Difference between revisions of "Language/Standard-arabic/Vocabulary/Animal"
< Language | Standard-arabic | Vocabulary
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(أسد و قطة) Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit Visual edit |
|||
Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
*بطريق : penguin | *بطريق : penguin | ||
*نعامة : ostrich | *نعامة : ostrich | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|The animals names | |||
|أسماء الحيوانات | |||
|- | |||
|a Cat | |||
|قط/قطة | |||
|- | |||
|a Dog | |||
|كلب | |||
|- | |||
|a Mouse | |||
|فأر | |||
|- | |||
|a Rat | |||
|جرذ | |||
|- | |||
|an Elephant | |||
|فيل | |||
|- | |||
|a Lion | |||
|أسد | |||
|- | |||
|a Tiger | |||
|نمر | |||
|- | |||
|a Bird | |||
|عصفور/طائر | |||
|- | |||
|a Bear | |||
|دب | |||
|- | |||
|a Parrot | |||
|ببغباء | |||
|- | |||
|a Jaguar | |||
|حيوان الچاجور (النمر المرقط الأمريكى) | |||
|- | |||
|a Crocodile | |||
|تمساح | |||
|- | |||
|a Rabbit | |||
|أرنب | |||
|- | |||
|a Giraffe | |||
|زرافة | |||
|- | |||
|a Deer | |||
|أيِّل/ظبي/أنثى الغزال | |||
|- | |||
|a Hind | |||
|أنثى الأيِّل/أنثى الغزال | |||
|- | |||
|a Gazelle | |||
|غزال/ظبي | |||
|- | |||
|a Goat | |||
|ماعز | |||
|- | |||
|a Mountain goat | |||
|ماعز جبلي | |||
|- | |||
|a Monkey | |||
|قرد | |||
|- | |||
|a Donkey | |||
|حمار | |||
|- | |||
|a Wolf | |||
|ذئب | |||
|- | |||
|a Fox | |||
|ثعلب | |||
|- | |||
|a Zebra | |||
|حمار وحشي | |||
|- | |||
|a Fish | |||
|سمكة/سمك | |||
|- | |||
|an Owl | |||
|بومة | |||
|- | |||
|an Ostrich | |||
|نعامة | |||
|- | |||
|a Dragon | |||
|تنين | |||
|- | |||
|a Kangaroo | |||
|كنغر | |||
|- | |||
|a Spider | |||
|عنكبوت | |||
|- | |||
|a Hippopotamus | |||
|فرس النهر | |||
|- | |||
|a Penguin | |||
|بطريق | |||
|- | |||
|a Leopard | |||
|فهد | |||
|- | |||
|an Octopus | |||
|أخطبوط | |||
|- | |||
|a Horse | |||
|حصان | |||
|- | |||
|a Hamster | |||
|هامستر(حيوان قارض) | |||
|- | |||
|a Cow | |||
|بقرة | |||
|- | |||
|a Turtle | |||
|سلحفاة | |||
|- | |||
|a Duck | |||
|بطة | |||
|- | |||
|a Whale | |||
|حوت | |||
|- | |||
|a Shark | |||
|سمكة قرش | |||
|- | |||
|a Snail | |||
|حلزون | |||
|- | |||
|a Sheep | |||
|خروف | |||
|- | |||
|a Jellyfish | |||
|قنديل بحر | |||
|- | |||
|a Locust | |||
|جراد | |||
|- | |||
|a Dolphin | |||
|دولفين | |||
|- | |||
|a Hedgehog | |||
|قنفذ | |||
|- | |||
|a Walrus | |||
|حصان بحر | |||
|} | |||
==Expressions using Animals words== | ==Expressions using Animals words== |
Revision as of 18:35, 29 December 2016
اللغة العربيه تعد من اهم واقدم اللغات حول العالم
Arabic Language is one of the most important and oldest languages around the world.
Here is Arabic vocabulary about animals
•قطة:cat
- قطه : Cat
- كلب : Dog
- حمار : Donkey
- قرد : Monkey
- جرذ : Rat
- ثعلب : Fox
- ذئب : Wolf
- أسد : Lion
- زرافة : Giraffe
- فيل : Elephant
- عنكبوت : Spider
- فرس النهر : Hippopotamus
- تنين : Dragon
- عصفور : Bird
- سمك : Fish
- بومة : owl
- كنغر : kangaroo
- بطريق : penguin
- نعامة : ostrich
The animals names | أسماء الحيوانات |
a Cat | قط/قطة |
a Dog | كلب |
a Mouse | فأر |
a Rat | جرذ |
an Elephant | فيل |
a Lion | أسد |
a Tiger | نمر |
a Bird | عصفور/طائر |
a Bear | دب |
a Parrot | ببغباء |
a Jaguar | حيوان الچاجور (النمر المرقط الأمريكى) |
a Crocodile | تمساح |
a Rabbit | أرنب |
a Giraffe | زرافة |
a Deer | أيِّل/ظبي/أنثى الغزال |
a Hind | أنثى الأيِّل/أنثى الغزال |
a Gazelle | غزال/ظبي |
a Goat | ماعز |
a Mountain goat | ماعز جبلي |
a Monkey | قرد |
a Donkey | حمار |
a Wolf | ذئب |
a Fox | ثعلب |
a Zebra | حمار وحشي |
a Fish | سمكة/سمك |
an Owl | بومة |
an Ostrich | نعامة |
a Dragon | تنين |
a Kangaroo | كنغر |
a Spider | عنكبوت |
a Hippopotamus | فرس النهر |
a Penguin | بطريق |
a Leopard | فهد |
an Octopus | أخطبوط |
a Horse | حصان |
a Hamster | هامستر(حيوان قارض) |
a Cow | بقرة |
a Turtle | سلحفاة |
a Duck | بطة |
a Whale | حوت |
a Shark | سمكة قرش |
a Snail | حلزون |
a Sheep | خروف |
a Jellyfish | قنديل بحر |
a Locust | جراد |
a Dolphin | دولفين |
a Hedgehog | قنفذ |
a Walrus | حصان بحر |
Expressions using Animals words
Please complete this part :)
Videos
You will be able to learn spelling and pronounciation by watching this nice video for kids!
Another video
Authors