Difference between revisions of "Language/Standard-arabic/Vocabulary/Animal"
< Language | Standard-arabic | Vocabulary
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:أسماء الحيوانات باللغة العربية.jpg|alt=أ ب ت|none|thumb|الحيوانات باللغة العربية]] | [[File:أسماء الحيوانات باللغة العربية.jpg|alt=أ ب ت|none|thumb|الحيوانات باللغة العربية]] | ||
==Animal names== | ==Animal names== | ||
Here is Arabic vocabulary about animals: | Here is Arabic vocabulary about animals: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|English | |||
|Persian | |||
|Pronunciation | |||
|- | |||
|Bat | |||
|خفاش | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Bat | |||
|خفاش | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Bear | |||
|دب | |||
|dob | |||
|- | |||
|Bear | |||
|دب | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Bird | |||
|عصفور/طائر | |||
|tayir | |||
|- | |||
|Buffalo-bison | |||
|جاموس | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Bull | |||
|ثور | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Camel | |||
|جمل | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Canary | |||
|كنارى | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Cat | |||
|قط/هر | |||
|qit/herr | |||
|- | |||
|Chicken | |||
|دجاجه | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Cook | |||
|ديك | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Cow | |||
|بقرة | |||
|baqara | |||
|- | |||
|Crocodile | |||
|تمساح | |||
|temsah | |||
|- | |||
|Crow | |||
|غراب | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Dog | |||
|كلب | |||
| | |kalb | ||
|- | |||
|Dolphin | |||
|دولفين | |||
| | |dolfeen | ||
|- | |||
|Donkey | |||
|حمار | |||
| | |hemar | ||
|- | |||
|Dragon | |||
|تنين | |||
| | |ten’nin | ||
|- | |||
|Duck | |||
|بط | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Eagle | |||
|نسر | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Elephant | |||
|فيل | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Fish | |||
|سمک | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Fox | |||
|ثعلب | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Gazelle | |||
|غزال/ظبي | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Giraffe | |||
|زرافه | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Goat | |||
|ماعز | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hedgehog | |||
|قنفذ | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hind | |||
|أنثى الأيِّل/أنثى الغزال | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hippopotamus | |||
|فرس النهر | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hoopoe | |||
|هدهد | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Horse | |||
|حصان | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hyena | |||
|ضبع | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Jellyfish | |||
|قنديل بحر | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Kangaroo | |||
|كنغر | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Kitten | |||
|قط صغير | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Leopard | |||
|فهد | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Lion | |||
|أسد | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Lizard | |||
|سحليه | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Locust | |||
|جراد | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Monkey | |||
|قرد | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Mountain goat | |||
|ماعز جبلي | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Mouse | |||
|فأر | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Octopus | |||
|أخطبوط | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Ostrich | |||
|نعامة | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Owl | |||
|بومة | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Parrot | |||
|ببغاء | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Peacock | |||
|طاووس | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Penguin | |||
|بطريق | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Pigeon | |||
|حمامه | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Puppy | |||
|جرو | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Rabbit | |||
|أرنب | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Rat | |||
|جرذ | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Shark | |||
|سمكة قرش | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Sheep | |||
|خروف | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Snail | |||
|حلزون | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Spider | |||
|عنکبوت | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Tiger | |||
|نمر | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Turtle | |||
|سلحفاة | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Walrus | |||
|حصان بحر | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Whale | |||
|حوت | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Wolf | |||
|ثعلب | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Zebra | |||
|حمار وحشي | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==Expressions using Animals words (التعبيرات باستخدام كلمات الحيوانات)== | ==Expressions using Animals words (التعبيرات باستخدام كلمات الحيوانات)== | ||
===A troops of sheep led by a lion would defeat an army of lions led by a sheep=== | ===A troops of sheep led by a lion would defeat an army of lions led by a sheep=== |
Revision as of 09:43, 6 September 2019
Animal names
Here is Arabic vocabulary about animals:
English | Persian | Pronunciation |
Bat | خفاش | |
Bat | خفاش | |
Bear | دب | dob |
Bear | دب | |
Bird | عصفور/طائر | tayir |
Buffalo-bison | جاموس | |
Bull | ثور | |
Camel | جمل | |
Canary | كنارى | |
Cat | قط/هر | qit/herr |
Chicken | دجاجه | |
Cook | ديك | |
Cow | بقرة | baqara |
Crocodile | تمساح | temsah |
Crow | غراب | |
Dog | كلب | kalb |
Dolphin | دولفين | dolfeen |
Donkey | حمار | hemar |
Dragon | تنين | ten’nin |
Duck | بط | |
Eagle | نسر | |
Elephant | فيل | |
Fish | سمک | |
Fox | ثعلب | |
Gazelle | غزال/ظبي | |
Giraffe | زرافه | |
Goat | ماعز | |
Hedgehog | قنفذ | |
Hind | أنثى الأيِّل/أنثى الغزال | |
Hippopotamus | فرس النهر | |
Hoopoe | هدهد | |
Horse | حصان | |
Hyena | ضبع | |
Jellyfish | قنديل بحر | |
Kangaroo | كنغر | |
Kitten | قط صغير | |
Leopard | فهد | |
Lion | أسد | |
Lizard | سحليه | |
Locust | جراد | |
Monkey | قرد | |
Mountain goat | ماعز جبلي | |
Mouse | فأر | |
Octopus | أخطبوط | |
Ostrich | نعامة | |
Owl | بومة | |
Parrot | ببغاء | |
Peacock | طاووس | |
Penguin | بطريق | |
Pigeon | حمامه | |
Puppy | جرو | |
Rabbit | أرنب | |
Rat | جرذ | |
Shark | سمكة قرش | |
Sheep | خروف | |
Snail | حلزون | |
Spider | عنکبوت | |
Tiger | نمر | |
Turtle | سلحفاة | |
Walrus | حصان بحر | |
Whale | حوت | |
Wolf | ثعلب | |
Zebra | حمار وحشي |
Expressions using Animals words (التعبيرات باستخدام كلمات الحيوانات)
A troops of sheep led by a lion would defeat an army of lions led by a sheep
- Arabic: اللغة الإنجليزية: قوات من الأغنام يقودها أسد ستهزم جيشا من الأسود التي تقودها شاة
An old lion will be mocked by the dogs
- Arabic: اللغة الإنجليزية: الأسد الكبير سوف يسخر من الكلاب. اللغة العربية
Better to be a free dog than a caged lion
- Arabic:من الأفضل أن تكون كلبًا حرًا من الأسد المقيد
The lion said: I am the best one to take care of my business
- Arabic: قال الأسد: أنا أفضل شخص لرعاية عملي
Videos
You will be able to learn spelling and pronunciation by watching this nice video for kids!