Difference between revisions of "Language/Russian/Vocabulary/Countries-and-Continents"
(Countries and Continents in Russian) |
(Countries and Continents in Russian) |
||
Line 160: | Line 160: | ||
|} | |} | ||
== '''<u> | == '''<u>Asia</u>''' == | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
!<big>'''ENGLISH'''</big> | !<big>'''ENGLISH'''</big> | ||
Line 529: | Line 529: | ||
|} | |} | ||
== '''<u> | == '''<u>Africa</u>''' == | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
!<big>'''ENGLISH'''</big> | !<big>'''ENGLISH'''</big> | ||
Line 786: | Line 786: | ||
Sul | Sul | ||
|} | |||
== <u>'''Europe'''</u> == | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
!<big>'''ENGLISH'''</big> | |||
!<big>'''PRONUNCIATION'''</big> | |||
'''<big>ENGLISH</big>''' | |||
!'''<big>RUSSIAN</big>''' | |||
!'''<big>PRONUNCIATION</big>''' | |||
'''<big>BRAZILIAN</big>''' | |||
'''<big>PORTUGUESE</big>''' | |||
!'''<big>BRAZILIAN</big>''' | |||
'''<big>PORTUGUESE</big>''' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Austria | |||
|'''''ows trih yah''''' | |||
|'''Австрия''' | |||
|'''''aus tria''''' | |||
|Áustria | |||
|- | |||
|Albania | |||
|'''''ahl bah nyah''''' | |||
|'''Албания''' | |||
|'''''aL ba nia''''' | |||
|Albânia | |||
|- | |||
|Andorra | |||
|'''''ahn doh hah''''' | |||
|'''Андорра''' | |||
|'''''an do rah''''' | |||
|Andorra | |||
|- | |||
|England | |||
|'''''ahn glee yah''''' | |||
|'''Англия''' | |||
|'''''an glia''''' | |||
|Inglaterra | |||
|- | |||
|Belarus | |||
|'''''byeh lah rou syah''''' | |||
|'''Белоруссия''' | |||
|'''''bie lo ru sia''''' | |||
|Bielorrússia | |||
|- | |||
|Belgium | |||
|'''''behl gih yah''''' | |||
|'''Бельгия''' | |||
|'''''bieL guia''''' | |||
|Bélgica | |||
|- | |||
|Bulgaria | |||
|'''''boul gah ryah''''' | |||
|'''Болгария''' | |||
|'''''boL ga ria''''' | |||
|Bulgária | |||
|- | |||
|Bosnia and | |||
Herzegovina | |||
|'''''bohs nayh ih''''' | |||
'''''heh tseh goh vih nah''''' | |||
|'''Босния''' '''и''' | |||
'''Герцеговина''' | |||
|'''''bos nia i''''' | |||
'''''rer tse go vi na''''' | |||
|Bósnia e | |||
Herzegovina | |||
|- | |||
|Vatican | |||
|'''''vah tih kahn''''' | |||
|'''Ватикан''' | |||
|'''''va ti can''''' | |||
|Vaticano | |||
|- | |||
|Great | |||
Britain | |||
|'''''veh lih koh''''' | |||
'''''brih tah nyah''''' | |||
|'''Велико''' | |||
'''британия''' | |||
|'''''ve li ko''''' | |||
'''''bri ta nia''''' | |||
|Grã | |||
Bretanha | |||
|- | |||
|Hungary | |||
|'''''vyehn grih yah''''' | |||
|'''Венгрия''' | |||
|'''''vien gria''''' | |||
|Hungria | |||
|- | |||
|Germany | |||
|'''''gehr mah nyah''''' | |||
|'''Германия''' | |||
|'''''guer ma nia''''' | |||
|Alemanha | |||
|- | |||
|Greece | |||
|'''''greh tsyah''''' | |||
|'''Греция''' | |||
|'''''gre tsia''''' | |||
|Grécia | |||
|- | |||
|Denmark | |||
|'''''dah nyah''''' | |||
|'''Дания''' | |||
|'''''da nia''''' | |||
|Dinamarca | |||
|- | |||
|Ireland | |||
|'''''ihr lahn dyah''''' | |||
|'''Ирландия''' | |||
|'''''ir lan dia''''' | |||
|Irlanda | |||
|- | |||
|Iceland | |||
|'''''ihs lahn dyah''''' | |||
|'''Исландия''' | |||
|'''''is lan dia''''' | |||
|Islândia | |||
|- | |||
|Spain | |||
|'''''ihs pah nyah''''' | |||
|'''Испания''' | |||
|'''''is pa nia''''' | |||
|Espanha | |||
|- | |||
|Italy | |||
|'''''ih tah lyah''''' | |||
|'''Италия''' | |||
|'''''i ta lia''''' | |||
|Itália | |||
|- | |||
|Latvia | |||
|'''''laht vyah''''' | |||
|'''Латвия''' | |||
|'''''lat via''''' | |||
|Letônia | |||
|- | |||
|Lithuania | |||
|'''''liht vah''''' | |||
|'''Литва''' | |||
|'''''lit va''''' | |||
|Lituânia | |||
|- | |||
|Liechtenstein | |||
|'''''lihH tehn shtayn''''' | |||
|'''Лихтенштейн''' | |||
|'''''liH ten chtain''''' | |||
|Liechtenstein | |||
|- | |||
|Luxembourg | |||
|'''''lyou ksehm boorg''''' | |||
|'''Люксембург''' | |||
|'''''liu ksem bur gui''''' | |||
|Luxemburgo | |||
|- | |||
|Macedonia | |||
|'''''mah keh doh nyah''''' | |||
|'''Македония''' | |||
|'''''ma que do nia''''' | |||
|Macedônia | |||
|- | |||
|Malta | |||
|'''''mahl tah''''' | |||
|'''Мальта''' | |||
|'''''maL ta''''' | |||
|Malta | |||
|- | |||
|Moldova | |||
|'''''mohl dah vyah''''' | |||
|'''Молдавия''' | |||
|'''''moL da via''''' | |||
|Moldova | |||
|- | |||
|Monaco | |||
|'''''moh nah koh''''' | |||
|'''Монако''' | |||
|'''''mo na ko''''' | |||
|Monaco | |||
|- | |||
|Netherlands | |||
|'''''nih dehr lahn duh''''' | |||
|'''Нидерланды''' | |||
|'''''ni der lan dâ''''' | |||
|Netherlands | |||
|- | |||
|Norway | |||
|'''''nohr veh gyah''''' | |||
|'''Норвегия''' | |||
|'''''nor ve guia''''' | |||
|Norway | |||
|- | |||
|Poland | |||
|'''''pohl shah''''' | |||
|'''Польша''' | |||
|'''''poL cha''''' | |||
|Poland | |||
|- | |||
|Portugal | |||
|'''''pohr tou gah lyah''''' | |||
|'''Португалия''' | |||
|'''''por tu ga lia''''' | |||
|Portugal | |||
|- | |||
|Russia | |||
|'''''rah see yah''''' | |||
|'''Россия''' | |||
|'''''ra sii ia''''' | |||
|Russia | |||
|- | |||
|Romania | |||
|'''''rou mah nyah''''' | |||
|'''Румыния''' | |||
|'''''ru ma niia''''' | |||
|Romania | |||
|- | |||
|San | |||
Marino | |||
|'''''sahn''''' | |||
'''''mah rih noh''''' | |||
|'''Сан''' | |||
'''Марино''' | |||
|'''''san''''' | |||
'''''ma ri no''''' | |||
|San | |||
Marino | |||
|- | |||
|Serbia | |||
|'''''sehr byah''''' | |||
|'''Сербия''' | |||
|'''''ser bia''''' | |||
|Serbia | |||
|- | |||
|Slovakia | |||
|'''''sloh vah kyah''''' | |||
|'''Словакия''' | |||
|'''''slo va quia''''' | |||
|Slovakia | |||
|- | |||
|Slovenia | |||
|'''''sloh veh nyah''''' | |||
|'''Словения''' | |||
|'''''slo ve nia''''' | |||
|Slovenia | |||
|- | |||
|Northern | |||
Ireland | |||
|'''''syeh vehr nah yah''''' | |||
'''''ihr lahn dyah''''' | |||
|'''Северная''' | |||
'''Ирландия''' | |||
|'''''sie ver na ia''''' | |||
'''''ir lan dia''''' | |||
|Northern | |||
Ireland | |||
|- | |||
|Ukraine | |||
|'''''ou krah nyah''''' | |||
|'''Украина''' | |||
|'''''u kra i na''''' | |||
|Ucrânia | |||
|- | |||
|Wales | |||
|'''''ou ehls''''' | |||
|'''Уэльс''' | |||
|'''''u eLs''''' | |||
|País de Gales | |||
|- | |||
|Finland | |||
|'''''fihn lahn dyah''''' | |||
|'''Финляндия''' | |||
|'''''fin lan dia''''' | |||
|Finlândia | |||
|- | |||
|France | |||
|'''''frahn tsyah''''' | |||
|'''Франция''' | |||
|'''''fran tsia''''' | |||
|França | |||
|- | |||
|Czech Republic | |||
|'''''cheh Hyah''''' | |||
|'''Чехия''' | |||
|'''''tche Hia''''' | |||
|República Checa | |||
|- | |||
|Switzerland | |||
|'''''shvay tsah ryah''''' | |||
|'''Швейцария''' | |||
|'''''chvey tsa ria''''' | |||
|Suíça | |||
|- | |||
|Sweden | |||
|'''''shvay tsyah''''' | |||
|'''Швеция''' | |||
|'''''chvey tsia''''' | |||
|Suécia | |||
|- | |||
|Scotland | |||
|'''''shoht lahn dyah''''' | |||
|'''Шотландия''' | |||
|'''''chot lan dia''''' | |||
|Escócia | |||
|- | |||
|Estonia | |||
|'''''ehs toh nyah''''' | |||
|'''Эстония''' | |||
|'''''es to nia''''' | |||
|Estônia | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:38, 16 January 2020
.
.
Hello everybody,
In today's lesson you will learn some useful vocabulary about ¨COUNTRIES AND CONTINENTS¨ in Russian.
Feel free to edit this page by adding new words and expressions!
Good learning! :)
.
.
Australia and Oceania
ENGLISH | PRONUNCIATION
ENGLISH |
RUSSIAN | PRONUNCIATION
BRAZILIAN PORTUGUESE |
BRAZILIAN
PORTUGUESE |
---|---|---|---|---|
Australia | ah vihs trah lyah | Австралия | avs tra lia | Australia |
Vanuatu | vah nou ah tou | Вануату | va nu a tu | Vanuatu |
Kiribati | kih rih bah tih | Кирибати | qui ri ba ti | Quiribati |
Marshall
Islands |
mahr shahl loh vuh
ohs trah vah |
Маршалловы
Острова |
mah chal lo vâ
os tra va |
Ilhas
Marchals |
Nauru | nah ou rou | Науру | na u ru | Nauru |
New
Zealand |
nah vah yah
zih lahn dyah |
Новая
Зеландия |
na vá ia
zi lán dia |
Nova
Zelândia |
Palau | pah lah ou | Палау | pa láu | Palau |
Papua
New Guinea |
pah pou ah
noh vah gou ih neh ah |
Папуа
Новая Гвинея |
pa púa
na váia gui ne a |
Papua
Nova Guiné |
Samoa | sah moh ah | Самоа | sa mô a | Samoa |
Solomon
Islands |
sah lah moh noh vuh
ohs trah vah |
Соломоновы
Острова |
sa la mo no vu
os tra va |
Ilhas
Salomão |
Tonga | tohn gah | Тонга | ton ga | Tonga |
Tuvalu | tou vah lou | Тувалу | tu va lu | Tuvalu |
Federated States
of Micronesia |
fih dih rah tihv nyeh
shtah tuh mih kroh neh zee |
Федеративные Штаты
Микронезии |
fe de ra tiv nie
chtá tâ mi cro ne zii |
Estados Federativos
da Micronésia |
Fiji | fih jih | Фиджи | fi dji | Fiji |
Asia
ENGLISH | PRONUNCIATION
ENGLISH |
RUSSIAN | PRONUNCIATION
BRAZILIAN PORTUGUESE |
BRAZILIAN
PORTUGUESE |
---|---|---|---|---|
Abkhazia | ahb hah zee yah | Абхазия | ab rah zia | Abecásia |
Azerbaijan | ah zehr bah ih jahn | Азербайджан | a zer bai djan | Azerbaijão |
Armenia | ahr meh nyah | Армения | ar me nia | Armênia |
Afghanistan | ahf gah nihs tahn | Афганистан | af ga nis tan | Afeganistão |
Bangladesh | bahn glah dehsh | Бангладеш | ban gla dech | Bangladesh |
Bahrain | bahH reh een | Бахрейн | bar rem | Barém |
Brunei | brou nay | Бруней | bru nei | Brunei |
Bhutan | bou tahn | Бутан | bu tan | Butão |
East
Timor |
vohs toh chih nee
tih mohr |
Восточный
Тимор |
vos to tchi nii
ti mor |
Timor
Leste |
Vietnam | vyeht nahm | Вьетнам | viet nam | Vietnã |
Georgia | grou zee yah | Грузия | gru zia | Geórgia |
Israel | ihs rah eel | Израиль | is ra eL | Israel |
India | ihn dyah | Индия | in dia | Índia |
Indonesia | ihn doh neh zyah | Индонезия | in do ne zia | Indonésia |
Jordan | yohr dah nyah | Иордания | ior da nia | Jordânia |
Iraq | ih rahk | Ирак | i rak | Iraque |
Iran | ih rahn | Иран | i ran | Irã |
Yemen | yeh mehn | Йемен | ie men | Iêmen |
Kazakhstan | kah zah kihs tahn | Казахстан | ca za quis tan | Cazaquistão |
Cambodia | kahm boh jah | Камбоджа | cam bo dja | Camboja |
Qatar | kah tahr | Катар | ca tar | Catar |
Kyrgyzstan | kihr gih zyah | Киргизия | kir gui zia | Quirguistão |
China | kih tah ih | Китай | qui tai | China |
Kuwait | kou vayt | Кувейт | ku veit | Kuwait |
Laos | lah ohs | Лаос | laos | Laos |
Lebanon | lih vahn | Ливан | livan | Líbano |
Malaysia | mah lah ih zyah | Малайзия | ma la u zia | Malásia |
Maldives | mahl dih vuh | Мальдивы | maL di vâ | Maldivas |
Mongolia | mohn goh lih yah | Монголия | mon go lia | Mongólia |
Myanmar | myahn mah | Мьянма | mi an ma | Myanmar |
Nepal | neh pahl | Непал | ne paL | Nepal |
United
Arab Emirates |
ah vyeh dih nehn nyeh
ah rah bihs kyeh eh mih rah tuh |
Объединенные
Арабские Эмираты |
a vie di nen nie
a ra bis quie e mi ra tâ |
Emirados Árabes Unidos |
Oman | oh mahn | Оман | o man | Omã |
Pakistan | pah kihs tahn | Пакистан | pa quis tan | Paquistão |
Saudi
Arabia |
sah ou doh vihs kah yah
ah rah vyah |
Саудовская
Аравия |
sa u do vis ca ia
a ra via |
Arábia Saudita |
North
Korea |
sih vyehr nah yah
kah ree yah |
Северная
Корея |
si vier na ia
ca rii ia |
Coreia do
Norte |
Singapore | sihn gah poor | Сингапур | sin ga puur | Cingapura |
Syria | sih ryah | Сирия | si ria | Síria |
Tajikistan | tah jih kihs tahn | Таджикистан | ta dji kis tan | Tajiquistão |
Thailand | tah ih lahnd | Таиланд | tai land | Tailândia |
Taiwan | tah ih vahn | Тайвaнь | tai van | Taiwan |
Turkmenistan | tour kih meh nyah | Туркмения | turk me nia | Turquemenistão |
Turkey | tour tsyah | Турция | tur tsia | Turquia |
Uzbekistan | ooz beh kihs tahn | Узбекистан | us be kis tan | Usbequistão |
Philippines | fih lih pih nuh | Филиппины | fi li pi nâ | Filipinas |
Sri Lanka | chih rih lahn kah | Шри-Ланка | chri lan ca | Sri Lanka |
South
Korea |
you zhih nah yah
kah ree yah |
Южная
Корея |
iuj na ia
ca rii ia |
Coreia do
Sul |
South
Ossetia |
you zhih nah yah
ah syeh tee yah |
Южная
Осетия |
uij na ia
a sie tii ia |
Ossétia do
Sul |
Japan | yah poh nyah | Япония | ia po nia | Japão |
Africa
ENGLISH | PRONUNCIATION
ENGLISH |
RUSSIAN | PRONUNCIATION
BRAZILIAN PORTUGUESE |
BRAZILIAN
PORTUGUESE |
---|---|---|---|---|
Algeria | ahl zhihr | Алжир | aL jir | Argélia |
Angola | ahn goh lah | Ангола | an go la | Angola |
Benin | beh nihn | Бенин | be nin | Benin |
Botswana | boht sou ah nah | Ботсвана | bot su a na | Botsuana |
Burkina Faso | boor kih nah fah sou | Буркина Фасо | bur ki na fa so | Burkina Faso |
Burundi | bou roon dih | Бурунди | bu run di | Burundi |
Gabon | gah bohn | Габон | ga bon | Gabão |
Gambia | gahm byah | Гамбия | gam bia | Gâmbia |
Ghana | gah nah | Гана | ga na | Gana |
Guinea | gou ih neh yah | Гвинея | gui ne a | Guiné |
Guinea-Bissau | gou ih neh yah bih sah ou | Гвинея-Бисау | gui ne a bi sau | Guiné-Bissau |
Djibouti | jih boo tih | Джибути | dji bu ti | Djibuti |
Egypt | eh gih pyeht | Египет | e gui piet | Egito |
Zambia | zahm byah | Замбия | zam bia | Zâmbia |
Zimbabwe | zihm bah bou eh | Зимбабве | zim ba bue | Zimbábue |
Cape Verde | kah bou vehr deh | Кабо-Верде | ka bo ver de | cabo Verde |
Cameroon | kah meh roon | Камерун | ka me run | Camarões |
Kenya | keh nyah | Кения | ke nia | Quênia |
Comoros | koh moh rohs | Коморы | ko mo ros | Comores |
Democratic
Republic of the Congo |
deh moh krah tih chehs kah yah
rehs pou blih kah kohn goh |
Демократическая
Республика Конго |
de mo cra ti tches ka ia
res pu bli ka kon go |
República
Democrática do Congo |
Republic
of the Congo |
rehs poo blih kah
kohn goh |
Республика
Конго |
res pu bli ka
con go |
República do
Congo |
Tunisia | tou nihs | Тунис | tu nis | Tunísia |
Uganda | ou gahn dah | Уганда | u gan da | Uganda |
Central African
Republic |
tsehn trahl noh
ah frih kahn skah yah rehs pou blih kah |
Центрально
африканская Республика |
tsen traL na
a fri kans ca ia res pu bli ka |
República
Centro-Africana |
Chad | chahd | Чад | tchad | Chade |
Equatorial
Guinea |
eh kou ah toh rih ahl bah yah
gou h neh yah |
Экваториальная
Гвинея |
e kua to ri aL na ia
gui ne ia |
Guiné
Equatorial |
Eritrea | eh rih treh yah | Эритрея | e ri tre ia | Eritreia |
Ethiopia | eh fyoh pyah | Эфиопия | e fi o pia | Etiópia |
South
Africa |
you zhih nah
ah frih kahns kah yah rehs pou blih kah |
Южно
Африканская Республика |
iu ji na
a fri kans ka ia res pu bli ka |
África do
Sul |
Europe
ENGLISH | PRONUNCIATION
ENGLISH |
RUSSIAN | PRONUNCIATION
BRAZILIAN PORTUGUESE |
BRAZILIAN
PORTUGUESE |
---|---|---|---|---|
Austria | ows trih yah | Австрия | aus tria | Áustria |
Albania | ahl bah nyah | Албания | aL ba nia | Albânia |
Andorra | ahn doh hah | Андорра | an do rah | Andorra |
England | ahn glee yah | Англия | an glia | Inglaterra |
Belarus | byeh lah rou syah | Белоруссия | bie lo ru sia | Bielorrússia |
Belgium | behl gih yah | Бельгия | bieL guia | Bélgica |
Bulgaria | boul gah ryah | Болгария | boL ga ria | Bulgária |
Bosnia and
Herzegovina |
bohs nayh ih
heh tseh goh vih nah |
Босния и
Герцеговина |
bos nia i
rer tse go vi na |
Bósnia e
Herzegovina |
Vatican | vah tih kahn | Ватикан | va ti can | Vaticano |
Great
Britain |
veh lih koh
brih tah nyah |
Велико
британия |
ve li ko
bri ta nia |
Grã
Bretanha |
Hungary | vyehn grih yah | Венгрия | vien gria | Hungria |
Germany | gehr mah nyah | Германия | guer ma nia | Alemanha |
Greece | greh tsyah | Греция | gre tsia | Grécia |
Denmark | dah nyah | Дания | da nia | Dinamarca |
Ireland | ihr lahn dyah | Ирландия | ir lan dia | Irlanda |
Iceland | ihs lahn dyah | Исландия | is lan dia | Islândia |
Spain | ihs pah nyah | Испания | is pa nia | Espanha |
Italy | ih tah lyah | Италия | i ta lia | Itália |
Latvia | laht vyah | Латвия | lat via | Letônia |
Lithuania | liht vah | Литва | lit va | Lituânia |
Liechtenstein | lihH tehn shtayn | Лихтенштейн | liH ten chtain | Liechtenstein |
Luxembourg | lyou ksehm boorg | Люксембург | liu ksem bur gui | Luxemburgo |
Macedonia | mah keh doh nyah | Македония | ma que do nia | Macedônia |
Malta | mahl tah | Мальта | maL ta | Malta |
Moldova | mohl dah vyah | Молдавия | moL da via | Moldova |
Monaco | moh nah koh | Монако | mo na ko | Monaco |
Netherlands | nih dehr lahn duh | Нидерланды | ni der lan dâ | Netherlands |
Norway | nohr veh gyah | Норвегия | nor ve guia | Norway |
Poland | pohl shah | Польша | poL cha | Poland |
Portugal | pohr tou gah lyah | Португалия | por tu ga lia | Portugal |
Russia | rah see yah | Россия | ra sii ia | Russia |
Romania | rou mah nyah | Румыния | ru ma niia | Romania |
San
Marino |
sahn
mah rih noh |
Сан
Марино |
san
ma ri no |
San
Marino |
Serbia | sehr byah | Сербия | ser bia | Serbia |
Slovakia | sloh vah kyah | Словакия | slo va quia | Slovakia |
Slovenia | sloh veh nyah | Словения | slo ve nia | Slovenia |
Northern
Ireland |
syeh vehr nah yah
ihr lahn dyah |
Северная
Ирландия |
sie ver na ia
ir lan dia |
Northern
Ireland |
Ukraine | ou krah nyah | Украина | u kra i na | Ucrânia |
Wales | ou ehls | Уэльс | u eLs | País de Gales |
Finland | fihn lahn dyah | Финляндия | fin lan dia | Finlândia |
France | frahn tsyah | Франция | fran tsia | França |
Czech Republic | cheh Hyah | Чехия | tche Hia | República Checa |
Switzerland | shvay tsah ryah | Швейцария | chvey tsa ria | Suíça |
Sweden | shvay tsyah | Швеция | chvey tsia | Suécia |
Scotland | shoht lahn dyah | Шотландия | chot lan dia | Escócia |
Estonia | ehs toh nyah | Эстония | es to nia | Estônia |
.
Австралия (и Океания) - Australia (and Oceania)
Австралия - Australia
Вануату - Vanuatu
Кирибати - Kiribati
Маршалловы Острова - Marshall Islands
Науру - Nauru
Новая Зеландия - New Zealand
Палау - Palau
Папуа — Новая Гвинея - Papua New Guinea
Самоа - Samoa
Соломоновы Острова - Solomon Islands
Тонга - Tonga
Тувалу - Tuvalu
Федеративные Штаты Микронезии - Federated States of Micronesia
Фиджи - Fiji
.
Азия - Asia
Абхазия - Abkhazia
Азербайджан - Azerbaijan
Армения - Armenia
Афганистан - Afghanistan
Бангладеш - Bangladesh
Бахрейн - Bahrain
Бруней - Brunei
Бутан - Bhutan
Восточный Тимор - East Timor
Вьетнам - Vietnam
Грузия - Georgia
Израиль - Israel
Индия - India
Индонезия - Indonesia
Иордания - Jordan
Ирак - Iraq
Иран - Iran
Йемен - Yemen
Казахстан - Kazakhstan
Камбоджа - Cambodia
Катар - Qatar
Киргизия - Kyrgyzstan
Китай - China
Кувейт - Kuwait
Лаос - Laos
Ливан - Lebanon
Малайзия - Malaysia
Мальдивы - Maldives
Монголия - Mongolia
Мьянма - Myanmar
Непал - Nepal
ОАЭ - UAE
Оман - Oman
Пакистан - Pakistan
Саудовская Аравия - Saudi Arabia
Северная Корея - North Korea
Сингапур - Singapore
Сирия - Syria
Таджикистан - Tajikistan
Таиланд - Thailand
Тайва́нь - Taiwan
Туркмения - Turkmenistan
Турция - Turkey
Узбекистан - Uzbekistan
Филиппины - Philippines
Шри-Ланка - Sri Lanka
Южная Корея - South Korea
Южная Осетия - South Ossetia
Япония - Japan
.
Африка - Africa
Алжир - Algeria
Ангола - Angola
Бенин - Benin
Ботсвана - Botswana
Буркина Фасо - Burkina Faso
Бурунди - Burundi
Габон - Gabon
Гамбия - Gambia
Гана - Ghana
Гвинея - Guinea
Гвинея-Бисау - Guinea-Bissau
Джибути - Djibouti
Египет - Egypt
Замбия - Zambia
Зимбабве - Zimbabwe
Кабо-Верде - Cape Verde
Камерун - Cameroon
Кения - Kenya
Коморы - Comoros
Демократическая Республика Конго - Democratic Republic of the Congo
Республика Конго - Republic of the Congo
Тунис - Tunisia
Уганда - Uganda
Центральноафриканская Республика - Central African Republic
Чад - Chad
Экваториальная Гвинея - Equatorial Guinea
Эритрея - Eritrea
Эфиопия - Ethiopia
Южно-Африканская Республика - South Africa
.
Европа - Europe
Австрия - Austria
Албания - Albania
Андорра - Andorra
Англия - England
Белоруссия - Belarus
Бельгия - Belgium
Болгария - Bulgaria
Босния и Герцеговина - Bosnia and Herzegovina
Ватикан - Vatican
Великобритания - Great Britain
Венгрия - Hungary
Германия - Germany
Греция - Greece
Дания - Denmark
Ирландия - Ireland
Исландия - Iceland
Испания - Spain
Италия - Italy
Латвия - Latvia
Литва - Lithuania
Лихтенштейн - Liechtenstein
Люксембург - Luxembourg
Македония - Macedonia
Мальта - Malta
Молдавия - Moldova
Монако - Monaco
Нидерланды - Netherlands
Норвегия - Norway
Польша - Poland
Португалия - Portugal
Россия - Russia. "Российская Федерация" - Russian Federation (formal). "РФ" - abbreviation.
Румыния - Romania
Сан-Марино - San Marino
Сербия - Serbia
Словакия - Slovakia
Словения - Slovenia
Северная Ирландия - Northern Ireland
Украина - Ukraine
Уэльс - Wales
Финляндия - Finland
Франция - France
Чехия - Czech Republic
Швейцария - Switzerland
Швеция - Sweden
Шотландия - Scotland
Эстония - Estonia
.
Северная Америка - North America
Антигуа и Барбуда - Antigua and Barbuda
Багамы - Bahamas
Барбадос - Barbados
Белиз - Belize
Гаити - Haiti
Гватемала - Guatemala
Гондурас - Honduras
Гренада - Grenada
Доминика - Dominica
Доминиканская Республика - Dominican Republic
Канада - Canada
Коста-Рика - Costa Rica
Куба - Cuba
Мексика - Mexico
Никарагуа - Nicaragua
Панама - Panama
Сальвадор - El Salvador
Ямайка - Jamaica
.
Южная Америка - South America
Аргентина - Argentina
Бразилия - Brazil
Боливия - Bolivia
Венесуэла - Venezuela
Гайана - Guyana
Колумбия - Colombia
Перу - Peru
Суринам - Suriname
Уругвай - Uruguay
Французская Гвиана - French Guiana
Чили - Chile
Эквадор - Ecuador