Difference between revisions of "Language/Standard-arabic/Vocabulary/Computer"
< Language | Standard-arabic | Vocabulary
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Mostafa2220 (talk | contribs) (نام چند قطعه کامپیوتر اضافه شد) |
(Computer) |
||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
!English | !English | ||
!Pronunciation | |||
!Arabic | !Arabic | ||
|- | |||
|Computer | |||
|hasib alyee | |||
|حاسب الي | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Button | |Button | ||
|zur | |||
|زر | |زر | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Modem | |Modem | ||
|moodam | |||
|مودم | |مودم | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Mouse pad | |Mouse pad | ||
| | |lawhat alfaa'ra | ||
| | |لوحة الالفأرة | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Database | |Database | ||
|qaeidat albayanat | |||
|قاعدة البيانات | |قاعدة البيانات | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Keyboard | |Keyboard | ||
|luhat almafatih | |||
|لوحةالمفاتيح | |لوحةالمفاتيح | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Laptop computer | |Laptop computer | ||
|jahaz kambuter mahmul | |||
|جهاز کمبیوتر محمول | |جهاز کمبیوتر محمول | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Mouse button | |Mouse button | ||
| | |zur alfaa'ra | ||
| | |زر الفارة | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Mouse | |Mouse | ||
|mawis alkambuter | |||
|ماوس الکمبیوتر | |ماوس الکمبیوتر | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Clipboard | |Clipboard | ||
|alhafiza | |||
|الحافظة | |الحافظة | ||
| | |- | ||
|Control Panel | |||
|lawhat altahakom | |||
|لوحة التحكم | |||
|- | |||
|Printer | |||
|al tabee'a | |||
|الطابعة | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 05:13, 28 December 2020
English | Pronunciation | Arabic |
---|---|---|
Computer | hasib alyee | حاسب الي |
Button | zur | زر |
Modem | moodam | مودم |
Mouse pad | lawhat alfaa'ra | لوحة الالفأرة |
Database | qaeidat albayanat | قاعدة البيانات |
Keyboard | luhat almafatih | لوحةالمفاتيح |
Laptop computer | jahaz kambuter mahmul | جهاز کمبیوتر محمول |
Mouse button | zur alfaa'ra | زر الفارة |
Mouse | mawis alkambuter | ماوس الکمبیوتر |
Clipboard | alhafiza | الحافظة |
Control Panel | lawhat altahakom | لوحة التحكم |
Printer | al tabee'a | الطابعة |