Difference between revisions of "Language/Slovak/Vocabulary/Sports"
< Language | Slovak | Vocabulary
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with " m(masculinum), f(feminium), neutrum(n) {| class="wikitable" |English / Anglicky |Slovak / Slovensky |- |Basketball |basketbal (m) |- |Baseball |baseball (m) |- |...") |
|||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
m(masculinum), f(feminium), neutrum(n) | genders : m(masculinum), f(feminium), neutrum(n) | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|English | |English / Anglicky | ||
|Slovak / Slovensky | |Slovak / Slovensky | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Baseball | |Baseball | ||
| | |bejzbal (m) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Football (Soccer) | ||
| | |futbal (m) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Volleyball | ||
| | |volejbal (m) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Tennis | ||
| | |tenis (m) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Taekwondo | ||
| | |taekwondo (n) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Wing Chun | ||
| | |Jung-čchun (n) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Fencing | ||
| | |športový šerm(m) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Swimming | ||
| | |plávanie (n) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Archery | ||
| | |lukostreľba (f) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Badminton | ||
| | |badminton (m) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Sailing | ||
| | |jachting (m) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Boxing | ||
| | |box (m) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Diving | ||
| | |potápanie (n) | ||
|- | |||
|Cycling | |||
|cyklistika (f) | |||
|- | |||
|Canoeing and kayaking | |||
|kanoistika (f) a kajakovanie (n) | |||
|- | |||
|Karate | |||
|karate (n) | |||
|- | |||
|Judo | |||
|judo (n) | |||
|- | |||
|Table tennis | |||
|stolný tenis (m) | |||
|- | |||
|Water polo | |||
|vodné pólo | |||
|- | |||
|Triathlon | |||
|triatlon (m) | |||
|- | |||
|Gymnastics | |||
|gymnastika (f) | |||
|- | |||
|Handball | |||
|hádzaná (f) | |||
|- | |||
|Rowing | |||
|veslovanie (n) | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 22:36, 27 December 2019
genders : m(masculinum), f(feminium), neutrum(n)
English / Anglicky | Slovak / Slovensky |
Basketball | basketbal (m) |
Baseball | bejzbal (m) |
Football (Soccer) | futbal (m) |
Volleyball | volejbal (m) |
Tennis | tenis (m) |
Taekwondo | taekwondo (n) |
Wing Chun | Jung-čchun (n) |
Fencing | športový šerm(m) |
Swimming | plávanie (n) |
Archery | lukostreľba (f) |
Badminton | badminton (m) |
Sailing | jachting (m) |
Boxing | box (m) |
Diving | potápanie (n) |
Cycling | cyklistika (f) |
Canoeing and kayaking | kanoistika (f) a kajakovanie (n) |
Karate | karate (n) |
Judo | judo (n) |
Table tennis | stolný tenis (m) |
Water polo | vodné pólo |
Triathlon | triatlon (m) |
Gymnastics | gymnastika (f) |
Handball | hádzaná (f) |
Rowing | veslovanie (n) |