERİ | |||
THE DIMPLE | GAMZE | |||
THE EAR | KULAK | |||
THE ELBOW | DİRSEK | |||
THE EYE | GÖZ | |||
THE EYE BROW | KAŞ | |||
THE EYELASH | KİRPİK | |||
THE FACE | YÜZ | |||
THE FIST | YUMRUK | |||
THE FOOT | AYAK | |||
THE FOREARM | ÖNKOL | |||
THE FOREHEAD | ALIN | |||
THE FRECKLE | ÇİL | |||
THE HAIR | SAÇ | |||
THE HAND | EL | |||
THE HEAD | BAŞ / KAFA | |||
THE HEEL | TOPUK | |||
THE HIP | KALÇA | |||
INDEX FINGER | İŞARET PARMAĞI | |||
THE INSTEP | AYAĞIN ÜSTÜ | |||
THE JAW | ALT ÇENE | |||
THE KNEE | DİZ | |||
THE KNUCKLE | PARMAK EKLEMİ /
BOĞUM |
|||
THE LEG | BACAK | |||
THE LIP | DUDAK | |||
LITTLE FINGER | SERÇE PARMAK | |||
LITTLE TOE | AYAK SERÇE PARMAĞI | |||
MIDDLE FINGER | ORTA PARMAK | |||
THE MOLE | BEN / DOĞUM LEKESİ | |||
THE MOUTH | AĞIZ | |||
THE NAIL | TIRNAK | |||
THE NAPE | ENSE | |||
THE NAVEL | GÖBEK | |||
THE NECK | BOYUN | |||
THE NOSE | BURUN | |||
THE NOSTRIL | BURUN DELİĞİ | |||
THE PALM | AVUÇİÇİ | |||
THE PORE | GÖZENEK | |||
RING FINGER | YÜZÜK PARMAĞI | |||
THE SHIN | İNCİK | |||
THE SHOULDER | OMUZ | |||
THE SKIN | DERİ / CİLT | |||
SMALL OF BACK | BEL | |||
THE SOLE | AYAK TABANI | |||
THE TEMPLE | ŞAKAK | |||
THE THIGH | UYLUK / KALÇA | |||
THE THUMB | BAŞPARMAK | |||
THE TOE | AYAK PARMAĞI | |||
THE TOENAIL | AYAK PARMAK
TIRNAĞI |
|||
THE TOOTH | DİŞ | |||
THE WAIST | BEL | |||
THE WRINKLE | KIRIŞIKLIK | |||
THE WRIST | EL BILEĞİ |
Turkish | English |
---|---|
karın |
abdomen |
ayak bileği |
ankle |
ayak tabanı |
arch |
kol |
arm |
koltukaltı |
armpit |
top/haya |
ball |
ayak başparmağı |
big toe |
beden/vücut |
body |
baldır |
calf |
yanak |
cheek |
göğüs |
chest |
çene |
chin |
ölü deri |
cuticle |
gamze |
dimple |
kulak |
ear |
dirsek |
elbow |
göz |
eye |
kaş |
eyebrow |
kirpik |
eyelash |
yüz |
face |
yumruk |
fist |
ayak |
foot |
önkol |
forearm |
alın |
forehead |
çil |
freckle |
saç |
hair |
el |
hand |
baş/kafa |
head |
topuk |
heel |
kalça |
hip |
işaret parmağı |
index finger |
ayağın üstü |
instep |
alt çene |
jaw |
diz |
knee |
parmak eklemi/boğum |
knuckle |
bacak |
leg |
dudak |
lip |
serçe parmak |
little finger |
ayak serçe parmağı |
little toe |
orta parmak |
middle finger |
ben/doğum lekesi |
mole |
ağız |
mouth |
tırnak |
nail |
ense |
nape |
göbek |
navel |
boyun |
neck |
burun |
nose |
burun deliği |
nostril |
avuçiçi |
palm |
gözenek |
pore |
yüzük parmağı |
ring finger |
incik |
shin |
omuz |
shoulder |
deri/cilt |
skin |
bel |
small of back |
ayak tabanı |
sole |
şakak |
temple |
uyluk/kalça |
thigh |
başparmak |
thumb |
ayak parmağı |
toe |
ayak parmak tırnağı |
toenail |
diş |
tooth |
bel |
waist |
kırışıklık |
wrinke |
el bileği |
wrist |
Expressions using body parts
Please, edit this part...