Difference between revisions of "Language/Turkish/Vocabulary/Autumn"
< Language | Turkish | Vocabulary
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Autumn in Turkish) |
|||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File: | [[File:Autumn in Turkish.png|alt=Autumn in Turkish|thumb|Autumn in Turkish]] | ||
. | |||
. | |||
Hello everybody, | |||
In today's lesson you will learn some useful vocabulary about '''¨AUTUMN¨''' in Turkish. | |||
Feel free to edit this page by adding new words and expressions! | |||
Good learning! :) | |||
. | |||
. | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
|'''<big>ENGLISH</big>''' | |||
|'''<big>PRONUNCIATION ENGLISH</big>''' | |||
|'''<big>TURKISH</big>''' | |||
|'''<big>PRONUNCIATION BRAZILIAN</big>''' | |||
'''<big>PORTUGUESE</big>''' | |||
|'''<big>BRAZILIAN</big>''' | |||
'''<big>PORTUGUESE</big>''' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''THE LEAF''' | |||
|'''''yah prahk''''' | |||
|'''<big>YAPRAK</big>''' | |||
|'''''iaprák''''' | |||
|'''A FOLHA''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''THE LEAVES''' | |||
|'''''yah prahk lahr''''' | |||
|'''<big>YAPRAKLAR</big>''' | |||
|'''''iaprák lár''''' | |||
|'''AS FOLHAS''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''THE TREE''' | |||
|'''''aa ah chih''''' | |||
|'''<big>AĞAÇ</big>''' | |||
|'''''aa atch''''' | |||
|'''A ÁRVORE''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''THE TREES''' | |||
|'''''aa ah chih lahr''''' | |||
|'''<big>AĞAÇLAR</big>''' | |||
|'''''aa atch lár''''' | |||
|'''AS ÁRVORES''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''BROWN LEAVES''' | |||
|'''''kahH veh rehn gih''''' | |||
'''''yah prahk lahr''''' | |||
|'''<big>KAHVERENGİ</big>''' | |||
'''<big>YAPRAKLAR</big>''' | |||
|'''''kaH verenguí''''' | |||
'''''iaprák lár''''' | |||
|'''FOLHAS MARRONS''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''YELLOW LEAVES''' | |||
|'''''sah ruh''''' | |||
'''''yah prahk lahr''''' | |||
|'''<big>SARI</big>''' | |||
'''<big>YAPRAKLAR</big>''' | |||
|'''''sarâ''''' | |||
'''''iaprák lár''''' | |||
|'''FOLHAS AMARELAS''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''RED LEAVES''' | |||
|'''''kuhr muh zuh''''' | |||
'''''yah prahk lahr''''' | |||
|'''<big>KIRMIZI YAPRAKLAR</big>''' | |||
|'''''kârmâzâ''''' | |||
'''''iaprák lár''''' | |||
|'''FOLHAS VERMELHAS''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''KESTANE''' | |||
|'''''kehs tah neh''''' | |||
|'''<big>KESTANE</big>''' | |||
|'''''kestané''''' | |||
|'''A CASTANHA''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''A CORN''' | |||
|'''''pah lah moot''''' | |||
|'''<big>PALAMUT</big>''' | |||
|'''''palamút''''' | |||
|'''UM MILHO''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''THE CORN''' | |||
|'''''muh suhr''''' | |||
|'''<big>MISIR</big>''' | |||
|'''''mâsâr''''' | |||
|'''O MILHO''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''THE SQUIRREL''' | |||
|'''''sihn jahp''''' | |||
|'''<big>SİNCAP</big>''' | |||
|'''''sindjáp''''' | |||
|'''O ESQUILO''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''THE PINE CONE''' | |||
|'''''koh zah lahk''''' | |||
|'''<big>KOZALAK</big>''' | |||
|'''''kozalák''''' | |||
|'''A PINHA''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''THE PUMPKIN''' | |||
|'''''bahl kah baa uh''''' | |||
|'''<big>BAL KABAĞI</big>''' | |||
|'''''baL kabaa â''''' | |||
|'''A ABÓBORA''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''THE FOG''' | |||
|'''''sihs''''' | |||
|'''<big>SİS</big>''' | |||
|'''''sís''''' | |||
|'''A NÉVOA''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''THE RAIN''' | |||
|'''''yaa moor''''' | |||
|'''<big>YAĞMUR</big>''' | |||
|'''''iaa mur''''' | |||
|'''A CHUVA''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''THE WIND''' | |||
|'''''rewz gahr''''' | |||
|'''<big>RÜZGAR</big>''' | |||
|'''''ryz gar''''' | |||
|'''O VENTO''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''THE CLOUD''' | |||
|'''''bou loot''''' | |||
|'''<big>BULUT</big>''' | |||
|'''''bulút''''' | |||
|'''A NUVEM''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''COLD''' | |||
|'''''soh ook''''' | |||
|'''<big>SOĞUK</big>''' | |||
|'''''soo úk''''' | |||
|'''FRIO''' | |||
|} | |||
'''Sonbahar''' - Autumn | '''Sonbahar''' - Autumn | ||
Line 40: | Line 188: | ||
'''Soğuk''' - Cold | '''Soğuk''' - Cold | ||
.[[File:turkey-in-automn.jpg|thumb|none]] | |||
[[Category: Turkish/Beginner]] | [[Category: Turkish/Beginner]] |
Revision as of 06:42, 10 October 2019
.
.
Hello everybody,
In today's lesson you will learn some useful vocabulary about ¨AUTUMN¨ in Turkish.
Feel free to edit this page by adding new words and expressions!
Good learning! :)
.
.
ENGLISH | PRONUNCIATION ENGLISH | TURKISH | PRONUNCIATION BRAZILIAN
PORTUGUESE |
BRAZILIAN
PORTUGUESE |
THE LEAF | yah prahk | YAPRAK | iaprák | A FOLHA |
THE LEAVES | yah prahk lahr | YAPRAKLAR | iaprák lár | AS FOLHAS |
THE TREE | aa ah chih | AĞAÇ | aa atch | A ÁRVORE |
THE TREES | aa ah chih lahr | AĞAÇLAR | aa atch lár | AS ÁRVORES |
BROWN LEAVES | kahH veh rehn gih
yah prahk lahr |
KAHVERENGİ
YAPRAKLAR |
kaH verenguí
iaprák lár |
FOLHAS MARRONS |
YELLOW LEAVES | sah ruh
yah prahk lahr |
SARI
YAPRAKLAR |
sarâ
iaprák lár |
FOLHAS AMARELAS |
RED LEAVES | kuhr muh zuh
yah prahk lahr |
KIRMIZI YAPRAKLAR | kârmâzâ
iaprák lár |
FOLHAS VERMELHAS |
KESTANE | kehs tah neh | KESTANE | kestané | A CASTANHA |
A CORN | pah lah moot | PALAMUT | palamút | UM MILHO |
THE CORN | muh suhr | MISIR | mâsâr | O MILHO |
THE SQUIRREL | sihn jahp | SİNCAP | sindjáp | O ESQUILO |
THE PINE CONE | koh zah lahk | KOZALAK | kozalák | A PINHA |
THE PUMPKIN | bahl kah baa uh | BAL KABAĞI | baL kabaa â | A ABÓBORA |
THE FOG | sihs | SİS | sís | A NÉVOA |
THE RAIN | yaa moor | YAĞMUR | iaa mur | A CHUVA |
THE WIND | rewz gahr | RÜZGAR | ryz gar | O VENTO |
THE CLOUD | bou loot | BULUT | bulút | A NUVEM |
COLD | soh ook | SOĞUK | soo úk | FRIO |
Sonbahar - Autumn
Güz - Fall / Autumn
Yaprak - Leaf
Yapraklar - Leaves
Ağaç - Tree
Ağaçlar - Trees
Kahverengi yapraklar - Brown leaves
Sarı yapraklar - Yellow leaves
Kırmızı yapraklar - Red leaves
Kestane - Chestnut
Palamut - Acorn
Mısır - Corn
Sincap - Squirrel
Kozalak - Pine cone
Bal kabağı - Pumpkin
Sis - Fog
Yağmur - Rain
Rüzgar - Wind
Bulut - Cloud
Soğuk - Cold
.