Difference between revisions of "Language/Standard-arabic/Vocabulary/Animal-Sounds"
< Language | Standard-arabic | Vocabulary
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (Vincent moved page Language/Arabic/Vocabulary/Animal-Sounds to Language/Standard-arabic/Vocabulary/Animal-Sounds) |
|||
(2 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:animal-sounds-in-arabic.jpg|thumb | [[File:animal-sounds-in-arabic.jpg|thumb]] | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
!English | |||
!Arabic | |||
|- | |||
|rabbit | |||
|الأرنب: ضغيب | |||
|- | |||
|lion | |||
|الأسد: زئير | |||
|- | |||
|Snake | |||
|الأفعى: فحيح | |||
|- | |||
|duck | |||
|البطة: بطبطة | |||
|- | |||
|Cow | |||
|البقرة: خوار | |||
|- | |||
|Mosquito | |||
|البعوضة: طنين | |||
|- | |||
|Mule | |||
|البغل: شحيج | |||
|- | |||
|Bulbul | |||
|البلبل: تغريد/شدو | |||
|- | |||
|Owl | |||
|البومة: نعيق | |||
|- | |||
|Fox | |||
|الثعلب: ضباح | |||
|- | |||
|bear | |||
|الدب: قهقاع | |||
|- | |||
|Hen | |||
|الدجاجة: نقنقة | |||
|- | |||
|Rooster | |||
|الديك: صقاع/صياح | |||
|- | |||
|wolf | |||
|الذئب: عواء | |||
|- | |||
|fly | |||
|الذبابة: أزيز | |||
|- | |||
|Locust | |||
|الجرادة: خترشة | |||
|- | |||
|Camel | |||
|الجمل: رغاء/هدير | |||
|- | |||
|horse | |||
|الحصان: صهيل | |||
|- | |||
|Donkey | |||
|الحمار: نهيق | |||
|- | |||
|Dove | |||
|الحمامة: هديل | |||
|- | |||
|Live | |||
|الحية: فحيح | |||
|- | |||
|Lamb | |||
|الخروف: مأمأة | |||
|- | |||
|Pig | |||
|الخنزير: قباع | |||
|- | |||
|Quail | |||
|السمان: سوفة | |||
|- | |||
|Cockroach | |||
|الصرصور: عرير | |||
|- | |||
|Falcon | |||
|الصقر: غقغقة / قعقعة | |||
|- | |||
|Hyena | |||
|الضبع: زمجرة | |||
|- | |||
|Frog | |||
|الضفدع: نقيق | |||
|- | |||
|Fawn | |||
|الظبي: نزيب | |||
|- | |||
|Calf | |||
|العجل: خوار | |||
|- | |||
|Sparrow | |||
|العصفور: زقزقة | |||
|- | |||
|scorpion | |||
|العقرب: صئي | |||
|- | |||
|Nightingale | |||
|العندليب: عندلة | |||
|- | |||
|crow | |||
|الغراب: نعيق / نعيب | |||
|- | |||
|Spinner | |||
|الغزال: سليل | |||
|- | |||
|mouse | |||
|الفأر: صرير | |||
|- | |||
|elephant | |||
|الفيل: نهيم | |||
|- | |||
|Monkey | |||
|القرد: ضحك | |||
|- | |||
|Cat | |||
|القط: مواء | |||
|- | |||
|Lunar | |||
|القمري:سجع | |||
|- | |||
|dog | |||
|الكلب: نباح | |||
|- | |||
|Storks | |||
|اللقلاق: لقلقة | |||
|- | |||
|Goats | |||
|الماعز: ثغاء | |||
|- | |||
|Bee | |||
|النحلة: دوي/طنين | |||
|- | |||
|Eagle | |||
|النسر: صفير | |||
|- | |||
|Ostrich | |||
|النعامة: زمار | |||
|- | |||
|Ant | |||
|النملة: دبيب | |||
|- | |||
|Hoopoe | |||
|الهدهد: هدهدة | |||
|} |
Revision as of 18:00, 5 December 2020
English | Arabic |
---|---|
rabbit | الأرنب: ضغيب |
lion | الأسد: زئير |
Snake | الأفعى: فحيح |
duck | البطة: بطبطة |
Cow | البقرة: خوار |
Mosquito | البعوضة: طنين |
Mule | البغل: شحيج |
Bulbul | البلبل: تغريد/شدو |
Owl | البومة: نعيق |
Fox | الثعلب: ضباح |
bear | الدب: قهقاع |
Hen | الدجاجة: نقنقة |
Rooster | الديك: صقاع/صياح |
wolf | الذئب: عواء |
fly | الذبابة: أزيز |
Locust | الجرادة: خترشة |
Camel | الجمل: رغاء/هدير |
horse | الحصان: صهيل |
Donkey | الحمار: نهيق |
Dove | الحمامة: هديل |
Live | الحية: فحيح |
Lamb | الخروف: مأمأة |
Pig | الخنزير: قباع |
Quail | السمان: سوفة |
Cockroach | الصرصور: عرير |
Falcon | الصقر: غقغقة / قعقعة |
Hyena | الضبع: زمجرة |
Frog | الضفدع: نقيق |
Fawn | الظبي: نزيب |
Calf | العجل: خوار |
Sparrow | العصفور: زقزقة |
scorpion | العقرب: صئي |
Nightingale | العندليب: عندلة |
crow | الغراب: نعيق / نعيب |
Spinner | الغزال: سليل |
mouse | الفأر: صرير |
elephant | الفيل: نهيم |
Monkey | القرد: ضحك |
Cat | القط: مواء |
Lunar | القمري:سجع |
dog | الكلب: نباح |
Storks | اللقلاق: لقلقة |
Goats | الماعز: ثغاء |
Bee | النحلة: دوي/طنين |
Eagle | النسر: صفير |
Ostrich | النعامة: زمار |
Ant | النملة: دبيب |
Hoopoe | الهدهد: هدهدة |