Difference between revisions of "Language/Standard-arabic/Vocabulary/Opposites"
< Language | Standard-arabic | Vocabulary
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Mostafa2220 (talk | contribs) (نام چند متضاد اضافه شد) |
Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit Visual edit |
||
Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
|قاس | |قاس | ||
|Soft | |Soft | ||
| | |ناعم | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Big | |Big | ||
Line 66: | Line 66: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Question | |Question | ||
| | |سؤال | ||
|Answer | |Answer | ||
|إجابة | |إجابة | ||
|- | |||
|Easy | |||
|سهل | |||
|Difficult | |||
|صعب | |||
|- | |||
|Intelligent | |||
|ذكي | |||
|Stupid | |||
|غبي | |||
|- | |||
|Good | |||
|جيد | |||
|Bad | |||
|سئ | |||
|- | |||
|Happy | |||
|سعيد | |||
|Sad | |||
|حزين | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 21:15, 16 January 2021
English | Arabic | English | Arabic |
---|---|---|---|
Slow | بطئ | Fast | سریع |
Empty | فارغ | Full | ممتلئ |
Pretty | جمیل | Ugly | قبیح |
Noisy | صاخب | Quiet | هادئ |
Strong | قوی | Weak | ضعیف |
Truth | حقيقة | Lie | كذبة |
Hard | قاس | Soft | ناعم |
Big | کبیر | Small | صغیر |
Tall | طویل | Short | قصیر |
Young | صغیرالسن | Old | کبیرالسن |
Skinny | نحیل | Fat | بدین |
Up | فوق | Down | تحت |
Question | سؤال | Answer | إجابة |
Easy | سهل | Difficult | صعب |
Intelligent | ذكي | Stupid | غبي |
Good | جيد | Bad | سئ |
Happy | سعيد | Sad | حزين |