Difference between revisions of "Language/Russian/Vocabulary/Countries-and-Continents"
(Countries and Continents in Russian) |
(Countries and Continents in Russian) |
||
Line 178: | Line 178: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Abkhazia | ||
| | |'''''ahb hah zee yah''''' | ||
| | |'''Абхазия''' | ||
| | |'''''ab rah zia''''' | ||
| | |Abecásia | ||
|- | |||
|Azerbaijan | |||
|'''''ah zehr bah ih jahn''''' | |||
|'''Азербайджан''' | |||
|'''''a zer bai djan''''' | |||
|Azerbaijão | |||
|- | |||
|Armenia | |||
|'''''ahr meh nyah''''' | |||
|'''Армения''' | |||
|'''''ar me nia''''' | |||
|Armênia | |||
|- | |||
|Afghanistan | |||
|'''''ahf gah nihs tahn''''' | |||
|'''Афганистан''' | |||
|'''''af ga nis tan''''' | |||
|Afeganistão | |||
|- | |||
|Bangladesh | |||
|'''''bahn glah dehsh''''' | |||
|'''Бангладеш''' | |||
|'''''ban gla dech''''' | |||
|Bangladesh | |||
|- | |||
|Bahrain | |||
|'''''bahH reh een''''' | |||
|'''Бахрейн''' | |||
|'''''bar rem''''' | |||
|Barém | |||
|- | |||
|Brunei | |||
|'''''brou nay''''' | |||
|'''Бруней''' | |||
|'''''bru nei''''' | |||
|Brunei | |||
|- | |||
|Bhutan | |||
|'''''bou tahn''''' | |||
|'''Бутан''' | |||
|'''''bu tan''''' | |||
|Butão | |||
|- | |||
|East | |||
Timor | |||
|'''''vohs toh chih nee''''' | |||
'''''tih mohr''''' | |||
|'''Восточный''' | |||
'''Тимор''' | |||
|'''''vos to tchi nii''''' | |||
'''''ti mor''''' | |||
|Timor | |||
Leste | |||
|- | |||
|Vietnam | |||
|'''''vyeht nahm''''' | |||
|'''Вьетнам''' | |||
|'''''viet nam''''' | |||
|Vietnã | |||
|- | |||
|Georgia | |||
|'''''grou zee yah''''' | |||
|'''Грузия''' | |||
|'''''gru zia''''' | |||
|Geórgia | |||
|- | |||
|Israel | |||
|'''''ihs rah eel''''' | |||
|'''Израиль''' | |||
|'''''is ra eL''''' | |||
|Israel | |||
|- | |||
|India | |||
|'''''ihn dyah''''' | |||
|'''Индия''' | |||
|'''''in dia''''' | |||
|Índia | |||
|- | |||
|Indonesia | |||
|'''''ihn doh neh zyah''''' | |||
|'''Индонезия''' | |||
|'''''in do ne zia''''' | |||
|Indonésia | |||
|- | |||
|Jordan | |||
|'''''yohr dah nyah''''' | |||
|'''Иордания''' | |||
|'''''ior da nia''''' | |||
|Jordânia | |||
|- | |||
|Iraq | |||
|'''''ih rahk''''' | |||
|'''Ирак''' | |||
|'''''i rak''''' | |||
|Iraque | |||
|- | |||
|Iran | |||
|'''''ih rahn''''' | |||
|'''Иран''' | |||
|'''''i ran''''' | |||
|Irã | |||
|- | |||
|Yemen | |||
|'''''yeh mehn''''' | |||
|'''Йемен''' | |||
|'''''ie men''''' | |||
|Iêmen | |||
|- | |||
|Kazakhstan | |||
|'''''kah zah kihs tahn''''' | |||
|'''Казахстан''' | |||
|'''''ca za quis tan''''' | |||
|Cazaquistão | |||
|- | |||
|Cambodia | |||
|'''''kahm boh jah''''' | |||
|'''Камбоджа''' | |||
|'''''cam bo dja''''' | |||
|Camboja | |||
|- | |||
|Qatar | |||
|'''''kah tahr''''' | |||
|'''Катар''' | |||
|'''''ca tar''''' | |||
|Catar | |||
|- | |||
|Kyrgyzstan | |||
|'''''kihr gih zyah''''' | |||
|'''Киргизия''' | |||
|'''''kir gui zia''''' | |||
|Quirguistão | |||
|- | |||
|China | |||
|'''''kih tah ih''''' | |||
|'''Китай''' | |||
|'''''qui tai''''' | |||
|China | |||
|- | |||
|Kuwait | |||
|'''''kou vayt''''' | |||
|'''Кувейт''' | |||
|'''''ku veit''''' | |||
|Kuwait | |||
|- | |||
|Laos | |||
|'''''lah ohs''''' | |||
|'''Лаос''' | |||
|'''''laos''''' | |||
|Laos | |||
|- | |||
|Lebanon | |||
|'''''lih vahn''''' | |||
|'''Ливан''' | |||
|'''''livan''''' | |||
|Líbano | |||
|- | |||
|Malaysia | |||
|'''''mah lah ih zyah''''' | |||
|'''Малайзия''' | |||
|'''''ma la u zia''''' | |||
|Malásia | |||
|- | |||
|Maldives | |||
|'''''mahl dih vuh''''' | |||
|'''Мальдивы''' | |||
|'''''maL di vâ''''' | |||
|Maldivas | |||
|- | |||
|Mongolia | |||
|'''''mohn goh lih yah''''' | |||
|'''Монголия''' | |||
|'''''mon go lia''''' | |||
|Mongólia | |||
|- | |||
|Myanmar | |||
|'''''myahn mah''''' | |||
|'''Мьянма''' | |||
|'''''mi an ma''''' | |||
|Myanmar | |||
|- | |||
|Nepal | |||
|'''''neh pahl''''' | |||
|'''Непал''' | |||
|'''''ne paL''''' | |||
|Nepal | |||
|- | |||
|United | |||
Arab | |||
Emirates | |||
|'''''ah vyeh dih nehn nyeh''''' | |||
'''''ah rah bihs kyeh''''' | |||
'''''eh mih rah tuh''''' | |||
|'''Объединенные''' | |||
'''Арабские''' | |||
'''Эмираты''' | |||
|'''''a vie di nen nie''''' | |||
'''''a ra bis quie''''' | |||
'''''e mi ra tâ''''' | |||
|Emirados Árabes Unidos | |||
|- | |||
|Oman | |||
|'''''oh mahn''''' | |||
|'''Оман''' | |||
|'''''o man''''' | |||
|Omã | |||
|- | |||
|Pakistan | |||
|'''''pah kihs tahn''''' | |||
|'''Пакистан''' | |||
|'''''pa quis tan''''' | |||
|Paquistão | |||
|- | |||
|Saudi | |||
Arabia | |||
|'''''sah ou doh vihs kah yah''''' | |||
'''''ah rah vyah''''' | |||
|'''Саудовская''' | |||
'''Аравия''' | |||
|'''''sa u do vis ca ia''''' | |||
'''''a ra via''''' | |||
|Arábia Saudita | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 07:16, 16 January 2020
.
.
Hello everybody,
In today's lesson you will learn some useful vocabulary about ¨COUNTRIES AND CONTINENTS¨ in Russian.
Feel free to edit this page by adding new words and expressions!
Good learning! :)
.
.
ENGLISH | PRONUNCIATION
ENGLISH |
RUSSIAN | PRONUNCIATION
BRAZILIAN PORTUGUESE |
BRAZILIAN
PORTUGUESE |
---|---|---|---|---|
Australia | ah vihs trah lyah | Австралия | avs tra lia | Australia |
Vanuatu | vah nou ah tou | Вануату | va nu a tu | Vanuatu |
Kiribati | kih rih bah tih | Кирибати | qui ri ba ti | Quiribati |
Marshall
Islands |
mahr shahl loh vuh
ohs trah vah |
Маршалловы
Острова |
mah chal lo vâ
os tra va |
Ilhas
Marchals |
Nauru | nah ou rou | Науру | na u ru | Nauru |
New
Zealand |
nah vah yah
zih lahn dyah |
Новая
Зеландия |
na vá ia
zi lán dia |
Nova
Zelândia |
Palau | pah lah ou | Палау | pa láu | Palau |
Papua
New Guinea |
pah pou ah
noh vah gou ih neh ah |
Папуа
Новая Гвинея |
pa púa
na váia gui ne a |
Papua
Nova Guiné |
Samoa | sah moh ah | Самоа | sa mô a | Samoa |
Solomon
Islands |
sah lah moh noh vuh
ohs trah vah |
Соломоновы
Острова |
sa la mo no vu
os tra va |
Ilhas
Salomão |
Tonga | tohn gah | Тонга | ton ga | Tonga |
Tuvalu | tou vah lou | Тувалу | tu va lu | Tuvalu |
Federated States
of Micronesia |
fih dih rah tihv nyeh
shtah tuh mih kroh neh zee |
Федеративные Штаты
Микронезии |
fe de ra tiv nie
chtá tâ mi cro ne zii |
Estados Federativos
da Micronésia |
Fiji | fih jih | Фиджи | fi dji | Fiji |
ENGLISH | PRONUNCIATION
ENGLISH |
RUSSIAN | PRONUNCIATION
BRAZILIAN PORTUGUESE |
BRAZILIAN
PORTUGUESE |
---|---|---|---|---|
Abkhazia | ahb hah zee yah | Абхазия | ab rah zia | Abecásia |
Azerbaijan | ah zehr bah ih jahn | Азербайджан | a zer bai djan | Azerbaijão |
Armenia | ahr meh nyah | Армения | ar me nia | Armênia |
Afghanistan | ahf gah nihs tahn | Афганистан | af ga nis tan | Afeganistão |
Bangladesh | bahn glah dehsh | Бангладеш | ban gla dech | Bangladesh |
Bahrain | bahH reh een | Бахрейн | bar rem | Barém |
Brunei | brou nay | Бруней | bru nei | Brunei |
Bhutan | bou tahn | Бутан | bu tan | Butão |
East
Timor |
vohs toh chih nee
tih mohr |
Восточный
Тимор |
vos to tchi nii
ti mor |
Timor
Leste |
Vietnam | vyeht nahm | Вьетнам | viet nam | Vietnã |
Georgia | grou zee yah | Грузия | gru zia | Geórgia |
Israel | ihs rah eel | Израиль | is ra eL | Israel |
India | ihn dyah | Индия | in dia | Índia |
Indonesia | ihn doh neh zyah | Индонезия | in do ne zia | Indonésia |
Jordan | yohr dah nyah | Иордания | ior da nia | Jordânia |
Iraq | ih rahk | Ирак | i rak | Iraque |
Iran | ih rahn | Иран | i ran | Irã |
Yemen | yeh mehn | Йемен | ie men | Iêmen |
Kazakhstan | kah zah kihs tahn | Казахстан | ca za quis tan | Cazaquistão |
Cambodia | kahm boh jah | Камбоджа | cam bo dja | Camboja |
Qatar | kah tahr | Катар | ca tar | Catar |
Kyrgyzstan | kihr gih zyah | Киргизия | kir gui zia | Quirguistão |
China | kih tah ih | Китай | qui tai | China |
Kuwait | kou vayt | Кувейт | ku veit | Kuwait |
Laos | lah ohs | Лаос | laos | Laos |
Lebanon | lih vahn | Ливан | livan | Líbano |
Malaysia | mah lah ih zyah | Малайзия | ma la u zia | Malásia |
Maldives | mahl dih vuh | Мальдивы | maL di vâ | Maldivas |
Mongolia | mohn goh lih yah | Монголия | mon go lia | Mongólia |
Myanmar | myahn mah | Мьянма | mi an ma | Myanmar |
Nepal | neh pahl | Непал | ne paL | Nepal |
United
Arab Emirates |
ah vyeh dih nehn nyeh
ah rah bihs kyeh eh mih rah tuh |
Объединенные
Арабские Эмираты |
a vie di nen nie
a ra bis quie e mi ra tâ |
Emirados Árabes Unidos |
Oman | oh mahn | Оман | o man | Omã |
Pakistan | pah kihs tahn | Пакистан | pa quis tan | Paquistão |
Saudi
Arabia |
sah ou doh vihs kah yah
ah rah vyah |
Саудовская
Аравия |
sa u do vis ca ia
a ra via |
Arábia Saudita |
Австралия (и Океания) - Australia (and Oceania)
Австралия - Australia
Вануату - Vanuatu
Кирибати - Kiribati
Маршалловы Острова - Marshall Islands
Науру - Nauru
Новая Зеландия - New Zealand
Палау - Palau
Папуа — Новая Гвинея - Papua New Guinea
Самоа - Samoa
Соломоновы Острова - Solomon Islands
Тонга - Tonga
Тувалу - Tuvalu
Федеративные Штаты Микронезии - Federated States of Micronesia
Фиджи - Fiji
Азия - Asia
Абхазия - Abkhazia
Азербайджан - Azerbaijan
Армения - Armenia
Афганистан - Afghanistan
Бангладеш - Bangladesh
Бахрейн - Bahrain
Бруней - Brunei
Бутан - Bhutan
Восточный Тимор - East Timor
Вьетнам - Vietnam
Грузия - Georgia
Израиль - Israel
Индия - India
Индонезия - Indonesia
Иордания - Jordan
Ирак - Iraq
Иран - Iran
Йемен - Yemen
Казахстан - Kazakhstan
Камбоджа - Cambodia
Катар - Qatar
Киргизия - Kyrgyzstan
Китай - China
Кувейт - Kuwait
Лаос - Laos
Ливан - Lebanon
Малайзия - Malaysia
Мальдивы - Maldives
Монголия - Mongolia
Мьянма - Myanmar
Непал - Nepal
ОАЭ - UAE
Оман - Oman
Пакистан - Pakistan
Саудовская Аравия - Saudi Arabia
Северная Корея - North Korea
Сингапур - Singapore
Сирия - Syria
Таджикистан - Tajikistan
Таиланд - Thailand
Тайва́нь - Taiwan
Туркмения - Turkmenistan
Турция - Turkey
Узбекистан - Uzbekistan
Филиппины - Philippines
Шри-Ланка - Sri Lanka
Южная Корея - South Korea
Южная Осетия - South Ossetia
Япония - Japan
Африка - Africa
Алжир - Algeria
Ангола - Angola
Бенин - Benin
Ботсвана - Botswana
Буркина Фасо - Burkina Faso
Бурунди - Burundi
Габон - Gabon
Гамбия - Gambia
Гана - Ghana
Гвинея - Guinea
Гвинея-Бисау - Guinea-Bissau
Джибути - Djibouti
Египет - Egypt
Замбия - Zambia
Зимбабве - Zimbabwe
Кабо-Верде - Cape Verde
Камерун - Cameroon
Кения - Kenya
Коморы - Comoros
Демократическая Республика Конго - Democratic Republic of the Congo
Республика Конго - Republic of the Congo
Тунис - Tunisia
Уганда - Uganda
Центральноафриканская Республика - Central African Republic
Чад - Chad
Экваториальная Гвинея - Equatorial Guinea
Эритрея - Eritrea
Эфиопия - Ethiopia
Южно-Африканская Республика - South Africa
Европа - Europe
Австрия - Austria
Албания - Albania
Андорра - Andorra
Англия - England
Белоруссия - Belarus
Бельгия - Belgium
Болгария - Bulgaria
Босния и Герцеговина - Bosnia and Herzegovina
Ватикан - Vatican
Великобритания - Great Britain
Венгрия - Hungary
Германия - Germany
Греция - Greece
Дания - Denmark
Ирландия - Ireland
Исландия - Iceland
Испания - Spain
Италия - Italy
Латвия - Latvia
Литва - Lithuania
Лихтенштейн - Liechtenstein
Люксембург - Luxembourg
Македония - Macedonia
Мальта - Malta
Молдавия - Moldova
Монако - Monaco
Нидерланды - Netherlands
Норвегия - Norway
Польша - Poland
Португалия - Portugal
Россия - Russia. "Российская Федерация" - Russian Federation (formal). "РФ" - abbreviation.
Румыния - Romania
Сан-Марино - San Marino
Сербия - Serbia
Словакия - Slovakia
Словения - Slovenia
Северная Ирландия - Northern Ireland
Украина - Ukraine
Уэльс - Wales
Финляндия - Finland
Франция - France
Чехия - Czech Republic
Швейцария - Switzerland
Швеция - Sweden
Шотландия - Scotland
Эстония - Estonia
Северная Америка - North America
Антигуа и Барбуда - Antigua and Barbuda
Багамы - Bahamas
Барбадос - Barbados
Белиз - Belize
Гаити - Haiti
Гватемала - Guatemala
Гондурас - Honduras
Гренада - Grenada
Доминика - Dominica
Доминиканская Республика - Dominican Republic
Канада - Canada
Коста-Рика - Costa Rica
Куба - Cuba
Мексика - Mexico
Никарагуа - Nicaragua
Панама - Panama
Сальвадор - El Salvador
Ямайка - Jamaica
Южная Америка - South America
Аргентина - Argentina
Бразилия - Brazil
Боливия - Bolivia
Венесуэла - Venezuela
Гайана - Guyana
Колумбия - Colombia
Перу - Peru
Суринам - Suriname
Уругвай - Uruguay
Французская Гвиана - French Guiana
Чили - Chile
Эквадор - Ecuador