Difference between revisions of "Language/Turkish/Vocabulary/Countries-and-Continents"
Deger bile (talk | contribs) |
(Countries and Continents) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== BE CONTINUED ................... == | |||
. | |||
Hello everybody, | |||
In today's lesson you will learn some useful vocabulary about '''¨COUNTRIES AND CONTINENTS¨''' in Turkish. | |||
Feel free to edit this page by adding new words and expressions! | |||
Good learning! :) | |||
. | |||
. | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
|'''<big>ENGLISH</big>''' | |||
|'''<big>PRONUNCIATION</big>''' | |||
'''<big>ENGLISH</big>''' | |||
|'''<big>TURKISH</big>''' | |||
|'''<big>PRONUNCIATION</big>''' | |||
'''<big>BRAZILIAN</big>''' | |||
'''<big>PORTUGUESE</big>''' | |||
|'''<big>BRAZILIAN</big>''' | |||
'''<big>PORTUGUESE</big>''' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''<big><u>Continents</u></big>''' | |||
| | |||
|'''<big><u>Kıtalar</u></big>''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Africa | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>Afrika</big>''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Asia | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>Asya</big>''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Europe | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>Avrupa</big>''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|North America | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>Kuzey Amerika</big>''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|South America | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>Güney Amerika</big>''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Oceania | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>Okyanusya</big>''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Antarctica | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>Antartika</big>''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''<big>Countries</big>''' | |||
'''<big>(<u>Africa</u>)</big>''' | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>Ülkeler</big>''' | |||
'''<big>(<u>Afrika)</u></big>''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Egypt | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>Mısır</big>''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Tunisia | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>Tunus</big>''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Libya | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>Libya</big>''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Algeria | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>Cezayir</big>''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Morocco | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>Fas</big>''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Western Sahara | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>Batı Sahra</big>''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Mauritania | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>Moritanya</big>''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Senegal | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>Senegal</big>''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Guinea Bissau | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>Yeni Gine</big>''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Guinea | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>Gine</big>''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Gambia | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>Gambiya</big>''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Sierra Leone | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>Sierra Leone</big>''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Liberia | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>Liberya</big>''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Ivory Coast | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>Fildişi Sahili</big>''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Bourkina Faso | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>Burkina Faso</big>''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Ghana | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>Gana</big>''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Togo | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>Togo</big>''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Benin | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>Benin</big>''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Mali | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>Mali</big>''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Niger | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>Nijer</big>''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Nigeria | |||
| | |||
|<big>'''Nijerya'''</big> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Chad | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>Çad</big>''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Cameroon | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>Kamerun</big>''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Gabon | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>Gabon</big>''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Congo | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>Kongo</big>''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Central African Republic | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>Orta Afrika Cumhuriyeti</big>''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Democratical Republic of Congo | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>Demokratik Kongo Cumhuriyeti</big>''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Angola | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>Angola</big>''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Sudan | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>Sudan</big>''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|South Sudan | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>Güney Sudan</big>''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Eritrea | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>Eritre</big>''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Somali | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>Somali</big>''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Ethiopia | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>Etiyopya</big>''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Uganda | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>Uganda</big>''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Kenya | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>Kenya</big>''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Tanzania | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>Tanzanya</big>''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Bostwana | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>Bostvana</big>''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Zimbabwe | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>Zimbabve</big>''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Mozambique | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>Mozambik</big>''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|South Africa | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>Güney Afrika</big>''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Namibia | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>Namibya</big>''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Madagascar | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>Madagaskar</big>''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''<u><big>Countries</big></u>''' | |||
'''<u><big>(Middle East )</big></u>''' | |||
| | |||
|'''<big><u>Ülkeler</u></big>''' | |||
<u>'''<big>(Orta Doğu)</big>'''</u> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Turkey | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>Türkiye</big>''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Iran | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>İran</big>''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Iraq | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>Irak</big>''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Syria | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>Suriye</big>''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Lebanon | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>Lübnan</big>''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Israel | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>İsrail</big>''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jordan | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>Ürdün</big>''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Saudi Arabia | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>Suudi Arabistan</big>''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Bahrain | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>Bahreyn</big>''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Qatar | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>Katar</big>''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|UAE | |||
(United Arab Emirates ) | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>BAE</big>''' | |||
'''<big>(Birleşik Arap Emirlikleri)</big>''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Oman | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>Umman</big>''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Yemen | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>Yemen</big>''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Afghanistan | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>Afganistan</big>''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Pakistan | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>Pakistan</big>''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
== Continents - Kıtalar == | == Continents - Kıtalar == | ||
Line 197: | Line 678: | ||
New Zealand - '''Yeni Zelanda''' | New Zealand - '''Yeni Zelanda''' | ||
[[File:ülkeler.jpg|thumb|none]] |
Revision as of 08:05, 13 September 2019
BE CONTINUED ...................
.
Hello everybody,
In today's lesson you will learn some useful vocabulary about ¨COUNTRIES AND CONTINENTS¨ in Turkish.
Feel free to edit this page by adding new words and expressions!
Good learning! :)
.
.
ENGLISH | PRONUNCIATION
ENGLISH |
TURKISH | PRONUNCIATION
BRAZILIAN PORTUGUESE |
BRAZILIAN
PORTUGUESE |
Continents | Kıtalar | |||
Africa | Afrika | |||
Asia | Asya | |||
Europe | Avrupa | |||
North America | Kuzey Amerika | |||
South America | Güney Amerika | |||
Oceania | Okyanusya | |||
Antarctica | Antartika | |||
Countries
(Africa) |
Ülkeler
(Afrika) |
|||
Egypt | Mısır | |||
Tunisia | Tunus | |||
Libya | Libya | |||
Algeria | Cezayir | |||
Morocco | Fas | |||
Western Sahara | Batı Sahra | |||
Mauritania | Moritanya | |||
Senegal | Senegal | |||
Guinea Bissau | Yeni Gine | |||
Guinea | Gine | |||
Gambia | Gambiya | |||
Sierra Leone | Sierra Leone | |||
Liberia | Liberya | |||
Ivory Coast | Fildişi Sahili | |||
Bourkina Faso | Burkina Faso | |||
Ghana | Gana | |||
Togo | Togo | |||
Benin | Benin | |||
Mali | Mali | |||
Niger | Nijer | |||
Nigeria | Nijerya | |||
Chad | Çad | |||
Cameroon | Kamerun | |||
Gabon | Gabon | |||
Congo | Kongo | |||
Central African Republic | Orta Afrika Cumhuriyeti | |||
Democratical Republic of Congo | Demokratik Kongo Cumhuriyeti | |||
Angola | Angola | |||
Sudan | Sudan | |||
South Sudan | Güney Sudan | |||
Eritrea | Eritre | |||
Somali | Somali | |||
Ethiopia | Etiyopya | |||
Uganda | Uganda | |||
Kenya | Kenya | |||
Tanzania | Tanzanya | |||
Bostwana | Bostvana | |||
Zimbabwe | Zimbabve | |||
Mozambique | Mozambik | |||
South Africa | Güney Afrika | |||
Namibia | Namibya | |||
Madagascar | Madagaskar | |||
Countries
(Middle East ) |
Ülkeler
(Orta Doğu) |
|||
Turkey | Türkiye | |||
Iran | İran | |||
Iraq | Irak | |||
Syria | Suriye | |||
Lebanon | Lübnan | |||
Israel | İsrail | |||
Jordan | Ürdün | |||
Saudi Arabia | Suudi Arabistan | |||
Bahrain | Bahreyn | |||
Qatar | Katar | |||
UAE
(United Arab Emirates ) |
BAE
(Birleşik Arap Emirlikleri) |
|||
Oman | Umman | |||
Yemen | Yemen | |||
Afghanistan | Afganistan | |||
Pakistan | Pakistan | |||
Continents - Kıtalar
Africa - Afrika
Asia - Asya
Europe - Avrupa
North America - Kuzey Amerika
South America - Güney Amerika
Oceania - Okyanusya
Antarctica - Antartika
Countries - Ülkeler
Turkey - Türkiye
Africa - Afrika
Egypt - Mısır
Tunisia - Tunus
Libya - Libya
Algeria - Cezayir
Morocco - Fas
Western Sahara - Batı Sahra
Mauritania - Moritanya
Senegal - Senegal
Guinea Bissau - Yeni Gine
Guinea - Gine
Gambia - Gambiya
Sierra Leone - Sierra Leone
Liberia - Liberya
Ivory Coast - Fildişi Sahili
Bourkina Faso - Burkina Faso
Ghana - Gana
Togo - Togo
Benin - Benin
Mali - Mali
Niger - Nijer
Nigeria - Nijerya
Chad - Çad
Cameroon - Kamerun
Gabon - Gabon
Congo - Kongo
Central African Republic - Orta Afrika Cumhuriyeti
Democratical Republic of Congo - Demokratik Kongo Cumhuriyeti
Angola - Angola
Sudan - Sudan
Eritrea - Eritre
Somali - Somali
Ethiopia - Etiyopya
Uganda - Uganda
Kenya - Kenya
Tanzania - Tanzanya
Bostwana - Bostvana
Zimbabwe - Zimbabve
Mozambique - Mozambik
South Africa - Güney Afrika
Namibia -Namibya
Madagascar - Madagaskar
Asia -Asya
- Midde East countries on Asia - Asyadaki Ortadoğu Ülkeleri
- Turkey - Türkiye
- Iran - İran
- Iraq - Irak
- Syria - Suriye
- Lebanon - Lübnan
- Israel - İsrail
- Jordan - Ürdün
- Saudi Arabia - Suudi Arabistan
- Bahrain - Bahreyn
- Qatar - Katar
- UAE (United Arab Emirates ) - BAE (Birleşik Arap Emirlikleri)
- Oman - Umman
- Yemen - Yemen
- Afghanistan - Afganistan
- Pakistan - Pakistan
- Turkic Countries - Türk Ülkeleri
- Azarbaijan - Azerbaycan
- Kazakhstan - Kazakistan
- Turkmenistan - Türkmenistan
- Uzbekistan - Özbekistan
- Kyrgyzstan - Kırgızistan
- Tajikistan - Tacikistan
- South Asia - Güney Asya
- India - Hindistan
- Nepal - Nepal
- Bhutan - Bhutan
- Bangladesh - Bangladeş
- Sri lanka - Sri lanka
- Southeast Asia - Güneydoğu Asya
- Burma - Burma
- Thailand - Tayland
- Laos - Laos
- Cambodia - Kamboçya
- Vietnam - Vietnam
- Malaysia - Malezya
- Philipines - Filipinler
- İndonesia - Endonezya
- Singapor - Singapur
- Far East Asia - Uzak doğu Asya
- ( Southeast Asian countries are also Far East Countries according to some sources ) - Güneydoğu Asya ülkeleri aynı zamanda bazı kaynaklara göre Uzak doğu ülkeleridir
- China - Çin
- Taiwan - Tayvan
- South Korea - Güney Kore
- North Korea - Kuzey Kore
- Japan - Japonya
- Mongolia - Moğolistan
- North Asia - Kuzey Asya
- Russia - Rusya
Europe-AVRUPA
Belgium - Belçika
Finland - Finlandiya
Germany - Almanya
France - Fransa
Italy - İtalya
Ukraine - Ukrayna
Sweden - İsveç
Spain - İspanya
North America-KUZEY AMERİKA
Canada - Kanada
Costa Rica - Kosta Rika
Mexico - Meksika
United States of America - Amerika Birleşik Devletleri
Cuba - Küba
South America-GÜNEY AMERİKA
Argentina - Arjantin
Brazil - Brezilya
Peru - Peru
Chile - Şili
Colombia - Kolombiya
Oceania-OKYANUSYA
Australia - Avustralya
New Zealand - Yeni Zelanda