Difference between revisions of "Language/Russian/Vocabulary/Music"
(Musics in Russian) |
|||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File: | [[File:Musics in Russian.png|alt=Musics in Russian|thumb|Musics in Russian]] | ||
. | |||
. | |||
Hello everybody, | |||
In today's lesson you will learn some useful vocabulary about '''¨MUSICS¨''' in Russian. | |||
Feel free to edit this page by adding new words and expressions! | |||
Good l\\ | |||
earning! :) | |||
. | |||
. | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
!<big>'''ENGLISH'''</big> | |||
!<big>'''PRONUNCIATION'''</big> | |||
'''<big>ENGLISH</big>''' | |||
!'''<big>RUSSIAN</big>''' | |||
!'''<big>PRONUNCIATION</big>''' | |||
'''<big>BRAZILIAN</big>''' | |||
'''<big>PORTUGUESE</big>''' | |||
!'''<big>BRAZILIAN</big>''' | |||
'''<big>PORTUGUESE</big>''' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''THE FOLK MUSIC''' | |||
|'''''nah rohd nah yah''''' | |||
'''''mou zuh kah''''' | |||
|<big>'''НАРОДНАЯ'''</big> | |||
<big>'''МУЗЫКА'''</big> | |||
|'''''narodnáia''''' | |||
'''''muzâka''''' | |||
|'''A MÚSICA''' | |||
'''POPULAR''' | |||
'''ANTIGA''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''THE CLASSICAL MUSIC''' | |||
|'''''klah sih chehs kah yah''''' | |||
'''''mou zuh kah''''' | |||
|<big>'''КЛАССИЧЕСКАЯ МУЗЫКА'''</big> | |||
|'''''classitcheskáia''''' | |||
'''''musâka''''' | |||
|'''A MÚSICA''' | |||
'''CLÁSSICA''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''THE JAZZ''' | |||
|'''''jehs''''' | |||
|<big>'''ДЖАЗ'''</big> | |||
|'''''djés''''' | |||
|'''O JAZZ''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''THE BLUES''' | |||
|'''''bloos''''' | |||
|<big>'''БЛЮЗ'''</big> | |||
|'''''blíus''''' | |||
|'''THE BLUES''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''THE ROCK''' | |||
|'''''rohk''''' | |||
|<big>'''РОК'''</big> | |||
|'''''rôk''''' | |||
|'''O ROCK''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''THE ALTERNATIVE ROCK''' | |||
|'''''alh tehr nah tihv nee''''' | |||
'''''rohk''''' | |||
|<big>'''АЛЬТЕРНАТИВНЫЙ РОК'''</big> | |||
|'''''aLternativnii rôk''''' | |||
|'''O ROCK ALTERNATIVO''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''THE INDIE ROCK''' | |||
|'''''ihn dih-rohk''''' | |||
|<big>'''ИНДИ-РОК'''</big> | |||
|'''''índi-rôk''''' | |||
|'''O INDIE ROCK''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''THE R&B''' | |||
|'''''R and B''''' | |||
|<big>'''R & B'''</big> | |||
|'''''R and B''''' | |||
|'''O R&B''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''THE SKA''' | |||
|'''''skah''''' | |||
|<big>'''СКА'''</big> | |||
|'''''ská''''' | |||
|'''O SKA''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''THE PUNK''' | |||
|'''''pahnk''''' | |||
|<big>'''ПАНК'''</big> | |||
|'''''pânk''''' | |||
|'''O PUNK''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''THE POST PUNK''' | |||
|'''''pohst pahnk''''' | |||
|<big>'''ПОСТПАНК'''</big> | |||
|'''''pôstpânk''''' | |||
|'''O POST PUNK''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''THE HARDCORE''' | |||
|'''''Hahd kohr pahnk''''' | |||
|<big>'''ХАРДКОР-ПАНК'''</big> | |||
|'''''Hardkór-pânk''''' | |||
|'''O HARDCORE''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''THE INDUSTRIAL''' | |||
|'''''ihn dahs trih ahl''''' | |||
|<big>'''ИНДАСТРИАЛ'''</big> | |||
|'''''indastriaL''''' | |||
|'''O INDUSTRIAL''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''THE AMBIENT''' | |||
|'''''ehm bih ehnt''''' | |||
|<big>'''ЭМБИЕНТ'''</big> | |||
|'''''embiént''''' | |||
|'''O AMBIENTE''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''THE NEOFOLK''' | |||
|'''''neh oh fohlk''''' | |||
|<big>'''НЕОФОЛК'''</big> | |||
|'''''niofoLk''''' | |||
|'''O NOVO FOLCLORE''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''THE DARK FOLK''' | |||
|'''''dahrk fohlk''''' | |||
|<big>'''ДАРК-ФОЛК'''</big> | |||
|'''''dark-foLk''''' | |||
|'''O ESCURO FOLCLORE''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''THE PSYCHEDELIC ROCK''' | |||
|'''''psih Heh deh lih chehs kee''''' | |||
'''''rohk''''' | |||
|'''<big>ПСИХЕДЕЛИЧЕСКИЙ РОК</big>''' | |||
|'''''psiHedelitcheskii rôk''''' | |||
|'''O ROCK PSICODÉLICO''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''THE HIP HOP''' | |||
|'''''Hihp Hohp''''' | |||
|'''<big>ХИП ХОП</big>''' | |||
|'''''Hip-Hop''''' | |||
|'''O HIP HOP''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''THE REGGAE''' | |||
|'''''reh gee''''' | |||
|'''<big>РЕГГИ</big>''' | |||
|'''''rúeguii''''' | |||
|'''O REGGAE''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''THE POP MUSIC''' | |||
|'''''pohp mou zuh kah''''' | |||
|'''<big>ПОП МУЗЫКА</big>''' | |||
|'''''pôp muzâka''''' | |||
|'''A MÚSICA POP''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''THE OPERA''' | |||
|'''''oh peh rah''''' | |||
|'''<big>ОПЕРА</big>''' | |||
|'''''ôpera''''' | |||
|'''A ÓPERA''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''THE COUNTRY MUSIC''' | |||
|'''''kahn trou ih''''' | |||
|'''<big>КАНТРИ</big>''' | |||
|'''''cântrúi''''' | |||
|'''A MÚSICA COUNTRY''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''THE K-POP''' | |||
|'''''kay pohp''''' | |||
|'''<big>К-ПОП</big>''' | |||
|'''''kêi-póp''''' | |||
|'''THE K-POP''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''THE METAL MUSIC''' | |||
|'''''meh tahl''''' | |||
|'''<big>МЕТАЛ</big>''' | |||
|'''''metaL''''' | |||
|'''A MÚSICA METÁLICA''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''THE GOSPEL''' | |||
|'''''gohs pehl''''' | |||
|'''<big>ГОСПЕЛ</big>''' | |||
|'''''gôspeL''''' | |||
|'''A MÚSICA''' | |||
'''EVANGÉLICA''' | |||
|} | |||
Привет! | Привет! | ||
Line 57: | Line 257: | ||
'''Gospe'''l - Госпел | '''Gospe'''l - Госпел | ||
.[[File:Музыкальные жанры.jpg|thumb|none]] |
Revision as of 07:37, 25 October 2019
.
.
Hello everybody,
In today's lesson you will learn some useful vocabulary about ¨MUSICS¨ in Russian.
Feel free to edit this page by adding new words and expressions!
Good l\\
earning! :)
.
.
ENGLISH | PRONUNCIATION
ENGLISH |
RUSSIAN | PRONUNCIATION
BRAZILIAN PORTUGUESE |
BRAZILIAN
PORTUGUESE |
---|---|---|---|---|
THE FOLK MUSIC | nah rohd nah yah
mou zuh kah |
НАРОДНАЯ
МУЗЫКА |
narodnáia
muzâka |
A MÚSICA
POPULAR ANTIGA |
THE CLASSICAL MUSIC | klah sih chehs kah yah
mou zuh kah |
КЛАССИЧЕСКАЯ МУЗЫКА | classitcheskáia
musâka |
A MÚSICA
CLÁSSICA |
THE JAZZ | jehs | ДЖАЗ | djés | O JAZZ |
THE BLUES | bloos | БЛЮЗ | blíus | THE BLUES |
THE ROCK | rohk | РОК | rôk | O ROCK |
THE ALTERNATIVE ROCK | alh tehr nah tihv nee
rohk |
АЛЬТЕРНАТИВНЫЙ РОК | aLternativnii rôk | O ROCK ALTERNATIVO |
THE INDIE ROCK | ihn dih-rohk | ИНДИ-РОК | índi-rôk | O INDIE ROCK |
THE R&B | R and B | R & B | R and B | O R&B |
THE SKA | skah | СКА | ská | O SKA |
THE PUNK | pahnk | ПАНК | pânk | O PUNK |
THE POST PUNK | pohst pahnk | ПОСТПАНК | pôstpânk | O POST PUNK |
THE HARDCORE | Hahd kohr pahnk | ХАРДКОР-ПАНК | Hardkór-pânk | O HARDCORE |
THE INDUSTRIAL | ihn dahs trih ahl | ИНДАСТРИАЛ | indastriaL | O INDUSTRIAL |
THE AMBIENT | ehm bih ehnt | ЭМБИЕНТ | embiént | O AMBIENTE |
THE NEOFOLK | neh oh fohlk | НЕОФОЛК | niofoLk | O NOVO FOLCLORE |
THE DARK FOLK | dahrk fohlk | ДАРК-ФОЛК | dark-foLk | O ESCURO FOLCLORE |
THE PSYCHEDELIC ROCK | psih Heh deh lih chehs kee
rohk |
ПСИХЕДЕЛИЧЕСКИЙ РОК | psiHedelitcheskii rôk | O ROCK PSICODÉLICO |
THE HIP HOP | Hihp Hohp | ХИП ХОП | Hip-Hop | O HIP HOP |
THE REGGAE | reh gee | РЕГГИ | rúeguii | O REGGAE |
THE POP MUSIC | pohp mou zuh kah | ПОП МУЗЫКА | pôp muzâka | A MÚSICA POP |
THE OPERA | oh peh rah | ОПЕРА | ôpera | A ÓPERA |
THE COUNTRY MUSIC | kahn trou ih | КАНТРИ | cântrúi | A MÚSICA COUNTRY |
THE K-POP | kay pohp | К-ПОП | kêi-póp | THE K-POP |
THE METAL MUSIC | meh tahl | МЕТАЛ | metaL | A MÚSICA METÁLICA |
THE GOSPEL | gohs pehl | ГОСПЕЛ | gôspeL | A MÚSICA
EVANGÉLICA |
Привет!
In today's lesson, you will learn some vocabulary related to "Music" in Russian.
Feel free to edit this page. :)
Genres of Music - Музыкальные жанры
Folk - Народная музыка
Classical music - Классическая музыка
Jazz - Джаз
Blues - Блюз
Rock - Рок
Alternative rock - Альтернативный рок (альт-рок, альтернатива)
Indie Rock - Инди-рок
R&B - Ритм-н-блюз
Ska - Ска
Punk - Панк
Постпанк - Post-Punk
Хардкор-панк - Hardcore (punk)
Индастриал - Industrial
Эмбиент - Ambient
Неофолк - Neofolk
Дарк-фолк - Dark Folk
Психоделический рок - Psychedelic Rock
Hip-hop - Хип-хоп
Reggae - Регги
Pop music - Популярная музыка/Поп музыка (it's also possible to use the word "попса", but it has negative meaning)
Opera - Оперная музыка
Country - Кантри
K-Pop - К-поп ( кей-поп)
Metal - Метал
Gospel - Госпел
.