Difference between revisions of "Language/Standard-arabic/Vocabulary/Cooking"
< Language | Standard-arabic | Vocabulary
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (Quick edit) |
|||
(7 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:الطبخ.jpg|thumb]] | |||
= | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
Chicken | !English | ||
!Pronunciation | |||
!Arabic writing | |||
|- | |||
|Cooking | |||
|Altabkh | |||
|الطبخ | |||
|- | |||
|Cook | |||
|Yatboukh | |||
|يطبخ | |||
|- | |||
|Rice | |||
|Orz | |||
|أرز | |||
|- | |||
|An apple | |||
| toffahah | |||
|تفاحة | |||
|- | |||
|banana | |||
|mawz | |||
|موز | |||
|- | |||
|Cakes | |||
| kayik | |||
|كعك | |||
|- | |||
|Carrots | |||
| jazar | |||
|جزر | |||
|- | |||
|Chicken | |||
|lahem | |||
| دجاج | |||
|- | |||
|coriander | |||
|khozbarah | |||
|كزبرة | |||
|- | |||
|Cucumber | |||
|khiyar | |||
|خيار | |||
|- | |||
|food | |||
|Ta3aam | |||
|طعام | |||
|- | |||
|Fruits | |||
| fawakih | |||
|فواكة | |||
|- | |||
|Goat meat | |||
|laham maiz | |||
|لحم ماعز | |||
|- | |||
|Grape | |||
|enab | |||
|عنب | |||
|- | |||
|Lamb | |||
|lahem kharoof | |||
|لحم خروف | |||
|- | |||
|Lemon | |||
| laymon | |||
|ليمون | |||
|- | |||
|Nuts | |||
|mukassrat | |||
|مكسرات | |||
|- | |||
|Orange | |||
| bortocal | |||
|برتقال | |||
|- | |||
|parsley | |||
|bacdunis | |||
|بقدونس | |||
|- | |||
|Soup | |||
|hassa'ae | |||
|حساء | |||
|- | |||
|Vegetables | |||
| khodhar | |||
|خضار | |||
|} | |||
==Other Lessons== | |||
* [[Language/Standard-arabic/Vocabulary/How-to-Say-Goodbye|How to Say Goodbye]] | |||
* [[Language/Standard-arabic/Vocabulary/Soccer|Soccer]] | |||
* [[Language/Standard-arabic/Vocabulary/Opposites|Opposites]] | |||
* [[Language/Standard-arabic/Vocabulary/Fish-and-Seafood|Fish and Seafood]] | |||
* [[Language/Standard-arabic/Vocabulary/Beauty|Beauty]] | |||
* [[Language/Standard-arabic/Vocabulary/Animal|Animal]] | |||
* [[Language/Standard-arabic/Vocabulary/Body|Body]] | |||
* [[Language/Standard-arabic/Vocabulary/Football|Football]] | |||
* [[Language/Standard-arabic/Vocabulary/Education|Education]] | |||
* [[Language/Standard-arabic/Vocabulary/How-to-Write-a-Good-CV|How to Write a Good CV]] | |||
<span links></span> | |||
Latest revision as of 10:34, 27 March 2023
English | Pronunciation | Arabic writing |
---|---|---|
Cooking | Altabkh | الطبخ |
Cook | Yatboukh | يطبخ |
Rice | Orz | أرز |
An apple | toffahah | تفاحة |
banana | mawz | موز |
Cakes | kayik | كعك |
Carrots | jazar | جزر |
Chicken | lahem | دجاج |
coriander | khozbarah | كزبرة |
Cucumber | khiyar | خيار |
food | Ta3aam | طعام |
Fruits | fawakih | فواكة |
Goat meat | laham maiz | لحم ماعز |
Grape | enab | عنب |
Lamb | lahem kharoof | لحم خروف |
Lemon | laymon | ليمون |
Nuts | mukassrat | مكسرات |
Orange | bortocal | برتقال |
parsley | bacdunis | بقدونس |
Soup | hassa'ae | حساء |
Vegetables | khodhar | خضار |
Other Lessons[edit | edit source]
- How to Say Goodbye
- Soccer
- Opposites
- Fish and Seafood
- Beauty
- Animal
- Body
- Football
- Education
- How to Write a Good CV