Difference between revisions of "Language/Standard-arabic/Vocabulary/Clothes"
< Language | Standard-arabic | Vocabulary
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
|Shirt | |Shirt | ||
|قميص | |قميص | ||
|- | |||
|scarf | |||
|وشاح | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://context.reverso.net/%D8%A7%D9%84%D8%AA%D8%B1%D8%AC%D9%85%D8%A9/%D8%A7%D9%84%D8%A5%D9%86%D8%AC%D9%84%D9%8A%D8%B2%D9%8A%D8%A9-%D8%A7%D9%84%D8%B9%D8%B1%D8%A8%D9%8A%D8%A9/uniform uniform] | |[https://context.reverso.net/%D8%A7%D9%84%D8%AA%D8%B1%D8%AC%D9%85%D8%A9/%D8%A7%D9%84%D8%A5%D9%86%D8%AC%D9%84%D9%8A%D8%B2%D9%8A%D8%A9-%D8%A7%D9%84%D8%B9%D8%B1%D8%A8%D9%8A%D8%A9/uniform uniform] |
Revision as of 21:42, 13 December 2020
In this lesson, you are going to learn about some basic words of clothes of daily use.
ENGLISH | ARABIC |
---|---|
Belt | حزام |
Waiscoat | صدرية رجال |
جيب | |
Dress | فستان |
Jacket | السترة / معطف |
Jeans trousers | سروال جينز |
Neck lace | قلادة |
Swimsuit | ملابس السباحة |
T-shirt | تي شيرت |
Skirt | تنورة |
Boots | احذية |
Suit | بدلة |
Sweater | سترة صوف |
Trousers | سروال/ بنطلون |
Shirt | قميص |
scarf | وشاح |
uniform | زى موحد |
scarf وشاح