Difference between revisions of "Language/Spanish/Pronunciation/Alphabet-and-Pronunciation"
< Language | Spanish | Pronunciation
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (About Pronunciation of Latin America Spanish) |
m (Add Double "LL" in spanish alphabet) |
||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|C | |C | ||
|/siː/ Ce | |/siː/ Ce | ||
|- | |||
|C | |||
|/Chː/ Che Sound like sound of word in Church "ch _ only!" | |||
|- | |- | ||
|D | |D | ||
Line 41: | Line 44: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|L | |L | ||
|/ɛl/ Ele | |/ɛl/ Ele | ||
|- | |||
|L | |||
|/ɛl/ double Ele in spanish Double "LL" sound like a "J" pronunciation in english and and conventional vowel "Lla, lle, Lli, llo, llu" | |||
|- | |- | ||
|M | |M |
Revision as of 23:56, 24 February 2017
Today, you will learn the Spanish alphabet and its pronunciation.
Letter | Pronunciation |
---|---|
A | /ei/ A |
B | /biː/ Be |
C | /siː/ Ce |
C | /Chː/ Che Sound like sound of word in Church "ch _ only!" |
D | /diː/ De |
E | /iː/ E |
F | /ɛf/ Efe |
G | /dʒiː/ Ge |
H | /eɪtʃ/ hache |
I | /aɪ/ i |
J | /dʒeɪ/ Jota |
K | /keɪ/ ca |
L | /ɛl/ Ele |
L | /ɛl/ double Ele in spanish Double "LL" sound like a "J" pronunciation in english and and conventional vowel "Lla, lle, Lli, llo, llu" |
M | /ɛm/ Eme |
N | /ɛn/ Ene |
Ñ | This is not in the English
language, Eñe exists only in Spanish, use your tongue in contact to tooth ridge by fraction of second, to produce sound |
O | /oʊ/ O |
P | /piː/ Pe |
Q | /piː/ cu |
R | /ɑr/ ere |
S | /ɛs/ ese |
T | /tiː/ te |
U | /juː/ hu |
V | /viː/ ve |
W | /ˈdʌbəl juː/ dobleve |
X | /ɛks/ equis |
Y | /waɪ/ ye |
Z | /zɛd/ zeta in latin Spanish no exist difference to pronounce "Z" (zeta) sound equal to "S" <Za = Sa> .... <Zu = Su> |
Video
Learn with a song! ;)