Difference between revisions of "Language/Swedish/Vocabulary/Fruits"
< Language | Swedish | Vocabulary
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Fruits in Swedish) |
|||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
Good learning ! :) | Good learning ! :) | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|Svenska | |||
|Translation | |||
|- | |||
|[null ett äpple] (äpplet) | |||
|apple | |||
|- | |||
|ett päron (päronet) | |||
|pear | |||
|- | |||
|ett plommon (plommonet) | |||
|plum | |||
|- | |||
|en persika (persikan) | |||
|peach | |||
|- | |||
|en aprikos (aprikosen) | |||
|apricot | |||
|- | |||
|en melon (melonen) | |||
|melon | |||
|- | |||
|en vattenmelon (vattenmelonen) | |||
|watermelon | |||
|- | |||
|en vindruva (vindruvan) | |||
|grapes | |||
|- | |||
|ett körsbär (körsbäret) | |||
|cherry | |||
|- | |||
|en jordgubbe (jordgubben) | |||
ett smultron (smultronet) | |||
|strawberry | |||
wild strawberry | |||
|- | |||
|ett hallon (hallonet) | |||
|raspberry | |||
|- | |||
|ett lingon (lingonet) | |||
|lingonberry, cowberry | |||
|- | |||
|ett björnbär (björnbäret) | |||
|blackberry | |||
|- | |||
|ett blåbär (blåbäret) | |||
|blueberry, bilberry | |||
|- | |||
|ett vinbär (vinbäret) | |||
|redcurrant | |||
|- | |||
|ett fikon (fikonet) | |||
|fig | |||
|- | |||
|en dadel (dadeln) | |||
|date | |||
|- | |||
|en mandel (mandeln) | |||
|almond | |||
|- | |||
|en valnöt (valnöten) | |||
|walnut, nut | |||
|- | |||
|en hasselnöt (hasselnöten) | |||
|hazelnut | |||
|- | |||
|en kokosnöt (kokosnöten) | |||
|coconut | |||
|- | |||
|en blodapelsin (blodapelsinen) | |||
|blood orange | |||
|- | |||
|en grapefrukt (grapefrukten) | |||
|grapefruit | |||
|- | |||
|[null en citron] (citronen) | |||
|lemon | |||
|- | |||
|[null en banan] (bananen) | |||
|banana | |||
|} | |||
. | . | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''<big> | |'''<big>Äpple</big>''' | ||
|Apple | |Apple | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''<big>Banan</big>''' | |'''<big>Banan</big>''' | ||
|Banana | |Banana | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<big>'''Vindruva (Vindruvor)'''</big> | |||
|Grape('''s''') | |Grape('''s''') | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''<big>Citron</big>''' | |||
|Lemon | |Lemon | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''<big>Lime</big>''' | |||
|Lime | |Lime | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''<big>Mandarin</big>''' | |||
|Mandarin | |Mandarin | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''<big>Mango</big>''' | |||
|Mango | |Mango | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''<big>Apelsin</big>''' | |||
|Orange | |Orange | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''<big>Persika</big>''' | |||
|Peach | |Peach | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''<big>Päron</big>''' | |||
|Pear | |Pear | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''<big>Ananas</big>''' | |||
|Pineapple | |Pineapple | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''<big>Plommon</big>''' | |||
|Plum | |Plum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''<big>Vattenmelon</big>''' | |||
|Watermelon | |Watermelon | ||
|} | |} | ||
* | |||
* | |||
Revision as of 20:45, 19 December 2021
.
Hello everybody,
In today's lesson you will learn some useful vocabulary about ¨FRUITS¨ in Swedish
Feel free to edit this page by adding new words and expressions !
Good learning ! :)
Svenska | Translation |
[null ett äpple] (äpplet) | apple |
ett päron (päronet) | pear |
ett plommon (plommonet) | plum |
en persika (persikan) | peach |
en aprikos (aprikosen) | apricot |
en melon (melonen) | melon |
en vattenmelon (vattenmelonen) | watermelon |
en vindruva (vindruvan) | grapes |
ett körsbär (körsbäret) | cherry |
en jordgubbe (jordgubben)
ett smultron (smultronet) |
strawberry
wild strawberry |
ett hallon (hallonet) | raspberry |
ett lingon (lingonet) | lingonberry, cowberry |
ett björnbär (björnbäret) | blackberry |
ett blåbär (blåbäret) | blueberry, bilberry |
ett vinbär (vinbäret) | redcurrant |
ett fikon (fikonet) | fig |
en dadel (dadeln) | date |
en mandel (mandeln) | almond |
en valnöt (valnöten) | walnut, nut |
en hasselnöt (hasselnöten) | hazelnut |
en kokosnöt (kokosnöten) | coconut |
en blodapelsin (blodapelsinen) | blood orange |
en grapefrukt (grapefrukten) | grapefruit |
[null en citron] (citronen) | lemon |
[null en banan] (bananen) | banana |
.
Äpple | Apple |
Banan | Banana |
Vindruva (Vindruvor) | Grape(s) |
Citron | Lemon |
Lime | Lime |
Mandarin | Mandarin |
Mango | Mango |
Apelsin | Orange |
Persika | Peach |
Päron | Pear |
Ananas | Pineapple |
Plommon | Plum |
Vattenmelon | Watermelon |