Difference between revisions of "Language/Standard-arabic/Vocabulary/Finance"
< Language | Standard-arabic | Vocabulary
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "{| class="wikitable" !Financial !Mali !مالي |- !Importing !Isteerad !استيراد |- |Bank |Masraf / Bank |بنك |- |Central Bank |Al Bank Al Markazi |البنك الم...") |
|||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|English | |||
|Pronunciation | |||
|Writing | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Financial | |||
|Mali | |||
|مالي | |||
|- | |||
|Importing | |||
|Isteerad | |||
|استيراد | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Bank | |Bank |
Revision as of 16:42, 26 November 2020
English | Pronunciation | Writing |
Financial | Mali | مالي |
Importing | Isteerad | استيراد |
Bank | Masraf / Bank | بنك |
Central Bank | Al Bank Al Markazi | البنك المركزي |
Bank Account | Hisab Masrafi | حساب مصرفي |
Cash | Naqdi | نقدي |
Cheque | Shek | شيك |
Sight Draft | Hiwaleh Tudfa Endattalab | حوالة تدفع عند الطلب |
Promissory Note | Kompyaleh | كمبيالة |
Foreign Currency | Imlah Ajnabiya | عملة أجنبية |
Exchange Rate | Si’rul sarf | سعر الصرف |
Stock Exchange | Al Boorsah | البورصة |
Commodity Exchange | Boorsat Al Bedaa’ah | بورصة البضائع |
Spot Price | Al Si’rilhali | السعر الحالي |
Future Price | Al Si’ril Mustaqbali | السعر المستقبلي |
Taxation | Ihtisab Al Dhareebah | احتساب الضريبة |
Investment | Istithmar | استثمار |
liabilities | madyonat | مديونيات |
supporting registers | alseglat almos’deh | السجلات المساعدة |
Nominal Allocations | altakhsesat alesmyah | التخصيصات الأسميه |
Financial Instruments | Adwat malyeh | أدوات مالية |
credited | almodaf | المضاف |
ex-works | Tasleem almsna’ | تسليم المصنع |
surplus | fa’ed | فائض |
deficit | a’gz | عجز |
revenues | Al ‘adat | العائدات |
Tax | Drebah | ضريبه |
referral | Ehalh | إحالة |
expenses | Nafaqat | نفقات |
interest | Fa’edah | فائده |
accumulated | motarkem | متراكم |
installment | qest | قسط |
regulations | lwa’eh | اللوائح |
GDP | Alnateg almahle al kawme | الناتج المحلي القومي |
subscription | Al ektetab | الإكتتاب |
IPO (Initial Public Offering) | Al ektetab Al aam | الاكتتاب العام |