Difference between revisions of "Language/Turkish/Vocabulary/Feelings-and-Emotions"
< Language | Turkish | Vocabulary
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Gozde-agar (talk | contribs) m (I have added some words : Silly,confused,exhausted,discouraged,angry,nervous,calm,energetic,jealous.) |
(Feelings and Emotions in Turkish) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:Feelings and Emotions in Turkish.png|alt=Feelings and Emotions in Turkish|thumb|Feelings and Emotions in Turkish]] | |||
. | |||
. | |||
Hello everybody, | |||
In today's lesson you will learn '''"FEELINGS AND EMOTIONS"''' in Turkish. | |||
Feel free to edit this page by adding new words and expressions ! | |||
Good learning! :) | |||
. | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
|'''<big>ENGLISH</big>''' | |||
|'''<big>DANISH</big>''' | |||
|'''<big>BRAZILIAN PORTUGUESE</big>''' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|GUILTY | |||
|'''SKYLDIG''' | |||
|CULPADO | |||
|- | |||
|STUPID | |||
|'''DUMME (2X)''' | |||
|ESTÚPIDO (2X) | |||
|- | |||
|EXHAUSTED | |||
|'''UDMATTET''' | |||
|EXAUSTO | |||
|- | |||
|very tired | |||
|'''MEGET TRÆT''' | |||
|MUITO CANSADO | |||
|- | |||
|headstrong | |||
|'''EGENSINDIG''' | |||
|CABEÇA DURA | |||
|- | |||
|sad (2x) | |||
|'''TRIST (2X)''' | |||
|TRISTE (2X) | |||
|- | |||
|frightened | |||
|'''BANGE''' | |||
|ASSUSTADO | |||
|- | |||
|anxious | |||
|'''ÆNGSTELIG''' | |||
|ANSIOSO | |||
|- | |||
|inquisitive | |||
|'''NYSGERRIG''' | |||
|INQUISITIVO | |||
|- | |||
|indifferent | |||
|'''LIGEGYLDIG''' | |||
|INDIFERENTE | |||
|- | |||
|angry | |||
|'''VRED''' | |||
|BRAVO | |||
|- | |||
|irate | |||
|'''HARMDIRRENDE''' | |||
|IRADO | |||
|- | |||
|confident | |||
|'''SELVSIKKER''' | |||
|CONFIANTE | |||
|- | |||
|enthusiastic | |||
|'''ENTUSIASTISK''' | |||
|ENTUSIASMADO | |||
|- | |||
|disappointed | |||
|'''SKUFFET''' | |||
|DESAPONTADO | |||
|- | |||
|annoyed | |||
|'''IRRITERET''' | |||
|IRRITADO | |||
|- | |||
|happy | |||
|'''LYKKELIG''' | |||
|FELIZ | |||
|- | |||
|jealous | |||
|'''JALOUX''' | |||
|CIUMENTO | |||
|- | |||
|shy | |||
|'''GENERT''' | |||
|TÍMIDO | |||
|- | |||
|to be afraid of | |||
|'''AT VÆRE BANGE FOR''' | |||
|TER MEDO DE | |||
|} | |||
* Love - '''Aşk / Sevgi''' | * Love - '''Aşk / Sevgi''' | ||
* Hate - '''Nefret''' | * Hate - '''Nefret''' |
Revision as of 05:47, 15 August 2019
.
.
Hello everybody,
In today's lesson you will learn "FEELINGS AND EMOTIONS" in Turkish.
Feel free to edit this page by adding new words and expressions !
Good learning! :)
.
ENGLISH | DANISH | BRAZILIAN PORTUGUESE |
GUILTY | SKYLDIG | CULPADO |
STUPID | DUMME (2X) | ESTÚPIDO (2X) |
EXHAUSTED | UDMATTET | EXAUSTO |
very tired | MEGET TRÆT | MUITO CANSADO |
headstrong | EGENSINDIG | CABEÇA DURA |
sad (2x) | TRIST (2X) | TRISTE (2X) |
frightened | BANGE | ASSUSTADO |
anxious | ÆNGSTELIG | ANSIOSO |
inquisitive | NYSGERRIG | INQUISITIVO |
indifferent | LIGEGYLDIG | INDIFERENTE |
angry | VRED | BRAVO |
irate | HARMDIRRENDE | IRADO |
confident | SELVSIKKER | CONFIANTE |
enthusiastic | ENTUSIASTISK | ENTUSIASMADO |
disappointed | SKUFFET | DESAPONTADO |
annoyed | IRRITERET | IRRITADO |
happy | LYKKELIG | FELIZ |
jealous | JALOUX | CIUMENTO |
shy | GENERT | TÍMIDO |
to be afraid of | AT VÆRE BANGE FOR | TER MEDO DE |
- Love - Aşk / Sevgi
- Hate - Nefret
- Fear - Korku
- Hurt - Acı
- Thrill - Heyecan
- Joy - Sevinç
- Silly - Şaşkın
- Confused - Kafası karışık
- Exhausted - Bitkin
- Discouraged - Cesareti kırılmış
- Angry - Sinirli
- Nervous - Gergin
- Calm - Sakin
- Energetic - Enerjik
- Jealous - Kıskanç