Editing Language/Standard-arabic/Vocabulary/Animal
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Warning: You are not logged in. Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits. If you log in or create an account, your edits will be attributed to your username, along with other benefits.
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:أسماء الحيوانات باللغة العربية.jpg|alt=أ ب ت|thumb|الحيوانات باللغة العربية]] | [[File:أسماء الحيوانات باللغة العربية.jpg|alt=أ ب ت|none|thumb|الحيوانات باللغة العربية]] | ||
== | ==Animal names== | ||
Here is Arabic vocabulary about animals: | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
!English | !English | ||
! | !Persian | ||
! | !Pronunciation | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Bat | ||
| | |خفاش | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Bat | |Bat | ||
|خفاش | |خفاش | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Bear | |Bear | ||
|دب | |دب | ||
|dob | |||
|- | |||
|Bear | |||
|دب | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Bird | |Bird | ||
|عصفور/طائر | |عصفور/طائر | ||
| | |tayir | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Buffalo-bison | |Buffalo-bison | ||
|جاموس | |جاموس | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Bull | |Bull | ||
|ثور | |ثور | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Camel | |Camel | ||
|جمل | |جمل | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Canary | |Canary | ||
|كنارى | |كنارى | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Cat | |Cat | ||
|قط/هر | |قط/هر | ||
| | |qit/herr | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Chicken | |Chicken | ||
|دجاجه | |دجاجه | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Cook | |Cook | ||
|ديك | |ديك | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Cow | |Cow | ||
|بقرة | |بقرة | ||
| | |baqara | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Crocodile | |Crocodile | ||
|تمساح | |تمساح | ||
|temsah | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Crow | |Crow | ||
|غراب | |غراب | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Dog | |Dog | ||
|كلب | |||
|kalb | |kalb | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dolphin | |Dolphin | ||
| | |دولفين | ||
| | |dolfeen | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Donkey | |Donkey | ||
|حمار | |||
|hemar | |hemar | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dragon | |Dragon | ||
|تنين | |||
|ten’nin | |ten’nin | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Duck | |Duck | ||
|بط | |بط | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Eagle | |Eagle | ||
|نسر | |نسر | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Elephant | |Elephant | ||
|فيل | |فيل | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Fish | |Fish | ||
|سمک | |سمک | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Fox | |Fox | ||
|ثعلب | |ثعلب | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Gazelle | |Gazelle | ||
|غزال/ظبي | |غزال/ظبي | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Giraffe | |Giraffe | ||
|زرافه | |زرافه | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Goat | |Goat | ||
|ماعز | |ماعز | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hedgehog | |Hedgehog | ||
|قنفذ | |قنفذ | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hind | |Hind | ||
| | |أنثى الأيِّل/أنثى الغزال | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hippopotamus | |Hippopotamus | ||
|فرس النهر | |فرس النهر | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hoopoe | |Hoopoe | ||
|هدهد | |هدهد | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Horse | |Horse | ||
|حصان | |حصان | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hyena | |Hyena | ||
|ضبع | |ضبع | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Jellyfish | |Jellyfish | ||
| | |قنديل بحر | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Kangaroo | |Kangaroo | ||
|كنغر | |كنغر | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Kitten | |Kitten | ||
| | |قط صغير | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Leopard | |Leopard | ||
|فهد | |فهد | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Lion | |Lion | ||
|أسد | |أسد | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Lizard | |Lizard | ||
| | |سحليه | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Locust | |Locust | ||
| | |جراد | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Monkey | |Monkey | ||
|قرد | |قرد | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Mountain goat | |Mountain goat | ||
|ماعز جبلي | |ماعز جبلي | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Mouse | |Mouse | ||
|فأر | |فأر | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Octopus | |Octopus | ||
|أخطبوط | |أخطبوط | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Ostrich | |Ostrich | ||
|نعامة | |نعامة | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Owl | |Owl | ||
|بومة | |بومة | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Parrot | |Parrot | ||
|ببغاء | |ببغاء | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Peacock | |Peacock | ||
|طاووس | |طاووس | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Penguin | |Penguin | ||
|بطريق | |بطريق | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Pigeon | |Pigeon | ||
|حمامه | |حمامه | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Puppy | |Puppy | ||
|جرو | |جرو | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Rabbit | |Rabbit | ||
|أرنب | |أرنب | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Rat | |Rat | ||
|جرذ | |جرذ | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Shark | |Shark | ||
|سمكة قرش | |سمكة قرش | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Sheep | |Sheep | ||
|خروف | |خروف | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Snail | |Snail | ||
|حلزون | |حلزون | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Spider | |Spider | ||
|عنکبوت | |عنکبوت | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Tiger | |Tiger | ||
|نمر | |نمر | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Turtle | |Turtle | ||
|سلحفاة | |سلحفاة | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Walrus | |Walrus | ||
| | |حصان بحر | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Whale | |Whale | ||
|حوت | |حوت | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Wolf | |Wolf | ||
| | |ثعلب | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Zebra | |Zebra | ||
| | |حمار وحشي | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Expressions using Animals words (التعبيرات باستخدام كلمات الحيوانات)== | ==Expressions using Animals words (التعبيرات باستخدام كلمات الحيوانات)== | ||
===A troops of sheep led by a lion would defeat an army of lions led by a sheep=== | ===A troops of sheep led by a lion would defeat an army of lions led by a sheep=== | ||
اللغة الإنجليزية: قوات من الأغنام يقودها أسد ستهزم جيشا من الأسود التي تقودها شاة | *Arabic: اللغة الإنجليزية: قوات من الأغنام يقودها أسد ستهزم جيشا من الأسود التي تقودها شاة | ||
===An old lion will be mocked by the dogs=== | ===An old lion will be mocked by the dogs=== | ||
اللغة الإنجليزية: الأسد الكبير | *Arabic: اللغة الإنجليزية: الأسد الكبير سوف يسخر من الكلاب. اللغة العربية | ||
===Better to be a free dog than a caged lion=== | ===Better to be a free dog than a caged lion=== | ||
من الأفضل أن تكون كلبًا حرًا | *Arabic:من الأفضل أن تكون كلبًا حرًا من الأسد المقيد | ||
===The lion said: I am the best one to take care of my business=== | ===The lion said: I am the best one to take care of my business=== | ||
قال الأسد: أنا أفضل شخص | *Arabic: قال الأسد: أنا أفضل شخص لرعاية عملي | ||
==Videos== | ==Videos== | ||
Line 357: | Line 293: | ||
[[Category: Arabic/Beginner]] | [[Category: Arabic/Beginner]] | ||
[[Category: Arabic/Intermediate]] | [[Category: Arabic/Intermediate]] | ||