Difference between revisions of "Language/Russian/Vocabulary/House"
< Language | Russian | Vocabulary
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
About Blank (talk | contribs) |
|||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
Feel free to edit this wiki page if you think it can be improved. | Feel free to edit this wiki page if you think it can be improved. | ||
Line 18: | Line 17: | ||
!Translation | !Translation | ||
|- | |- | ||
|я | |я до́ма | ||
я в | я в до́ме | ||
|I am at home | |I am at home | ||
I am in a house | I am in a house | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |сад [sa'''T'''], садо́вник | ||
| | |garden, gardener | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |огоро́д | ||
|vegetable garden, kaleyard, kitchen-garden | |||
|garden | |||
|- | |- | ||
|двор | |двор | ||
|yard, courtyard | |yard, courtyard | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |забо́р | ||
|fence | |fence | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |скульпту́ра | ||
|sculpture | |sculpture | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |ста́туя | ||
|statue | |statue | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |фонта́н | ||
|fountain | |fountain | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |труба́, дымохо́д | ||
|chimney | |chimney | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |оча́г, ками́н | ||
|fireplace | |fireplace | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |кры́ша | ||
|roof | |||
|- | |||
|черепи́ца | |||
|roof tile | |roof tile | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |черда́к [tch'''i'''rdak] | ||
|attic | |attic | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |подва́л | ||
|underground | |underground, cellar | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |по́греб, ви́нный по́греб | ||
|basement, wine cellar | |||
|basement | |||
wine cellar | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |терра́са | ||
|terrace | |terrace | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |балко́н | ||
|balcony | |balcony | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |окно́ ['''A'''kno]/ о́кна | ||
|window(s) | |window(s) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |стена́ [st'''i'''na]/ сте́ны | ||
|wall(s) | |wall(s) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|дверь | |дверь / две́ри | ||
|door(s) | |door(s) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |замо́к [zamok] / замки́ | ||
|lock | |lock(s) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |клю́ч / ключи́ | ||
|key(s) | |key(s) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |коридо́р [k'''A'''ridor] | ||
|corridor | |corridor | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |ле́стница [le'''SN'''itsa] | ||
|stairway, stairs | |||
|- | |||
|приставна́я ле́стница | |||
|ladder | |ladder | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |эскала́тор | ||
|escalator | |escalator | ||
|- | |- | ||
|лифт | |лифт | ||
|lift, elevator | |lift, elevator | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |потоло́к [p'''A'''t'''A'''lok] | ||
|ceiling | |ceiling | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 117: | Line 108: | ||
|floor | |floor | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |эта́ж [eta'''SH''']/ этажи́ | ||
|floor(s), storey(s) | |floor(s), storey(s) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |кварти́ра / кварти́ры | ||
|apartment(s), flat(s) | |apartment(s), flat(s) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |ко́мната / ко́мнаты | ||
|room(s) | |||
|- | |||
|гости́ная [g'''A'''stinaya] | |||
|living room | |living room | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |карти́на | ||
|painting | |painting | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |карти́нка | ||
|picture | |picture | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |фотогра́фия [f'''A'''t'''A'''grafiya] | ||
[f'''A'''t'''A'''grafiya] | |||
|photography | |photography | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |телеви́зор [t'''i'''l'''i'''viz'''A'''r] | ||
|TV-set | |TV-set | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |телевизио́нная анте́нна | ||
|TV antenna | |TV antenna | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |ра́дио, радиоприёмник | ||
радиоприёмник | |||
|radio (receiver) | |radio (receiver) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |спа́льня, спа́льная ко́мната | ||
|bedroom | |bedroom | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |крова́ть [kr'''A'''vat]/ крова́ти | ||
|bed(s) | |bed(s) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|ковёр | |ковёр [k'''A'''vyor] | ||
|carpet | |carpet | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |ва́за / ва́зы | ||
|vase(s) | |vase(s) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |ла́мпа / ла́мпы, насто́льная ла́мпа | ||
|lamp(s), desk/table lamp | |||
|lamp(s) | |||
desk/table lamp | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |свеча́, подсве́чник, канделя́бр | ||
|candle | |candle, candlestick, candelabrum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |спи́чка / спи́чки, спи́чечный коробо́к | ||
|match(es), matchbox | |||
|match(es) | |||
matchbox | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |ку́хня | ||
|kitchen | |kitchen | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 188: | Line 165: | ||
|oven | |oven | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |кухо́нная плита́, га́зовая плита́, электри́ческая плита́ | ||
|cooker, gas cooker, electric(al) cooker | |||
|cooker | |||
gas cooker | |||
electric(al) cooker | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |холоди́льник [kh'''A'''l'''A'''dil'nik] | ||
[kh'''A'''l'''A'''dil'nik] | |||
|refrigerator | |refrigerator | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |морози́лка | ||
|freezer | |freezer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |мо́йка | ||
|sink | |sink | ||
|- | |- | ||
|кран | |кран | ||
|tap, faucet | |tap, faucet | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |посудомо́ечная маши́на | ||
|dishwasher | |||
|- | |||
|столо́вая [st'''A'''lovaya] | |||
|dining room | |dining room | ||
|- | |- | ||
|стол | |стол / столы́ | ||
|table(s) | |table(s) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |скаме́йка | ||
|bench | |bench | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |табуре́т, табуре́тка | ||
|stool | |stool | ||
|- | |- | ||
|стул | |стул / сту́лья | ||
|chair(s) | |chair(s) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |кре́сло [kriesl'''A'''] | ||
|armchair | |armchair | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |дива́н | ||
|couch, sofa | |couch, sofa | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |ме́бель, предме́т ме́бели | ||
|furniture, piece of furniture | |||
|piece of | |||
furniture | |||
|- | |- | ||
|шкаф | |шкаф | ||
|cupboard | |cupboard | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |платяно́й шкаф | ||
|closet | |wardrobe, closet | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |по́лка | ||
|shelf | |shelf | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |ва́нная | ||
|bathroom | |bathroom | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |ва́нна | ||
|bath | |bath, bathtub | ||
bathtub | |||
|- | |- | ||
|душ | |душ | ||
|shower | |shower | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |ра́ковина [rak'''A'''vina] | ||
|washbasin | |washbasin | ||
|- | |- | ||
|( | |(ба́нное) полоте́нце | ||
|(bath)towel | |(bath)towel | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |гу́бка [gou'''P'''ka] | ||
|sponge | |sponge | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |мы́ло [mil'''A'''] | ||
|soap | |soap | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |шампу́нь | ||
|shampoo | |shampoo | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |бри́тва | ||
|razor | |razor | ||
|- | |- | ||
|расчёска, | |расчёска, гре́бень | ||
|comb | |comb | ||
|- | |- | ||
|щётка | |щётка | ||
|hairbrush | |hairbrush | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |зубна́я щётка | ||
|toothbrush | |toothbrush | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |зубна́я па́ста | ||
|toothpaste | |toothpaste | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |губна́я пома́да | ||
|lipstick | |lipstick | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |зе́ркало | ||
|mirror | |mirror | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |духи́ | ||
|perfume | |perfume | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |туале́т | ||
|toilet | |toilet | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |конте́йнер для му́сора | ||
|dustbin, trash can | |dustbin, trash can | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |ведро́ | ||
|bucket, pail | |bucket, pail | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |стира́льная маши́на | ||
|washing machine | |washing machine | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |утю́г | ||
|flat iron | |flat iron | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 16:35, 7 February 2022
дом - house, home
Привет! Russian learners 😀
➡ In today's lesson, we are going to learn some words related to "HOME & the HOUSE" in Russian.
Feel free to edit this wiki page if you think it can be improved.
Happy learning!
Русский | Translation |
---|---|
я до́ма
я в до́ме |
I am at home
I am in a house |
сад [saT], садо́вник | garden, gardener |
огоро́д | vegetable garden, kaleyard, kitchen-garden |
двор | yard, courtyard |
забо́р | fence |
скульпту́ра | sculpture |
ста́туя | statue |
фонта́н | fountain |
труба́, дымохо́д | chimney |
оча́г, ками́н | fireplace |
кры́ша | roof |
черепи́ца | roof tile |
черда́к [tchirdak] | attic |
подва́л | underground, cellar |
по́греб, ви́нный по́греб | basement, wine cellar |
терра́са | terrace |
балко́н | balcony |
окно́ [Akno]/ о́кна | window(s) |
стена́ [stina]/ сте́ны | wall(s) |
дверь / две́ри | door(s) |
замо́к [zamok] / замки́ | lock(s) |
клю́ч / ключи́ | key(s) |
коридо́р [kAridor] | corridor |
ле́стница [leSNitsa] | stairway, stairs |
приставна́я ле́стница | ladder |
эскала́тор | escalator |
лифт | lift, elevator |
потоло́к [pAtAlok] | ceiling |
пол | floor |
эта́ж [etaSH]/ этажи́ | floor(s), storey(s) |
кварти́ра / кварти́ры | apartment(s), flat(s) |
ко́мната / ко́мнаты | room(s) |
гости́ная [gAstinaya] | living room |
карти́на | painting |
карти́нка | picture |
фотогра́фия [fAtAgrafiya] | photography |
телеви́зор [tilivizAr] | TV-set |
телевизио́нная анте́нна | TV antenna |
ра́дио, радиоприёмник | radio (receiver) |
спа́льня, спа́льная ко́мната | bedroom |
крова́ть [krAvat]/ крова́ти | bed(s) |
ковёр [kAvyor] | carpet |
ва́за / ва́зы | vase(s) |
ла́мпа / ла́мпы, насто́льная ла́мпа | lamp(s), desk/table lamp |
свеча́, подсве́чник, канделя́бр | candle, candlestick, candelabrum |
спи́чка / спи́чки, спи́чечный коробо́к | match(es), matchbox |
ку́хня | kitchen |
печь | oven |
кухо́нная плита́, га́зовая плита́, электри́ческая плита́ | cooker, gas cooker, electric(al) cooker |
холоди́льник [khAlAdil'nik] | refrigerator |
морози́лка | freezer |
мо́йка | sink |
кран | tap, faucet |
посудомо́ечная маши́на | dishwasher |
столо́вая [stAlovaya] | dining room |
стол / столы́ | table(s) |
скаме́йка | bench |
табуре́т, табуре́тка | stool |
стул / сту́лья | chair(s) |
кре́сло [krieslA] | armchair |
дива́н | couch, sofa |
ме́бель, предме́т ме́бели | furniture, piece of furniture |
шкаф | cupboard |
платяно́й шкаф | wardrobe, closet |
по́лка | shelf |
ва́нная | bathroom |
ва́нна | bath, bathtub |
душ | shower |
ра́ковина [rakAvina] | washbasin |
(ба́нное) полоте́нце | (bath)towel |
гу́бка [gouPka] | sponge |
мы́ло [milA] | soap |
шампу́нь | shampoo |
бри́тва | razor |
расчёска, гре́бень | comb |
щётка | hairbrush |
зубна́я щётка | toothbrush |
зубна́я па́ста | toothpaste |
губна́я пома́да | lipstick |
зе́ркало | mirror |
духи́ | perfume |
туале́т | toilet |
конте́йнер для му́сора | dustbin, trash can |
ведро́ | bucket, pail |
стира́льная маши́на | washing machine |
утю́г | flat iron |