Editing Language/Russian/Vocabulary/House
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Warning: You are not logged in. Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits. If you log in or create an account, your edits will be attributed to your username, along with other benefits.
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
= дом house, home - la maison, le foyer = | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|Русский | |||
|English | |||
{| class="wikitable | |||
|- | |- | ||
|я | |я дома | ||
я в | я в доме | ||
|I am at home | |I am at home | ||
I am in a house | I am in a house | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |огород | ||
|garden | |vegetable garden | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |сад [sa'''T'''] | ||
| | |||
садовник | |||
|garden | |||
gardener | |||
|- | |- | ||
|двор | |двор | ||
|yard, courtyard | |yard, courtyard | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |забор | ||
|fence | |fence | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |скульптура | ||
|sculpture | |sculpture | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |статуя | ||
|statue | |statue | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |фонтан | ||
|fountain | |fountain | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |труба , дымоход | ||
|chimney | |chimney | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |очаг | ||
|fireplace | |fireplace | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |черепица | ||
|roof tile | |||
|- | |||
|крыша | |||
|roof | |roof | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |чердак [tch'''i'''rdak] | ||
|attic | |attic | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |подвал | ||
|underground | |underground | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |погреб | ||
|basement | |||
винный погреб | |||
|basement | |||
wine cellar | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |терраса | ||
|terrace | |terrace | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |балкон | ||
|balcony | |balcony | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |окно ['''A'''kno] / окна | ||
|window(s) | |window(s) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |стена [st'''i'''na] / стены | ||
|wall(s) | |wall(s) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|дверь / | |дверь / двери | ||
|door(s) | |door(s) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |замок [zamok] | ||
|lock | |lock | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |ключ(и) | ||
|key(s) | |key(s) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |коридор [k'''A'''ridor] | ||
|corridor | |corridor | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |приставная лестница | ||
|ladder | |||
|- | |||
|лестница [le'''SN'''itsa] | |||
|stairway, stairs | |stairway, stairs | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |эскалатор | ||
|escalator | |escalator | ||
|- | |- | ||
|лифт | |лифт | ||
|lift, elevator | |lift, elevator | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |потолок | ||
|ceiling | |ceiling | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 103: | Line 104: | ||
|floor | |floor | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |этаж [eta'''CH'''] / этажи | ||
|floor(s), storey(s) | |floor(s), storey(s) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |квартира / квартиры | ||
|apartment(s), flat(s) | |apartment(s), flat(s) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |гостиная [g'''A'''stinaya] | ||
|living room | |living room | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |картина | ||
|painting | |painting | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |картинка | ||
|picture | |picture | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |фотография | ||
[f'''A'''t'''A'''grafiya] | |||
|photography | |photography | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |телевизор [t'''i'''l'''i'''viz'''A'''r] | ||
|TV-set | |TV-set | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |телевизионная антенна | ||
|TV antenna | |TV antenna | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |радио | ||
радиоприёмник | |||
|radio (receiver) | |radio (receiver) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |комната / комнаты | ||
|room(s) | |||
|- | |||
|спальная комната, | |||
спальня | |||
|bedroom | |bedroom | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |кровать [kr'''A'''vat] / кровати | ||
|bed(s) | |bed(s) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|ковёр [k'''A'''vyor] | |ковёр [k'''A'''vyor] | ||
|carpet | |carpet | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |ваза / вазы | ||
|vase(s) | |vase(s) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |лампа / лампы | ||
|lamp(s) | |||
настольная лампа | |||
|lamp(s) | |||
desk/table lamp | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |свеча | ||
|candle | |candle | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |спичка / спички | ||
|match(es) | |||
спичечный коробок | |||
|match(es) | |||
matchbox | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |кухня | ||
|kitchen | |kitchen | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 160: | Line 175: | ||
|oven | |oven | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |кухонная | ||
|cooker | |||
газовая плита | |||
электрическая плита | |||
|cooker | |||
gas cooker | |||
electric(al) cooker | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |холодильник | ||
[kh'''A'''l'''A'''dil'nik] | |||
|refrigerator | |refrigerator | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |морозилка | ||
|freezer | |freezer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |мойка | ||
|sink | |sink | ||
|- | |- | ||
|кран | |кран | ||
|tap, faucet | |tap, faucet | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |столовая [st'''A'''lovaya] | ||
|dining room | |dining room | ||
|- | |- | ||
|стол | |стол(ы) | ||
|table(s) | |table(s) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |скамейка | ||
|bench | |bench | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |табурет | ||
|stool | |stool | ||
|- | |- | ||
|стул / | |стул / стулья | ||
|chair(s) | |chair(s) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |кресло [kriesl'''A'''] | ||
|armchair | |armchair | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |диван | ||
|couch, sofa | |couch, sofa | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |предмет мебели | ||
| | |||
мебель | |||
|piece of furniture | |||
furniture | |||
|- | |- | ||
|шкаф | |шкаф | ||
|cupboard | |cupboard | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |платяной шкаф | ||
| | |closet | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |полка | ||
|shelf | |shelf | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |ванная | ||
|bathroom | |bathroom | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |ванна | ||
|bath | |bath | ||
bathtub | |||
|- | |- | ||
|душ | |душ | ||
|shower | |shower | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |раковина [rak'''A'''vina] | ||
|washbasin | |washbasin | ||
|- | |- | ||
|( | |(банное) полотенце | ||
|(bath)towel | |(bath)towel | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |губка [gou'''P'''ka] | ||
|sponge | |sponge | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |мыло [mil'''A'''] | ||
|soap | |soap | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |шампунь | ||
|shampoo | |shampoo | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |бритва | ||
|razor | |razor | ||
|- | |- | ||
|расчёска, | |расчёска, гребень | ||
|comb | |comb | ||
|- | |- | ||
|щётка | |щётка | ||
|hairbrush | |hairbrush | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |зубная щётка | ||
|toothbrush | |toothbrush | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |зубная паста | ||
|toothpaste | |toothpaste | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |губная помада | ||
|lipstick | |lipstick | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |зеркало | ||
|mirror | |mirror | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |духи | ||
|perfume | |perfume | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |туалет | ||
|toilet | |toilet | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |контейнер для мусора | ||
|dustbin, trash can | |dustbin, trash can | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |ведро | ||
|bucket, pail | |bucket, pail | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |посудомоечная машина | ||
|dishwasher | |||
|- | |||
|стиральная машина | |||
|washing machine | |washing machine | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |утюг | ||
|flat iron | |flat iron | ||
|} | |} | ||