Difference between revisions of "Language/Slovenian/Vocabulary/Numbers"
< Language | Slovenian | Vocabulary
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "{| class="wikitable" |1 ena |2 dva, dve |3 tri |4 štiri |5 pet |- |6 šest |7 sedem |8 osem |9 devet |10 deset |- |11 enajst |12 dvanajst |13 trinajst |14 štirinajst |15 pet...") |
|||
(3 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
<div class="pg_page_title">Numbers in Slovenian - Numbers from 0 to 1.000.000.000.000</div> | |||
{{Slovenian-flag}} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
!English | |||
!Slovenian | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |0 | ||
| | |nič | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |ena | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | |dva | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |3 | ||
| | |tri | ||
|- | |- | ||
|200 dvesto | |4 | ||
|300 tristo | |štiri | ||
|1000 tisoč | |- | ||
|5000 pet tisoč | |5 | ||
| | |pet | ||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|šest | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|sedem | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|osem | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|devet | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|deset | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|enajst | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|dvanajst | |||
|- | |||
|13 | |||
|trinajst | |||
|- | |||
|14 | |||
|štirinajst | |||
|- | |||
|15 | |||
|petnajst | |||
|- | |||
|16 | |||
|šestnajst | |||
|- | |||
|17 | |||
|sedemnajst | |||
|- | |||
|18 | |||
|osemnajst | |||
|- | |||
|19 | |||
|devetnajst | |||
|- | |||
|20 | |||
|dvajset | |||
|- | |||
|30 | |||
|trideset | |||
|- | |||
|40 | |||
|štirideset | |||
|- | |||
|50 | |||
|petdeset | |||
|- | |||
|60 | |||
|šestdeset | |||
|- | |||
|70 | |||
|sedemdeset | |||
|- | |||
|80 | |||
|osemdeset | |||
|- | |||
|90 | |||
|devetdeset | |||
|- | |||
|100 | |||
|sto | |||
|- | |||
|200 | |||
|dvesto | |||
|- | |||
|300 | |||
|tristo | |||
|- | |||
|400 | |||
|štiristo | |||
|- | |||
|500 | |||
|petsto | |||
|- | |||
|600 | |||
|šeststo | |||
|- | |||
|700 | |||
|sedemsto | |||
|- | |||
|800 | |||
|osemsto | |||
|- | |||
|900 | |||
|devetsto | |||
|- | |||
|1000 | |||
|tisoč | |||
|- | |||
|2000 | |||
|dva tisoč | |||
|- | |||
|3000 | |||
|tri tisoč | |||
|- | |||
|4000 | |||
|štiri tisoč | |||
|- | |||
|5000 | |||
|pet tisoč | |||
|- | |||
|6000 | |||
|šest tisoč | |||
|- | |||
|7000 | |||
|sedem tisoč | |||
|- | |||
|8000 | |||
|osem tisoč | |||
|- | |||
|9000 | |||
|devet tisoč | |||
|- | |||
|10.000 | |||
|deset tisoč | |||
|- | |||
|100.000 | |||
|sto tisoč | |||
|- | |||
|1.000.000 | |||
|milijon | |||
|- | |||
|10.000.000 | |||
|deset milijonov | |||
|- | |||
|100.000.000 | |||
|sto milijonov | |||
|- | |||
|1.000.000.000 | |||
|milijarda | |||
|- | |||
|10.000.000.000 | |||
|deset milijard | |||
|- | |||
|100.000.000.000 | |||
|sto milijard | |||
|- | |||
|1.000.000.000.000 | |||
|bilijon | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 21:34, 19 September 2022
Numbers in Slovenian - Numbers from 0 to 1.000.000.000.000
English | Slovenian |
---|---|
0 | nič |
1 | ena |
2 | dva |
3 | tri |
4 | štiri |
5 | pet |
6 | šest |
7 | sedem |
8 | osem |
9 | devet |
10 | deset |
11 | enajst |
12 | dvanajst |
13 | trinajst |
14 | štirinajst |
15 | petnajst |
16 | šestnajst |
17 | sedemnajst |
18 | osemnajst |
19 | devetnajst |
20 | dvajset |
30 | trideset |
40 | štirideset |
50 | petdeset |
60 | šestdeset |
70 | sedemdeset |
80 | osemdeset |
90 | devetdeset |
100 | sto |
200 | dvesto |
300 | tristo |
400 | štiristo |
500 | petsto |
600 | šeststo |
700 | sedemsto |
800 | osemsto |
900 | devetsto |
1000 | tisoč |
2000 | dva tisoč |
3000 | tri tisoč |
4000 | štiri tisoč |
5000 | pet tisoč |
6000 | šest tisoč |
7000 | sedem tisoč |
8000 | osem tisoč |
9000 | devet tisoč |
10.000 | deset tisoč |
100.000 | sto tisoč |
1.000.000 | milijon |
10.000.000 | deset milijonov |
100.000.000 | sto milijonov |
1.000.000.000 | milijarda |
10.000.000.000 | deset milijard |
100.000.000.000 | sto milijard |
1.000.000.000.000 | bilijon |