Difference between revisions of "Language/Russian/Vocabulary/Flowers"
< Language | Russian | Vocabulary
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Replaced content with "thumb") Tag: Replaced |
|||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:Flowerrus.jpg|thumb]] | [[File:Flowerrus.jpg|thumb]] | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|'''English''' | |||
|'''Russian''' | |||
|- | |||
|Arabian Jasmine | |||
|арабский жасмин arabskiy zhasmin | |||
|- | |||
|Balsam | |||
|бальзам bal’zam | |||
|- | |||
|Betel | |||
|бетель betel’ | |||
|- | |||
|Bougainvillea | |||
|бугенвиллия bugenvilliya | |||
|- | |||
|Bud | |||
|бутон buton | |||
|- | |||
|Camomile | |||
|ромашка romashka | |||
|- | |||
|Chrysanthemum | |||
|хризантема khrizantema | |||
|- | |||
|Cobra saffron | |||
|кобра шафран kobra shafran | |||
|- | |||
|Crape Jasmine | |||
|креп жасмин krep zhasmin | |||
|- | |||
|Creeper | |||
|ползун polzun | |||
|- | |||
|Cypress Vine | |||
|кипарисовая лоза kiparisovaya loza | |||
|- | |||
|Dahlia | |||
|георгин georgin | |||
|- | |||
|Daisy | |||
|маргаритка margaritka | |||
|- | |||
|Datura | |||
|дурман durman | |||
|- | |||
|Hibiscus | |||
|гибискус gibiskus | |||
|- | |||
|Indian tulip | |||
|индийский тюльпан indiyskiy tyul’pan | |||
|- | |||
|Jasmine | |||
|жасмин zhasmin | |||
|- | |||
|Kewda | |||
|Kewda Kewda | |||
|- | |||
|Kunda | |||
|кунда kunda | |||
|- | |||
|Kurinji | |||
|Куринджи Kurindzhi | |||
|- | |||
|Lily | |||
|Лили Lili | |||
|- | |||
|Lotus | |||
|лотос lotos | |||
|- | |||
|Madan mogra | |||
|Мадан Могра Madan Mogra | |||
|- | |||
|Marigold | |||
|ноготки nogotki | |||
|- | |||
|Murraya | |||
|муррая murraya | |||
|- | |||
|Myrtle | |||
|мирт mirt | |||
|- | |||
|Narcissus | |||
|нарцисс nartsiss | |||
|- | |||
|Night Jasmine | |||
|ночной жасмин nochnoy zhasmin | |||
|- | |||
|Oleander | |||
|олеандр oleandr | |||
|- | |||
|Peacock Flower | |||
|цветок павлина tsvetok pavlina | |||
|- | |||
|Periwinkle | |||
|барвинок barvinok | |||
|- | |||
|Quick Weed | |||
|быстрая травка bystraya travka | |||
|- | |||
|Red lotus | |||
|красный лотос krasnyy lotos | |||
|- | |||
|Rose | |||
|Роза Roza | |||
|- | |||
|Sunflower | |||
|подсолнечник podsolnechnik | |||
|- | |||
|Water lily | |||
|кувшинка kuvshinka | |||
|- | |||
|Winter Jasmine | |||
|зимний жасмин zimniy zhasmin | |||
|} |
Revision as of 09:23, 15 August 2022
English | Russian |
Arabian Jasmine | арабский жасмин arabskiy zhasmin |
Balsam | бальзам bal’zam |
Betel | бетель betel’ |
Bougainvillea | бугенвиллия bugenvilliya |
Bud | бутон buton |
Camomile | ромашка romashka |
Chrysanthemum | хризантема khrizantema |
Cobra saffron | кобра шафран kobra shafran |
Crape Jasmine | креп жасмин krep zhasmin |
Creeper | ползун polzun |
Cypress Vine | кипарисовая лоза kiparisovaya loza |
Dahlia | георгин georgin |
Daisy | маргаритка margaritka |
Datura | дурман durman |
Hibiscus | гибискус gibiskus |
Indian tulip | индийский тюльпан indiyskiy tyul’pan |
Jasmine | жасмин zhasmin |
Kewda | Kewda Kewda |
Kunda | кунда kunda |
Kurinji | Куринджи Kurindzhi |
Lily | Лили Lili |
Lotus | лотос lotos |
Madan mogra | Мадан Могра Madan Mogra |
Marigold | ноготки nogotki |
Murraya | муррая murraya |
Myrtle | мирт mirt |
Narcissus | нарцисс nartsiss |
Night Jasmine | ночной жасмин nochnoy zhasmin |
Oleander | олеандр oleandr |
Peacock Flower | цветок павлина tsvetok pavlina |
Periwinkle | барвинок barvinok |
Quick Weed | быстрая травка bystraya travka |
Red lotus | красный лотос krasnyy lotos |
Rose | Роза Roza |
Sunflower | подсолнечник podsolnechnik |
Water lily | кувшинка kuvshinka |
Winter Jasmine | зимний жасмин zimniy zhasmin |