Difference between revisions of "Language/Standard-arabic/Vocabulary/Animal"
< Language | Standard-arabic | Vocabulary
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Mostafa2220 (talk | contribs) (تلفظ واژه ها اضافه شد) |
|||
(24 intermediate revisions by 13 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:أسماء الحيوانات باللغة العربية.jpg|alt=أ ب ت | [[File:أسماء الحيوانات باللغة العربية.jpg|alt=أ ب ت|thumb|الحيوانات باللغة العربية]] | ||
==Animal names== | ==Words - Animal names اسماء الحيوانات== | ||
In this lesson, you are going to learn words of Animals in Arabic language. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
!English | !English | ||
!Arabic | !Aeabic Pronunciation | ||
!Arabic Writing | |||
|- | |||
|Ant | |||
|namlah | |||
|نملة | |||
|- | |||
|Alligator | |||
|temssah amriky | |||
|تمساح أمريكي | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Bat | |Bat | ||
|khoffash | |||
|خفاش | |خفاش | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Bear | |Bear | ||
|dobb | |||
|دب | |دب | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Bird | |Bird | ||
|tayir/Osfur | |||
|عصفور/طائر | |عصفور/طائر | ||
| | |- | ||
|Bison | |||
|thawr amreki/besun amreki | |||
|ثور أمريكي/بيسون أمريكي | |||
|- | |||
|Blue Whale | |||
|hoot azraq | |||
|حوت أزرق | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Buffalo-bison | |Buffalo-bison | ||
|jamoos | |||
|جاموس | |جاموس | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Bull | |Bull | ||
|thawr | |||
|ثور | |ثور | ||
| | |- | ||
|Butterfly | |||
|farashah | |||
|فراشة | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Camel | |Camel | ||
|jamal | |||
|جمل | |جمل | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Canary | |Canary | ||
|kanari | |||
|كنارى | |كنارى | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Cat | |Cat | ||
|qit/hirr | |||
|قط/هر | |قط/هر | ||
| | |- | ||
|Cheetah | |||
|fahd | |||
|فهد | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Chicken | |Chicken | ||
|dajajah | |||
|دجاجه | |دجاجه | ||
| | |- | ||
|Chipmunk | |||
|senjab | |||
|سنجاب | |||
|- | |||
|Clown Fish | |||
|samakatu-ilmuharej | |||
|سمكة المهرج | |||
|- | |||
|Cockroach | |||
|sorsoor | |||
|صرصور | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Cook | |Cook | ||
|deek | |||
|ديك | |ديك | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Cow | |Cow | ||
|baqarah | |||
|بقرة | |بقرة | ||
| | |- | ||
|Coral | |||
|morjan | |||
|مرجان | |||
|- | |||
|Crab | |||
|saltaun | |||
|سلطعون | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Crocodile | |Crocodile | ||
|temssah | |||
|تمساح | |تمساح | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Crow | |Crow | ||
|ghurab | |||
|غراب | |غراب | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dog | |Dog | ||
|kalb | |||
|كلب | |كلب | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dolphin | |Dolphin | ||
| | |dulfeen | ||
| | |دلفين | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Donkey | |Donkey | ||
|hemar | |||
|حمار | |حمار | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dragon | |Dragon | ||
|ten’nin | |||
|تنين | |تنين | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Duck | |Duck | ||
|bat | |||
|بط | |بط | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Eagle | |Eagle | ||
|nesr | |||
|نسر | |نسر | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Elephant | |Elephant | ||
| pheel | |||
|فيل | |فيل | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fish | |Fish | ||
|samak | |||
|سمک | |سمک | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fox | |Fox | ||
| thaelab | |||
|ثعلب | |ثعلب | ||
| | |- | ||
|Frog | |||
|defdae | |||
|ضفدع | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Gazelle | |Gazelle | ||
| ghazal/dhabye | |||
|غزال/ظبي | |غزال/ظبي | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Giraffe | |Giraffe | ||
|zarrafah | |||
|زرافه | |زرافه | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Goat | |Goat | ||
|maaez | |||
|ماعز | |ماعز | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hedgehog | |Hedgehog | ||
| qonafad | |||
|قنفذ | |قنفذ | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hind | |Hind | ||
|'anthaa al'ayl/ alghazala | |||
|'anthaa al'ayl/ | |أنثى الأيِّل/الغزالة | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hippopotamus | |Hippopotamus | ||
| farasu-nnahr | |||
|فرس النهر | |فرس النهر | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hoopoe | |Hoopoe | ||
|hud hud | |||
|هدهد | |هدهد | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Horse | |Horse | ||
|hesan | |||
|حصان | |حصان | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hyena | |Hyena | ||
|dabae | |||
|ضبع | |ضبع | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jellyfish | |Jellyfish | ||
| qanadil albahr | |||
|قناديل البحر | |قناديل البحر | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Kangaroo | |Kangaroo | ||
| kanghar | |||
|كنغر | |كنغر | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Kitten | |Kitten | ||
| | |qet saghir/alher | ||
| | |قط صغير/الهرّ | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Leopard | |Leopard | ||
| fahad | |||
|فهد | |فهد | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Lion | |Lion | ||
| asad | |||
|أسد | |أسد | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Lizard | |Lizard | ||
| | |sehlia | ||
| | |سحلية | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Locust | |Locust | ||
| | | jarada | ||
| | |جرادة | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Monkey | |Monkey | ||
| qerd | |||
|قرد | |قرد | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Mountain goat | |Mountain goat | ||
| maaez jabaly | |||
|ماعز جبلي | |ماعز جبلي | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Mouse | |Mouse | ||
| faar | |||
|فأر | |فأر | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Octopus | |Octopus | ||
| 'Okhtubut | |||
|أخطبوط | |أخطبوط | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ostrich | |Ostrich | ||
| naama | |||
|نعامة | |نعامة | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Owl | |Owl | ||
| buma | |||
|بومة | |بومة | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Parrot | |Parrot | ||
| babagha' | |||
|ببغاء | |ببغاء | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Peacock | |Peacock | ||
| tawoos | |||
|طاووس | |طاووس | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Penguin | |Penguin | ||
|betriq | |||
|بطريق | |بطريق | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Pigeon | |Pigeon | ||
| hamama | |||
|حمامه | |حمامه | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Puppy | |Puppy | ||
| jru | |||
|جرو | |جرو | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rabbit | |Rabbit | ||
| arnab | |||
|أرنب | |أرنب | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rat | |Rat | ||
| jord | |||
|جرذ | |جرذ | ||
| | |- | ||
|Rhinoceros | |||
|wahid alqarn | |||
|وحيد القرن | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Shark | |Shark | ||
| smakto alqarsh | |||
|سمكة قرش | |سمكة قرش | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sheep | |Sheep | ||
| kharouf | |||
|خروف | |خروف | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Snail | |Snail | ||
| halazon | |||
|حلزون | |حلزون | ||
| | |- | ||
|snake | |||
|'afeaa - thueban | |||
|أفعى - ثعبان | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Spider | |Spider | ||
| aankaboot | |||
|عنکبوت | |عنکبوت | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Tiger | |Tiger | ||
| namer | |||
|نمر | |نمر | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Turtle | |Turtle | ||
| sulahfat | |||
|سلحفاة | |سلحفاة | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Walrus | |Walrus | ||
|hesan albahr | |||
|حصان البحر | |حصان البحر | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Whale | |Whale | ||
|hoot | |||
|حوت | |حوت | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Wolf | |Wolf | ||
| dea'b | |||
|ذئب | |ذئب | ||
| | |- | ||
|worm | |||
|duda | |||
|دودة | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Zebra | |Zebra | ||
|alhemar alwahshey | |||
|الحمار الوحشي | |الحمار الوحشي | ||
| | |- | ||
|[https://context.reverso.net/%D8%A7%D9%84%D8%AA%D8%B1%D8%AC%D9%85%D8%A9/%D8%A7%D9%84%D8%A5%D9%86%D8%AC%D9%84%D9%8A%D8%B2%D9%8A%D8%A9-%D8%A7%D9%84%D8%B9%D8%B1%D8%A8%D9%8A%D8%A9/butterfly butterfly] | |||
|farasha | |||
|فراشه | |||
|- | |||
|[https://context.reverso.net/%D8%A7%D9%84%D8%AA%D8%B1%D8%AC%D9%85%D8%A9/%D8%A7%D9%84%D8%A5%D9%86%D8%AC%D9%84%D9%8A%D8%B2%D9%8A%D8%A9-%D8%A7%D9%84%D8%B9%D8%B1%D8%A8%D9%8A%D8%A9/mosquitoes. mosquitoes.] | |||
|namoos | |||
|ناموس | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Expressions using Animals words (التعبيرات باستخدام كلمات الحيوانات)== | ==Expressions using Animals words (التعبيرات باستخدام كلمات الحيوانات)== | ||
===A troops of sheep led by a lion would defeat an army of lions led by a sheep=== | ===A troops of sheep led by a lion would defeat an army of lions led by a sheep=== | ||
اللغة الإنجليزية: قوات من الأغنام يقودها أسد ستهزم جيشا من الأسود التي تقودها شاة | |||
===An old lion will be mocked by the dogs=== | ===An old lion will be mocked by the dogs=== | ||
اللغة الإنجليزية: الأسد الكبير عرضة للسخرية من الكلاب. اللغة العربية | |||
===Better to be a free dog than a caged lion=== | ===Better to be a free dog than a caged lion=== | ||
من الأفضل أن تكون كلبًا حرًا على أن تكون أسدا محتجزاً | |||
===The lion said: I am the best one to take care of my business=== | |||
قال الأسد: أنا أفضل شخص يهتم بشؤونه | |||
=== | ===How is my character: I am like a lioness when I protect my family, and like a dove in my house, and like a cat when I play with my son, and as a fish in her herd=== | ||
كيف هي شخصيتي: أنا مثل اللبوة عندما أحمي عائلتي ، و مثل الحمامة في بيتي ، وكالقطة عندما ألعب مع إبني و كالسمكة في قطيعها | |||
==Videos== | ==Videos== | ||
Line 285: | Line 357: | ||
[[Category: Arabic/Beginner]] | [[Category: Arabic/Beginner]] | ||
[[Category: Arabic/Intermediate]] | [[Category: Arabic/Intermediate]] | ||
==Other Lessons== | |||
* [[Language/Standard-arabic/Vocabulary/Romanization|Romanization]] | |||
* [[Language/Standard-arabic/Vocabulary/Bathroom|Bathroom]] | |||
* [[Language/Standard-arabic/Vocabulary/Vehicles|Vehicles]] | |||
* [[Language/Standard-arabic/Vocabulary/Spices|Spices]] | |||
* [[Language/Standard-arabic/Vocabulary/Days-of-the-Week|Days of the Week]] | |||
* [[Language/Standard-arabic/Vocabulary/How-to-Write-a-Good-CV|How to Write a Good CV]] | |||
* [[Language/Standard-arabic/Vocabulary/Toys|Toys]] | |||
* [[Language/Standard-arabic/Vocabulary/Entertainment|Entertainment]] | |||
* [[Language/Standard-arabic/Vocabulary/Bank|Bank]] | |||
* [[Language/Standard-arabic/Vocabulary/Vegetables|Vegetables]] | |||
<span links></span> |
Latest revision as of 22:20, 24 March 2023
Words - Animal names اسماء الحيوانات[edit | edit source]
In this lesson, you are going to learn words of Animals in Arabic language.
English | Aeabic Pronunciation | Arabic Writing |
---|---|---|
Ant | namlah | نملة |
Alligator | temssah amriky | تمساح أمريكي |
Bat | khoffash | خفاش |
Bear | dobb | دب |
Bird | tayir/Osfur | عصفور/طائر |
Bison | thawr amreki/besun amreki | ثور أمريكي/بيسون أمريكي |
Blue Whale | hoot azraq | حوت أزرق |
Buffalo-bison | jamoos | جاموس |
Bull | thawr | ثور |
Butterfly | farashah | فراشة |
Camel | jamal | جمل |
Canary | kanari | كنارى |
Cat | qit/hirr | قط/هر |
Cheetah | fahd | فهد |
Chicken | dajajah | دجاجه |
Chipmunk | senjab | سنجاب |
Clown Fish | samakatu-ilmuharej | سمكة المهرج |
Cockroach | sorsoor | صرصور |
Cook | deek | ديك |
Cow | baqarah | بقرة |
Coral | morjan | مرجان |
Crab | saltaun | سلطعون |
Crocodile | temssah | تمساح |
Crow | ghurab | غراب |
Dog | kalb | كلب |
Dolphin | dulfeen | دلفين |
Donkey | hemar | حمار |
Dragon | ten’nin | تنين |
Duck | bat | بط |
Eagle | nesr | نسر |
Elephant | pheel | فيل |
Fish | samak | سمک |
Fox | thaelab | ثعلب |
Frog | defdae | ضفدع |
Gazelle | ghazal/dhabye | غزال/ظبي |
Giraffe | zarrafah | زرافه |
Goat | maaez | ماعز |
Hedgehog | qonafad | قنفذ |
Hind | 'anthaa al'ayl/ alghazala | أنثى الأيِّل/الغزالة |
Hippopotamus | farasu-nnahr | فرس النهر |
Hoopoe | hud hud | هدهد |
Horse | hesan | حصان |
Hyena | dabae | ضبع |
Jellyfish | qanadil albahr | قناديل البحر |
Kangaroo | kanghar | كنغر |
Kitten | qet saghir/alher | قط صغير/الهرّ |
Leopard | fahad | فهد |
Lion | asad | أسد |
Lizard | sehlia | سحلية |
Locust | jarada | جرادة |
Monkey | qerd | قرد |
Mountain goat | maaez jabaly | ماعز جبلي |
Mouse | faar | فأر |
Octopus | 'Okhtubut | أخطبوط |
Ostrich | naama | نعامة |
Owl | buma | بومة |
Parrot | babagha' | ببغاء |
Peacock | tawoos | طاووس |
Penguin | betriq | بطريق |
Pigeon | hamama | حمامه |
Puppy | jru | جرو |
Rabbit | arnab | أرنب |
Rat | jord | جرذ |
Rhinoceros | wahid alqarn | وحيد القرن |
Shark | smakto alqarsh | سمكة قرش |
Sheep | kharouf | خروف |
Snail | halazon | حلزون |
snake | 'afeaa - thueban | أفعى - ثعبان |
Spider | aankaboot | عنکبوت |
Tiger | namer | نمر |
Turtle | sulahfat | سلحفاة |
Walrus | hesan albahr | حصان البحر |
Whale | hoot | حوت |
Wolf | dea'b | ذئب |
worm | duda | دودة |
Zebra | alhemar alwahshey | الحمار الوحشي |
butterfly | farasha | فراشه |
mosquitoes. | namoos | ناموس |
Expressions using Animals words (التعبيرات باستخدام كلمات الحيوانات)[edit | edit source]
A troops of sheep led by a lion would defeat an army of lions led by a sheep[edit | edit source]
اللغة الإنجليزية: قوات من الأغنام يقودها أسد ستهزم جيشا من الأسود التي تقودها شاة
An old lion will be mocked by the dogs[edit | edit source]
اللغة الإنجليزية: الأسد الكبير عرضة للسخرية من الكلاب. اللغة العربية
Better to be a free dog than a caged lion[edit | edit source]
من الأفضل أن تكون كلبًا حرًا على أن تكون أسدا محتجزاً
The lion said: I am the best one to take care of my business[edit | edit source]
قال الأسد: أنا أفضل شخص يهتم بشؤونه
How is my character: I am like a lioness when I protect my family, and like a dove in my house, and like a cat when I play with my son, and as a fish in her herd[edit | edit source]
كيف هي شخصيتي: أنا مثل اللبوة عندما أحمي عائلتي ، و مثل الحمامة في بيتي ، وكالقطة عندما ألعب مع إبني و كالسمكة في قطيعها
Videos[edit | edit source]
You will be able to learn spelling and pronunciation by watching this nice video for kids!
Authors[edit | edit source]
Other Lessons[edit | edit source]
- Romanization
- Bathroom
- Vehicles
- Spices
- Days of the Week
- How to Write a Good CV
- Toys
- Entertainment
- Bank
- Vegetables