Difference between revisions of "Language/Tajik/Vocabulary/Fruits"
< Language | Tajik | Vocabulary
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:Tajik-Language-PolyglotClub.png|thumb]] | [[File:Tajik-Language-PolyglotClub.png|thumb]] | ||
<div style="font-size:300%">Vocabulary ➡ The Main Fruits in Tajik </div> | <div style="font-size:300%">Vocabulary ➡ The Main Fruits (мева) in Tajik </div> | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
Line 67: | Line 66: | ||
|харбуза | |харбуза | ||
|xarʙuza | |xarʙuza | ||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|тоҷикӣ - Tojikī | |||
|English | |||
|- | |||
|нок - nok | |||
|pear | |||
|- | |||
|олу - olu | |||
|plum | |||
|- | |||
|шафтолу - shaftolu | |||
|peach | |||
|- | |||
|афлесун - aflesun | |||
|orange | |||
|- | |||
|норинҷ - norindj | |||
|grapefruit | |||
|- | |||
|тарбуз - tarbuz | |||
|watermelon | |||
|- | |||
|қулфинай - qulfinaï | |||
|strawberry | |||
|- | |||
|гелос - gelos | |||
олуча - olutsha | |||
|cherry | |||
sour cherry | |||
|- | |||
|ангур - angur | |||
|grape(s) | |||
|- | |||
|анҷир - andjir | |||
|fig | |||
|- | |||
|хурмо - khurmo | |||
|date | |||
|- | |||
|писта - pista | |||
|pistachio | |||
|- | |||
|бодом - bodom | |||
|almond | |||
|- | |||
|дарахти кастона | |||
darakhti kastona | |||
|chestnut | |||
|- | |||
|чормағз - tshormag'z | |||
|walnut, nut | |||
|- | |||
|финдиқ - findiq | |||
|hazelnut | |||
|- | |||
|ананас | |||
|pineapple | |||
|- | |||
|манго | |||
|mango | |||
|- | |||
|анор - anor | |||
|pomegranate | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 19:36, 13 January 2022
Vocabulary ➡ The Main Fruits (мева) in Tajik
English | Tajik | Pronunciation |
---|---|---|
Apple | себ | seʙ |
Apricot | Зардолу | Zardolu |
Banana | Банан | Banan |
Cantaloupe | Толобӣ | Toloʙī |
Cherry | гелос | gelos |
Coconut | Норҷил | Norçil |
Fig | анҷир | ançir |
Grape | Ангур | Angur |
Grapefruit | Норинҷ | Norinç |
Greengage | Грининг | Grining |
Jujube | Ҷужубе | Çuƶuʙe |
lemon | лимӯ | limū |
Lime | Оҳак | Ohak |
Mango | анбаҳ | anʙah |
melon | харбуза | xarʙuza |
тоҷикӣ - Tojikī | English |
нок - nok | pear |
олу - olu | plum |
шафтолу - shaftolu | peach |
афлесун - aflesun | orange |
норинҷ - norindj | grapefruit |
тарбуз - tarbuz | watermelon |
қулфинай - qulfinaï | strawberry |
гелос - gelos
олуча - olutsha |
cherry
sour cherry |
ангур - angur | grape(s) |
анҷир - andjir | fig |
хурмо - khurmo | date |
писта - pista | pistachio |
бодом - bodom | almond |
дарахти кастона
darakhti kastona |
chestnut |
чормағз - tshormag'z | walnut, nut |
финдиқ - findiq | hazelnut |
ананас | pineapple |
манго | mango |
анор - anor | pomegranate |