Difference between revisions of "Language/Serbian/Vocabulary/Numbers"
< Language | Serbian | Vocabulary
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Numbers in Serbian) |
|||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:Numbers in Serbian.png|alt=Numbers in Serbian|thumb|'''Numbers in Serbian''']] | |||
. | |||
Hello Everyone, 😊 | |||
In today’s lesson we are going to study the following topic: '''”NUMBERS”''' in Serbian | |||
{| class="wikitable | Please feel free to edit this page if you think it can be improved! | ||
Good learning! | |||
. | |||
. | |||
== '''Numbers in Serbian''' == | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|'''<big>ENGLISH</big>''' | |||
|'''<big>SERBIAN</big>''' | |||
|'''<big>PRONUNCIATION IN</big>''' | |||
'''<big>ENGLISH</big>''' | |||
|'''<big>BRAZILIAN</big>''' | |||
'''<big>PORTUGUESE</big>''' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|one | |||
|'''<big>једaн / једнa</big>''' | |||
|'''''yeh dahn / yehd nah''''' | |||
|um / uma | |||
|- | |||
|two | |||
|'''<big>два / двe</big>''' | |||
|'''''dvah / dveh''''' | |||
|dois / duas | |||
|- | |||
|three | |||
|'''<big>три</big>''' | |||
|'''''trih''''' | |||
|três | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |four | ||
| | |'''<big>четири</big>''' | ||
| | |'''''cheh tih rih''''' | ||
|quatro | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |five | ||
| | |'''<big>пет</big>''' | ||
| | |'''''peht''''' | ||
|cinco | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |six | ||
| | |'''<big>шест</big>''' | ||
| | |'''''shehst''''' | ||
|seis | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |seven | ||
| | |'''<big>седам</big>''' | ||
| | |'''''seh dahm''''' | ||
|sete | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |eight | ||
| | |'''<big>осам</big>''' | ||
| | |'''''oh sahm''''' | ||
|oito | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |nine | ||
| | |'''<big>девет</big>''' | ||
| | |'''''deh veht''''' | ||
|nove | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |ten | ||
| | |'''<big>десет</big>''' | ||
| | |'''''deh seht''''' | ||
|dez | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |eleven | ||
| | |'''<big>Једанаест</big>''' | ||
| | |'''''yeh dah nah esht''''' | ||
|onze | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |twelve | ||
| | |'''<big>дванаест</big>''' | ||
| | |'''''dvah nah ehst''''' | ||
|doze | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |thirteen | ||
| | |'''<big>тринаест</big>''' | ||
| | |'''''trih nah ehst''''' | ||
|treze | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |fourteen | ||
| | |'''<big>четрнаест</big>''' | ||
| | |'''''cheh tihr nah ehst''''' | ||
|quatorze | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |fifteen | ||
| | |'''<big>петнаест</big>''' | ||
| | |'''''peht nah ehst''''' | ||
|quinze | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |sixteen | ||
| | |'''<big>шеснаест</big>''' | ||
| | |'''''shehs nah ehst''''' | ||
|dezesseis | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |seventeen | ||
| | |'''<big>седамнаест</big>''' | ||
| | |'''''seh dahm nah ehst''''' | ||
|dezessete | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |eighteen | ||
| | |'''<big>осамнаест</big>''' | ||
| | |'''''oh sahm nah ehst''''' | ||
|dezoito | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |nineteen | ||
| | |'''<big>деветнаест</big>''' | ||
| | |'''''deh veht nah ehst''''' | ||
|dezenove | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |twenty | ||
| | |'''<big>двадесет</big>''' | ||
| | |'''''dvah deh seht''''' | ||
|vinte | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |twenty one | ||
| | |'''<big>двадесет један</big>''' | ||
| | |'''''dvah deh seht yeh dahn''''' | ||
|vinte e um | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |twenty two | ||
| | |'''<big>двадесет два</big>''' | ||
| | |'''''dvah deh seht dvah''''' | ||
|vinte e dois | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |twenty three | ||
| | |'''<big>двадесет три</big>''' | ||
| | |'''''dvah deh seht trih''''' | ||
|vinte e três | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |thirty | ||
| | |'''<big>тридесет</big>''' | ||
| | |'''''trih deh seht''''' | ||
|trinta | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |thirty one | ||
| | |'''<big>тридесет један</big>''' | ||
| | |'''''trih deh seht yeh dahn''''' | ||
|trinta e um | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |forty | ||
| | |'''<big>четрдесет</big>''' | ||
| | |'''''cheh tihr deh seht''''' | ||
|quarenta | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |forty one | ||
| | |'''<big>четрдесет један</big>''' | ||
| | |'''''cheh tihr deh seht yeh dahn''''' | ||
|quarenta e um | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |fifty | ||
| | |'''<big>педесет</big>''' | ||
| | |'''''peh deh seht''''' | ||
|cinqüenta | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |sixty | ||
| | |'''<big>шездесет</big>''' | ||
| | |'''''shehs deh seht''''' | ||
|sessenta | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |seventy | ||
| | |'''<big>седамдесет</big>''' | ||
| | |'''''seh dahm deh seht''''' | ||
|setenta | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |eighty | ||
| | |'''<big>осамдесет</big>''' | ||
| | |'''''oh sahm deh seht''''' | ||
|oitenta | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |ninety | ||
| | |'''<big>деведесет</big>''' | ||
| | |'''''deh veh deh seht''''' | ||
|noventa | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |one hundred | ||
| | |'''<big>сто</big>''' | ||
| | |'''''stoh''''' | ||
|cem | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |one hundred | ||
| | |||
| | and one | ||
|'''<big>сто и један</big>''' | |||
|'''''stoh ih yeh dahn''''' | |||
|cento | |||
e um | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |two hundred | ||
| | |'''<big>двеста</big>''' | ||
| | |'''''dveh stah''''' | ||
|duzentos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |three hundred | ||
| | |'''<big>триста </big>''' | ||
| | |'''''trih stah''''' | ||
|trezentos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |four hundred | ||
| | |'''<big>четиристо </big>''' | ||
| | |'''''cheh tih rihs toh''''' | ||
|quatrocentos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |five hundred | ||
| | |'''<big>петсто </big>''' | ||
| | |'''''peht stoh''''' | ||
|quinhentos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |six hundred | ||
| | |'''<big>шестсто </big>''' | ||
| | |'''''sheh stoh''''' | ||
|seiscentos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |seven hundred | ||
| | |'''<big>седамсто </big>''' | ||
| | |'''''seh dahm stoh''''' | ||
|setecentos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |eight hundred | ||
| | |'''<big>осамсто </big>''' | ||
| | |'''''oh sahm stoh''''' | ||
|oitocentos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |nine hundred | ||
| | |'''<big>деветсто </big>''' | ||
| | |'''''deh veht stoh''''' | ||
|novecentos | |||
|- | |||
|one thousand | |||
|'''<big>хиљада</big>''' | |||
|'''''hih lyah dah''''' | |||
|mil | |||
|- | |||
|two thousand | |||
|'''<big>две хиљаде</big>''' | |||
|'''''dveh hih lyah deh''''' | |||
|dois mil | |||
|} | |} | ||
== | =='''Ordinal Numbers'''== | ||
'' | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
!'''Ordinal numbers''' | !'''<big>Ordinal numbers</big>''' | ||
!'''Serbian (latin)''' | !'''<big>Serbian (latin)</big>''' | ||
!''' | !'''<big>Cyrillic</big>''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1st - first | |1st - first | ||
|prvi | |'''<big>prvi</big>''' | ||
|први | |'''<big>први</big>''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2nd - second | |2nd - second | ||
|drugi | |'''<big>drugi</big>''' | ||
|други | |'''<big>други</big>''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3rd - third | |3rd - third | ||
|treći | |'''<big>treći</big>''' | ||
|трећи | |'''<big>трећи</big>''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4th - fourth | |4th - fourth | ||
|četvrti | |'''<big>četvrti</big>''' | ||
|четврти | |'''<big>четврти</big>''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5th - fifth | |5th - fifth | ||
|peti | |'''<big>peti</big>''' | ||
|пети | |'''<big>пети</big>''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6th - sixth | |6th - sixth | ||
|šesti | |'''<big>šesti</big>''' | ||
|шести | |'''<big>шести</big>''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7th - seventh | |7th - seventh | ||
|sedmi | |'''<big>sedmi</big>''' | ||
|седми | |'''<big>седми</big>''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|8th - eighth | |8th - eighth | ||
|osmi | |'''<big>osmi</big>''' | ||
|осми | |'''<big>осми</big>''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9th - ninth | |9th - ninth | ||
|deveti | |'''<big>deveti</big>''' | ||
|девети | |'''<big>девети</big>''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10th - tenth | |10th - tenth | ||
|deseti | |'''<big>deseti</big>''' | ||
|десети | |'''<big>десети</big>''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11th - eleventh | |11th - eleventh | ||
|jedanaesti | |'''<big>jedanaesti</big>''' | ||
|једанаести | |'''<big>једанаести</big>''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12th - twelfth | |12th - twelfth | ||
|dvanaesti | |'''<big>dvanaesti</big>''' | ||
|дванаести | |'''<big>дванаести</big>''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13th - thirtheenth | |13th - thirtheenth | ||
|trinaesti | |'''<big>trinaesti</big>''' | ||
|тринаести | |'''<big>тринаести</big>''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|14th - fourteenth | |14th - fourteenth | ||
|četrnaesti | |'''<big>četrnaesti</big>''' | ||
|четрнаести | |'''<big>четрнаести</big>''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|15th - fifteenth | |15th - fifteenth | ||
|petnaesti | |'''<big>petnaesti</big>''' | ||
|петнаести | |'''<big>петнаести</big>''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|16th - sixteenth | |16th - sixteenth | ||
|šesnaesti | |'''<big>šesnaesti</big>''' | ||
|шеснаести | |'''<big>шеснаести</big>''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17th - seventeenth | |17th - seventeenth | ||
|sedamnaesti | |'''<big>sedamnaesti</big>''' | ||
|седамнаести | |'''<big>седамнаести</big>''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|18th - eighteenth | |18th - eighteenth | ||
|osamnaesti | |'''<big>osamnaesti</big>''' | ||
|осамнаести | |'''<big>осамнаести</big>''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|19th - nineteenth | |19th - nineteenth | ||
|devetnaesti | |'''<big>devetnaesti</big>''' | ||
|деветнаести | |'''<big>деветнаести</big>''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|20th - twentieth | |20th - twentieth | ||
|dvadeseti | |'''<big>dvadeseti</big>''' | ||
|двадесети | |'''<big>двадесети</big>''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|30th - thirtieth | |30th - thirtieth | ||
|trideseti | |'''<big>trideseti</big>''' | ||
|тридесети | |'''<big>тридесети</big>''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|40th - fortieth | |40th - fortieth | ||
|četrdeseti | |'''<big>četrdeseti</big>''' | ||
|четрдесети | |'''<big>четрдесети</big>''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|50th - fiftieth | |50th - fiftieth | ||
|pedeseti | |'''<big>pedeseti</big>''' | ||
|педесети | |'''<big>педесети</big>''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|60th - sixtieth | |60th - sixtieth | ||
|šezdeseti | |'''<big>šezdeseti</big>''' | ||
|шездесети | |'''<big>шездесети</big>''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|70th - seventieth | |70th - seventieth | ||
|sedamdeseti | |'''<big>sedamdeseti</big>''' | ||
|седамдесети | |'''<big>седамдесети</big>''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|80th - eightieth | |80th - eightieth | ||
|osamdeseti | |'''<big>osamdeseti</big>''' | ||
|осамдесети | |'''<big>осамдесети</big>''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|90th - ninetieth | |90th - ninetieth | ||
|devedeseti | |'''<big>devedeseti</big>''' | ||
|деведесети | |'''<big>деведесети</big>''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|100th - one hundredth | |100th - one hundredth | ||
|stoti | |'''<big>stoti</big>''' | ||
|стоти | |'''<big>стоти</big>''' | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Examples== | =='''Examples'''== | ||
*Ona ima dvanaest prstena - She has twelve rings. | *'''Ona ima dvanaest prstena - She has twelve rings.''' | ||
*Kupila sam deset knjiga - I bought ten books. | *'''Kupila sam deset knjiga - I bought ten books.''' | ||
*Izgubila sam dvadeset dve perlice - I lost twenty two pearls | *'''Izgubila sam dvadeset dve perlice - I lost twenty two pearls''' | ||
*Ona je proslavila svoj dvadeseti rođendan - She celebrated her 20th birthday. | *'''Ona je proslavila svoj dvadeseti rođendan - She celebrated her 20th birthday.''' | ||
*On ide u sedmi razred - He is going in 7th grade. | *'''On ide u sedmi razred - He is going in 7th grade.''' | ||
==Videos== | =='''Videos'''== | ||
<youtube>ldMbnnb4nag</youtube> | <youtube>ldMbnnb4nag</youtube> |
Revision as of 03:42, 13 August 2021
.
Hello Everyone, 😊
In today’s lesson we are going to study the following topic: ”NUMBERS” in Serbian
Please feel free to edit this page if you think it can be improved!
Good learning!
.
.
Numbers in Serbian
ENGLISH | SERBIAN | PRONUNCIATION IN
ENGLISH |
BRAZILIAN
PORTUGUESE |
one | једaн / једнa | yeh dahn / yehd nah | um / uma |
two | два / двe | dvah / dveh | dois / duas |
three | три | trih | três |
four | четири | cheh tih rih | quatro |
five | пет | peht | cinco |
six | шест | shehst | seis |
seven | седам | seh dahm | sete |
eight | осам | oh sahm | oito |
nine | девет | deh veht | nove |
ten | десет | deh seht | dez |
eleven | Једанаест | yeh dah nah esht | onze |
twelve | дванаест | dvah nah ehst | doze |
thirteen | тринаест | trih nah ehst | treze |
fourteen | четрнаест | cheh tihr nah ehst | quatorze |
fifteen | петнаест | peht nah ehst | quinze |
sixteen | шеснаест | shehs nah ehst | dezesseis |
seventeen | седамнаест | seh dahm nah ehst | dezessete |
eighteen | осамнаест | oh sahm nah ehst | dezoito |
nineteen | деветнаест | deh veht nah ehst | dezenove |
twenty | двадесет | dvah deh seht | vinte |
twenty one | двадесет један | dvah deh seht yeh dahn | vinte e um |
twenty two | двадесет два | dvah deh seht dvah | vinte e dois |
twenty three | двадесет три | dvah deh seht trih | vinte e três |
thirty | тридесет | trih deh seht | trinta |
thirty one | тридесет један | trih deh seht yeh dahn | trinta e um |
forty | четрдесет | cheh tihr deh seht | quarenta |
forty one | четрдесет један | cheh tihr deh seht yeh dahn | quarenta e um |
fifty | педесет | peh deh seht | cinqüenta |
sixty | шездесет | shehs deh seht | sessenta |
seventy | седамдесет | seh dahm deh seht | setenta |
eighty | осамдесет | oh sahm deh seht | oitenta |
ninety | деведесет | deh veh deh seht | noventa |
one hundred | сто | stoh | cem |
one hundred
and one |
сто и један | stoh ih yeh dahn | cento
e um |
two hundred | двеста | dveh stah | duzentos |
three hundred | триста | trih stah | trezentos |
four hundred | четиристо | cheh tih rihs toh | quatrocentos |
five hundred | петсто | peht stoh | quinhentos |
six hundred | шестсто | sheh stoh | seiscentos |
seven hundred | седамсто | seh dahm stoh | setecentos |
eight hundred | осамсто | oh sahm stoh | oitocentos |
nine hundred | деветсто | deh veht stoh | novecentos |
one thousand | хиљада | hih lyah dah | mil |
two thousand | две хиљаде | dveh hih lyah deh | dois mil |
Ordinal Numbers
Ordinal numbers | Serbian (latin) | Cyrillic |
---|---|---|
1st - first | prvi | први |
2nd - second | drugi | други |
3rd - third | treći | трећи |
4th - fourth | četvrti | четврти |
5th - fifth | peti | пети |
6th - sixth | šesti | шести |
7th - seventh | sedmi | седми |
8th - eighth | osmi | осми |
9th - ninth | deveti | девети |
10th - tenth | deseti | десети |
11th - eleventh | jedanaesti | једанаести |
12th - twelfth | dvanaesti | дванаести |
13th - thirtheenth | trinaesti | тринаести |
14th - fourteenth | četrnaesti | четрнаести |
15th - fifteenth | petnaesti | петнаести |
16th - sixteenth | šesnaesti | шеснаести |
17th - seventeenth | sedamnaesti | седамнаести |
18th - eighteenth | osamnaesti | осамнаести |
19th - nineteenth | devetnaesti | деветнаести |
20th - twentieth | dvadeseti | двадесети |
30th - thirtieth | trideseti | тридесети |
40th - fortieth | četrdeseti | четрдесети |
50th - fiftieth | pedeseti | педесети |
60th - sixtieth | šezdeseti | шездесети |
70th - seventieth | sedamdeseti | седамдесети |
80th - eightieth | osamdeseti | осамдесети |
90th - ninetieth | devedeseti | деведесети |
100th - one hundredth | stoti | стоти |
Examples
- Ona ima dvanaest prstena - She has twelve rings.
- Kupila sam deset knjiga - I bought ten books.
- Izgubila sam dvadeset dve perlice - I lost twenty two pearls
- Ona je proslavila svoj dvadeseti rođendan - She celebrated her 20th birthday.
- On ide u sedmi razred - He is going in 7th grade.