Difference between revisions of "Language/Sanskrit/Vocabulary/The-Seasons"
< Language | Sanskrit | Vocabulary
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "{| class="wikitable" |Vasanta वसन्त |Spring |- |Grīṣma ग्रीष्म |Summer (Hot Season) |- |Varṣā वर्षा |Monsoon (Rainy Season) |- |Shara...") |
|||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
| | |English | ||
|Sanskrit script | |||
|Latin script | |||
|- | |||
|Spring | |Spring | ||
| वसन्त | |||
|Vasanta | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Summer (Hot Season) | |Summer (Hot Season) | ||
|ग्रीष्म | |||
|Grīṣma | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Monsoon (Rainy Season) | |Monsoon (Rainy Season) | ||
| वर्षा | |||
|Varṣā | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Autumn | |Autumn | ||
| शरद् | |||
|Sharad | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 16:48, 5 December 2020
English | Sanskrit script | Latin script |
Spring | वसन्त | Vasanta |
Summer (Hot Season) | ग्रीष्म | Grīṣma |
Monsoon (Rainy Season) | वर्षा | Varṣā |
Autumn | शरद् | Sharad |