Difference between revisions of "Language/Standard-moroccan-tamazight/Vocabulary/Parts-of-the-Body"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|English | |||
|Tamazight | |||
|- | |||
|Face | |||
|aqmo/udm | |||
|- | |||
|Mouth | |||
|imi | |||
|- | |||
|Eyes | |||
|aln | |||
|- | |||
|Ears | |||
|amzzu'g | |||
|- | |||
|Neck | |||
|agrd | |||
|- | |||
|Forehead | |||
|agrni | |||
|- | |||
|Hand | |||
|afus | |||
|- | |||
|Foot | |||
|adar | |||
|} | |||
[[File:Soufmen.png|thumb]] | [[File:Soufmen.png|thumb]] | ||