Difference between revisions of "Language/Standard-arabic/Vocabulary/Healthcare-and-Medical-Jobs"
< Language | Standard-arabic | Vocabulary
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Amat-ALLAH (talk | contribs) (Created page with "'''''<u><big>Professions related to the health sector</big></u>''''' {| class="wikitable" ! ! ! ! |- | | | | |- | | | | |- | | | | |}") |
m (Quick edit) |
||
(7 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''''<u><big>Professions related to the health sector</big></u>''''' | |||
[[File:Humain health.jpg|thumb|Humain Health ]] | |||
'''''<u><big>Professions related to the health sector:</big></u>''''' | |||
*مؤنث : Female (F) | |||
*مذكر : Male (M) | |||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible" | |||
!English | |||
!Arabic ( M) | |||
!Arabic ( F) | |||
!The Arabic as it is pronounced | |||
in English (M) | |||
!The Arabic as it is pronounced | |||
in English (F) | |||
|- | |||
|Doctor | |||
|دكتور/ طبيب | |||
|دكتورة/ طبيبة | |||
|Doctor/Tabeeb' | |||
|Doctora/Tabeebah' | |||
|- | |||
|General Doctor | |||
|طبيب عام | |||
|طبيبة عامة | |||
|Tabeebun Aem' | |||
|Tabeebah' Aemah' | |||
|- | |||
|Nurse | |||
|ممرض | |||
|ممرضة | |||
|momareD | |||
|momareDah' | |||
|- | |||
|Dentist | |||
|طبيب أسنان | |||
|طبيبة أسنان | |||
|Tabeebo Asnan' | |||
|Tabeebato Asnan' | |||
|- | |||
|Specialist | |||
|طبيب مختص | |||
|طبيبة مختصة | |||
|tabeeb' mokh'taS | |||
|tabeeba mokhtaSah' | |||
|- | |||
|Oculist/Ophthalmologist | |||
|طبيب عيون | |||
|طبيبة عيون | |||
|Tabeeb Eun' ( 3oyoon) 3=ع | |||
|Tabeebato Eun' | |||
|- | |||
|Cardiologist | |||
|إختصاصي في أمراض القلب | |||
|إختصاصية في أمراض القلب | |||
|ekhtiSaSee fee amraD' alqal'b | |||
|ekhtiSaSyeah' fee amraD' alqal'b | |||
|- | |||
|Psychiatrist | |||
|إختصاصي في الأمراض العقلية | |||
|إختصاصية في الأمراض العقلية | |||
|ekhtiSaSee fee al'amraD' aläqlyah' (al3aqlyeah) | |||
|ekhtiSaSyeah' fee al'amraD' aläqlyah' (al3aqlyah') | |||
|- | |||
|Rheumatologist | |||
|إختصاصي في أمراض المفاصل | |||
|إختصاصية في أمراض المفاصل | |||
|ekhtiSaSee fee amraD' almafaSel' | |||
|ekhtiSaSyeah' fee amraD' almafaSel' | |||
|- | |||
|Neurologist | |||
|إختصاصي في أمراض الأعصاب | |||
|إختصاصية في أمراض الأعصاب | |||
|ekhtiSaSee fee amraD' al'äeSab (al'a3Sab') | |||
|ekhtiSaSyeah' fee amraD' al'äeSab (al'a3Sab') | |||
|- | |||
|Obstetrician | |||
|إختصاصي في التوليد | |||
|إختصاصية في أمراض التوليد | |||
|ekhtiSaSee fee amraD' attawleed | |||
|ekhtiSaSyeah fee amraD' attawleed | |||
|- | |||
|Gynecologist | |||
|إختصاصي في أمراض النساء | |||
|إختصاصية في أمراض النساء | |||
|ekhtiSaSee fee amraD' annesa' | |||
|ekhtiSaSyeah' fee amraD' annesa' | |||
|- | |||
|Nephrologist | |||
|إختصاصي في أمراض الكلى | |||
|إختصاصية في أمراض الكلى | |||
|ekhtiSaSee fee amraD' alkelã | |||
|ekhtiSaSyaeh' fee amraD' alkelã | |||
|- | |||
|Radiographer | |||
|إختصاصي في الأشعة | |||
|إختصاصية في الأشعة | |||
|ekhtiSaSee fee alasheä (ashe3a) | |||
|ekhtiSaSyeah' fee alasheä (ashe3a) | |||
|- | |||
|Oto.Rhino.Laryngo.logist(O.R.L) | |||
|إختصاصي في أمراض الأنف و الأذن و الحنجرة | |||
|إختصاصية في أمراض الأنف و الأذن و الحنجرة | |||
|ekhtiSaSee fee amraD' alan'f wa aloḋun' wa al<u>h</u>onjorah' | |||
|ekhtiSaSyeah' fee amraD' alan'f wa aloḋun' wa al<u>h</u>onjorah' | |||
|- | |||
|Dermatologiste | |||
|إختصاصي في الأمراض الجلدية | |||
|إختصاصية في الأمراض الجلدية | |||
|ekhtiSaSee fee al'amraD' aljeldyah' | |||
|ekhtiSaSyeah' fee al'amraD' aljeldyah' | |||
|- | |||
|Pediatrician | |||
|إختصاصي في أمراض الأطفال | |||
|إختصاصية في أمراض الأطفال | |||
|ekhtiSaSee fee amraD' al'aTfal | |||
|ekhtiSaSyeah' fee amraD' al'aTfal | |||
|- | |||
|Surgeon | |||
|جرّاح | |||
|جرّاحة | |||
|Jarra<u>h</u> | |||
|Jarra<u>h</u>ah' | |||
|- | |||
|Anesthetist | |||
|إختصاصي في التخدير | |||
|إختصاصية في التخدير | |||
|ekhtiSaSee fee altakhdeer' | |||
|ekhteSaSyeah fee atkh'dir | |||
|- | |||
|Psychologist | |||
|أخصائي نفساني | |||
|أخصائية نفسانية | |||
|AkheSa'ee Nafsanee | |||
|AkheSa'Eya Nafssanyea | |||
|} | |||
[[File:Stethoscope.jpg|thumb]] | |||
== '''''At hospital or at clinic''''' == | |||
ع=3 | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
! | !English | ||
! | !The Arabic as it is pronounced in English | ||
! | !Arabic | ||
|- | |||
|Hospital | |||
|mostashfa | |||
|مستشفى | |||
|- | |||
|Clinic | |||
|aeyadah | |||
|عيادة | |||
|- | |||
|Doctor/Doctors | |||
|Tabeb'/aTebaa' | |||
|طبيب/أطباء | |||
|- | |||
|Waiting Room | |||
|( qa3at') qaat' al enteDar | |||
|قاعة الإنتظار | |||
|- | |||
|Emergency ward | |||
|maSlahat' al este3'jalat | |||
|مصلحة الإستعجالات | |||
|- | |||
|Ambulance | |||
|seaarat' al es3af' | |||
|سيّارة الإسعاف | |||
|- | |||
|Radiology Department | |||
|maslahat' al ashe3ah | |||
|مصلحة الأشعة | |||
|- | |||
|Medecine | |||
|dawae' | |||
|دواء | |||
|- | |||
|Bandage | |||
|Dammad' | |||
|ضمّاد | |||
|- | |||
|Hospital bed | |||
|sarerun fe almostash'fa | |||
|سرير في مستشفى | |||
|- | |||
|Analysis | |||
|tahaleel' | |||
|تحاليل | |||
|- | |||
|Blood | |||
|dam' | |||
|دم | |||
|- | |||
|Urine | |||
|bawl' | |||
|بول | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Thermometer | ||
| | |meq'yeas alharara | ||
| | |مقيّاس الحرارة | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |stretcher | ||
| | |hammala | ||
| | |حمّالة | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Stethoscope | ||
| | |samma3a | ||
| | |سمّاعة | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Other Lessons== | |||
* [[Language/Standard-arabic/Vocabulary/Classroom|Classroom]] | |||
* [[Language/Standard-arabic/Vocabulary/Farm|Farm]] | |||
* [[Language/Standard-arabic/Vocabulary/Birthday|Birthday]] | |||
* [[Language/Standard-arabic/Vocabulary/Tools|Tools]] | |||
* [[Language/Standard-arabic/Vocabulary/Months-of-the-Year|Months of the Year]] | |||
* [[Language/Standard-arabic/Vocabulary/Animal|Animal]] | |||
* [[Language/Standard-arabic/Vocabulary/Soccer|Soccer]] | |||
* [[Language/Standard-arabic/Vocabulary/Education|Education]] | |||
* [[Language/Standard-arabic/Vocabulary/How-to-Write-a-Good-CV|How to Write a Good CV]] | |||
* [[Language/Standard-arabic/Vocabulary/Buildings|Buildings]] | |||
<span links></span> |
Latest revision as of 09:35, 27 March 2023
Professions related to the health sector:
- مؤنث : Female (F)
- مذكر : Male (M)
English | Arabic ( M) | Arabic ( F) | The Arabic as it is pronounced
in English (M) |
The Arabic as it is pronounced
in English (F) |
---|---|---|---|---|
Doctor | دكتور/ طبيب | دكتورة/ طبيبة | Doctor/Tabeeb' | Doctora/Tabeebah' |
General Doctor | طبيب عام | طبيبة عامة | Tabeebun Aem' | Tabeebah' Aemah' |
Nurse | ممرض | ممرضة | momareD | momareDah' |
Dentist | طبيب أسنان | طبيبة أسنان | Tabeebo Asnan' | Tabeebato Asnan' |
Specialist | طبيب مختص | طبيبة مختصة | tabeeb' mokh'taS | tabeeba mokhtaSah' |
Oculist/Ophthalmologist | طبيب عيون | طبيبة عيون | Tabeeb Eun' ( 3oyoon) 3=ع | Tabeebato Eun' |
Cardiologist | إختصاصي في أمراض القلب | إختصاصية في أمراض القلب | ekhtiSaSee fee amraD' alqal'b | ekhtiSaSyeah' fee amraD' alqal'b |
Psychiatrist | إختصاصي في الأمراض العقلية | إختصاصية في الأمراض العقلية | ekhtiSaSee fee al'amraD' aläqlyah' (al3aqlyeah) | ekhtiSaSyeah' fee al'amraD' aläqlyah' (al3aqlyah') |
Rheumatologist | إختصاصي في أمراض المفاصل | إختصاصية في أمراض المفاصل | ekhtiSaSee fee amraD' almafaSel' | ekhtiSaSyeah' fee amraD' almafaSel' |
Neurologist | إختصاصي في أمراض الأعصاب | إختصاصية في أمراض الأعصاب | ekhtiSaSee fee amraD' al'äeSab (al'a3Sab') | ekhtiSaSyeah' fee amraD' al'äeSab (al'a3Sab') |
Obstetrician | إختصاصي في التوليد | إختصاصية في أمراض التوليد | ekhtiSaSee fee amraD' attawleed | ekhtiSaSyeah fee amraD' attawleed |
Gynecologist | إختصاصي في أمراض النساء | إختصاصية في أمراض النساء | ekhtiSaSee fee amraD' annesa' | ekhtiSaSyeah' fee amraD' annesa' |
Nephrologist | إختصاصي في أمراض الكلى | إختصاصية في أمراض الكلى | ekhtiSaSee fee amraD' alkelã | ekhtiSaSyaeh' fee amraD' alkelã |
Radiographer | إختصاصي في الأشعة | إختصاصية في الأشعة | ekhtiSaSee fee alasheä (ashe3a) | ekhtiSaSyeah' fee alasheä (ashe3a) |
Oto.Rhino.Laryngo.logist(O.R.L) | إختصاصي في أمراض الأنف و الأذن و الحنجرة | إختصاصية في أمراض الأنف و الأذن و الحنجرة | ekhtiSaSee fee amraD' alan'f wa aloḋun' wa alhonjorah' | ekhtiSaSyeah' fee amraD' alan'f wa aloḋun' wa alhonjorah' |
Dermatologiste | إختصاصي في الأمراض الجلدية | إختصاصية في الأمراض الجلدية | ekhtiSaSee fee al'amraD' aljeldyah' | ekhtiSaSyeah' fee al'amraD' aljeldyah' |
Pediatrician | إختصاصي في أمراض الأطفال | إختصاصية في أمراض الأطفال | ekhtiSaSee fee amraD' al'aTfal | ekhtiSaSyeah' fee amraD' al'aTfal |
Surgeon | جرّاح | جرّاحة | Jarrah | Jarrahah' |
Anesthetist | إختصاصي في التخدير | إختصاصية في التخدير | ekhtiSaSee fee altakhdeer' | ekhteSaSyeah fee atkh'dir |
Psychologist | أخصائي نفساني | أخصائية نفسانية | AkheSa'ee Nafsanee | AkheSa'Eya Nafssanyea |
At hospital or at clinic[edit | edit source]
ع=3
English | The Arabic as it is pronounced in English | Arabic |
---|---|---|
Hospital | mostashfa | مستشفى |
Clinic | aeyadah | عيادة |
Doctor/Doctors | Tabeb'/aTebaa' | طبيب/أطباء |
Waiting Room | ( qa3at') qaat' al enteDar | قاعة الإنتظار |
Emergency ward | maSlahat' al este3'jalat | مصلحة الإستعجالات |
Ambulance | seaarat' al es3af' | سيّارة الإسعاف |
Radiology Department | maslahat' al ashe3ah | مصلحة الأشعة |
Medecine | dawae' | دواء |
Bandage | Dammad' | ضمّاد |
Hospital bed | sarerun fe almostash'fa | سرير في مستشفى |
Analysis | tahaleel' | تحاليل |
Blood | dam' | دم |
Urine | bawl' | بول |
Thermometer | meq'yeas alharara | مقيّاس الحرارة |
stretcher | hammala | حمّالة |
Stethoscope | samma3a | سمّاعة |
Other Lessons[edit | edit source]
- Classroom
- Farm
- Birthday
- Tools
- Months of the Year
- Animal
- Soccer
- Education
- How to Write a Good CV
- Buildings