Editing Language/Standard-estonian/Grammar/Adverbs
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Warning: You are not logged in. Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits. If you log in or create an account, your edits will be attributed to your username, along with other benefits.
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
|kas saate minust nüüd aru? | |kas saate minust nüüd aru? | ||
|Do you understand me now ? | |Do you understand me now ? | ||
|- | |||
|[noun + adverb] | |||
|vajan kohe abi | |||
|I need help immediately | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[adverb + adjective] | |[adverb + adjective] | ||
Line 43: | Line 47: | ||
|She is very intelligent | |She is very intelligent | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[verb + adverb] | ||
| | |ma jään teid alati armastama | ||
|I | |I will always love you | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[adverb in a question] | |[adverb in a question] | ||
|kas me võiksime koos saksa keelt õppida? | |kas me võiksime koos saksa keelt õppida? | ||
|Can we learn German together? | |Can we learn German together? | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Sources== | ==Sources== |