Difference between revisions of "Language/Russian/Vocabulary/Clothes"
(Clothes and Jewelry in Russian ) |
|||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:Clothes and Jewelry in Russian .png|alt=Clothes and Jewelry in Russian |thumb|Clothes and Jewelry in Russian ]] | |||
. | |||
. | |||
Hello everybody, | |||
In today's lesson you will learn some useful vocabulary about '''¨CLOTHES¨''' in Russian. | |||
Feel free to edit this page by adding new words and expressions! | |||
Good learning! :) | |||
. | |||
. | |||
== '''CLOTHES''' == | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
!<big>'''ENGLISH'''</big> | |||
!<big>'''PRONUNCIATION'''</big> | |||
'''<big>ENGLISH</big>''' | |||
!'''<big>RUSSIAN</big>''' | |||
!'''<big>PRONUNCIATION</big>''' | |||
'''<big>BRAZILIAN</big>''' | |||
'''<big>PORTUGUESE</big>''' | |||
!'''<big>BRAZILIAN</big>''' | |||
'''<big>PORTUGUESE</big>''' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The shirt | |||
|'''''rou bahsh kah''''' | |||
|'''Рубашка''' | |||
|'''''ru bach cah''''' | |||
|A camisa | |||
|- | |||
|The suit | |||
|'''''kuhs tyoum''''' | |||
|'''Костюм''' | |||
|'''''kus tium''''' | |||
|O terno | |||
|- | |||
|The trousers | |||
|'''''brih ou kih''''' | |||
|'''Брюки''' | |||
|'''''briu ki''''' | |||
|As calças | |||
|- | |||
|The socks | |||
|'''''nohs kih''''' | |||
|'''Носки''' | |||
|'''''nos qui''''' | |||
|As meias | |||
|- | |||
|The sweater | |||
|'''''svyh teer''''' | |||
|'''Свитер''' | |||
|'''''svie tir''''' | |||
|A camisola | |||
|- | |||
|The T-shirt | |||
|'''''fout bohl kah''''' | |||
|'''Футболка''' | |||
|'''''fut boL ca''''' | |||
|A camiseta | |||
|- | |||
|The T-shirt, polo-shirt | |||
|'''''tehn nihs kah''''' | |||
|'''Тенниска''' | |||
|'''''ten nis ca''''' | |||
|A camiseta, camisa polo | |||
|- | |||
|The singlet, tank-top | |||
|'''''mah ih kah''''' | |||
|'''Майка''' | |||
|'''''mái ca''''' | |||
|A camisola interior, a regata | |||
|- | |||
|The blouse | |||
|'''''kohf tah''''' | |||
|'''Кофта''' | |||
|'''''kof ta''''' | |||
|A blusa | |||
|- | |||
|The jeans | |||
|'''''jihn suh''''' | |||
|'''Джинсы''' | |||
|'''''djin sâ''''' | |||
|O jeans | |||
|- | |||
|The skirt | |||
|'''''youb kah''''' | |||
|'''Юбка''' | |||
|'''''iub ca''''' | |||
|A saia | |||
|- | |||
|The dress | |||
|'''''plah tyeh''''' | |||
|'''Платье''' | |||
|'''''pla tie''''' | |||
|O vestido | |||
|- | |||
|The polo neck | |||
|'''''poh loh lahz kah''''' | |||
|'''Водолазка''' | |||
|'''''po lo laz ca''''' | |||
|O pescoço polo | |||
|- | |||
|The jacket | |||
|'''''zhah keht''''' | |||
|'''Жакет''' | |||
|'''''ja ket''''' | |||
|A jaqueta | |||
|- | |||
|The waistcoat | |||
|'''''zhih leht''''' | |||
|'''Жилет''' | |||
|'''''ji let''''' | |||
|O colete | |||
|- | |||
|The coat | |||
|'''''pih zhahk''''' | |||
|'''Пиджак''' | |||
|'''''pi djak''''' | |||
|O casaco | |||
|- | |||
|The scarf | |||
|'''''shahrf''''' | |||
|'''Шарф''' | |||
|'''''charf''''' | |||
|O lenço | |||
|- | |||
|The jacket | |||
|'''''kour tih kah''''' | |||
|'''Куртка''' | |||
|'''''curt ca''''' | |||
|A jaqueta | |||
|- | |||
|The coat | |||
|'''''pahl toh''''' | |||
|'''Пальто''' | |||
|'''''paL to''''' | |||
|O casaco | |||
|- | |||
|The fur coat | |||
|'''''shou bah''''' | |||
|'''Шуба''' | |||
|'''''chu ba''''' | |||
|O casaco de pele | |||
|- | |||
|The cap, hat | |||
|'''''shahp kah''''' | |||
|'''Шапка''' | |||
|'''''chap ca''''' | |||
|O boné | |||
|- | |||
|The shoes | |||
|'''''boh tihn kih''''' | |||
|'''Ботинки''' | |||
|'''''bo tin qui''''' | |||
|Os sapatos | |||
|- | |||
|The sneakers, sport shoes | |||
|'''''kroh sohv kih''''' | |||
|'''Кроссовки''' | |||
|'''''cro sov qui''''' | |||
|Os tênis, sapatos esportivos | |||
|- | |||
|The sport | |||
suit | |||
|'''''spoh tih vih nee''''' | |||
'''''kohs tyoum''''' | |||
|'''Спортивный''' | |||
'''костюм''' | |||
|'''''spor tiv nii''''' | |||
'''''cos tíum''''' | |||
|A roupa | |||
esportiva | |||
|- | |||
|The gumshoes | |||
|'''''keh duh''''' | |||
|'''Кеды''' | |||
|'''''que dâ''''' | |||
|Os sapatos esportivos | |||
|- | |||
|The shoes | |||
|'''''tou flih''''' | |||
|'''Туфли''' | |||
|'''''tu fli''''' | |||
|Os sapatos | |||
|- | |||
|The sandals | |||
|'''''boh soh noh zhih kih''''' | |||
|'''Босоножки''' | |||
|'''''bo so noj qui''''' | |||
|As sandálias | |||
|- | |||
|The slippers | |||
|'''''tah poh chih kih''''' | |||
|'''Тапочки''' | |||
|'''''ta potch qui''''' | |||
|Os chinelos | |||
|- | |||
|The bra | |||
|'''''bih yous gahl tehr''''' | |||
|'''Бюстгальтер''' | |||
|'''''bius gaL ter''''' | |||
|O sutiã | |||
|} | |||
. | |||
== '''JEWELRYS''' == | |||
. | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
!<big>'''ENGLISH'''</big> | |||
!<big>'''PRONUNCIATION'''</big> | |||
'''<big>ENGLISH</big>''' | |||
!'''<big>RUSSIAN</big>''' | |||
!'''<big>PRONUNCIATION</big>''' | |||
'''<big>BRAZILIAN</big>''' | |||
'''<big>PORTUGUESE</big>''' | |||
!'''<big>BRAZILIAN</big>''' | |||
'''<big>PORTUGUESE</big>''' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The ring | |||
|'''''kahl tsoh''''' | |||
|'''Кольцо''' | |||
|'''''caL tso''''' | |||
|O anel | |||
|- | |||
|The chain | |||
|'''''tsih pohch kah''''' | |||
|'''Цепочка''' | |||
|'''''tsi po tchi ka''''' | |||
|A corrente | |||
|- | |||
|The bracelet | |||
|'''''brahs lyeht''''' | |||
|'''Браслет''' | |||
|'''''bras liet''''' | |||
|O bracelete | |||
|- | |||
|The necklace | |||
|'''''ah zheh ryeh lyeh''''' | |||
|'''Ожерелье''' | |||
|'''''a je rie lie''''' | |||
|O colar | |||
|- | |||
|The earrings | |||
|'''''sih ryoh zhih kih''''' | |||
|'''Серёжки''' | |||
|'''''si rio ji ki''''' | |||
|Os brincos | |||
|- | |||
|The pendant | |||
|'''''kou lohn''''' | |||
|'''Кулон''' | |||
|'''''cu lon''''' | |||
|O pingente | |||
|} | |||
In today's lesson, you will learn the main words about clothes in Russian. Good learning :) | In today's lesson, you will learn the main words about clothes in Russian. Good learning :) | ||
==Одежда - Clothes== | ==Одежда - Clothes== | ||
'''Рубашка''' - shirt | '''Рубашка''' - shirt | ||
'''Костюм''' - suit | '''Костюм''' - suit | ||
'''Брюки''' - trousers | '''Брюки''' - trousers | ||
'''Носки'''- socks | '''Носки'''- socks | ||
'''Свитер''' - sweater | '''Свитер''' - sweater | ||
'''Футболка''' - t-shirt | '''Футболка''' - t-shirt | ||
'''Тенниска''' - t-shirt, polo-shirt | '''Тенниска''' - t-shirt, polo-shirt | ||
Revision as of 05:48, 23 January 2020
.
.
Hello everybody,
In today's lesson you will learn some useful vocabulary about ¨CLOTHES¨ in Russian.
Feel free to edit this page by adding new words and expressions!
Good learning! :)
.
.
CLOTHES
ENGLISH | PRONUNCIATION
ENGLISH |
RUSSIAN | PRONUNCIATION
BRAZILIAN PORTUGUESE |
BRAZILIAN
PORTUGUESE |
---|---|---|---|---|
The shirt | rou bahsh kah | Рубашка | ru bach cah | A camisa |
The suit | kuhs tyoum | Костюм | kus tium | O terno |
The trousers | brih ou kih | Брюки | briu ki | As calças |
The socks | nohs kih | Носки | nos qui | As meias |
The sweater | svyh teer | Свитер | svie tir | A camisola |
The T-shirt | fout bohl kah | Футболка | fut boL ca | A camiseta |
The T-shirt, polo-shirt | tehn nihs kah | Тенниска | ten nis ca | A camiseta, camisa polo |
The singlet, tank-top | mah ih kah | Майка | mái ca | A camisola interior, a regata |
The blouse | kohf tah | Кофта | kof ta | A blusa |
The jeans | jihn suh | Джинсы | djin sâ | O jeans |
The skirt | youb kah | Юбка | iub ca | A saia |
The dress | plah tyeh | Платье | pla tie | O vestido |
The polo neck | poh loh lahz kah | Водолазка | po lo laz ca | O pescoço polo |
The jacket | zhah keht | Жакет | ja ket | A jaqueta |
The waistcoat | zhih leht | Жилет | ji let | O colete |
The coat | pih zhahk | Пиджак | pi djak | O casaco |
The scarf | shahrf | Шарф | charf | O lenço |
The jacket | kour tih kah | Куртка | curt ca | A jaqueta |
The coat | pahl toh | Пальто | paL to | O casaco |
The fur coat | shou bah | Шуба | chu ba | O casaco de pele |
The cap, hat | shahp kah | Шапка | chap ca | O boné |
The shoes | boh tihn kih | Ботинки | bo tin qui | Os sapatos |
The sneakers, sport shoes | kroh sohv kih | Кроссовки | cro sov qui | Os tênis, sapatos esportivos |
The sport
suit |
spoh tih vih nee
kohs tyoum |
Спортивный
костюм |
spor tiv nii
cos tíum |
A roupa
esportiva |
The gumshoes | keh duh | Кеды | que dâ | Os sapatos esportivos |
The shoes | tou flih | Туфли | tu fli | Os sapatos |
The sandals | boh soh noh zhih kih | Босоножки | bo so noj qui | As sandálias |
The slippers | tah poh chih kih | Тапочки | ta potch qui | Os chinelos |
The bra | bih yous gahl tehr | Бюстгальтер | bius gaL ter | O sutiã |
.
JEWELRYS
.
ENGLISH | PRONUNCIATION
ENGLISH |
RUSSIAN | PRONUNCIATION
BRAZILIAN PORTUGUESE |
BRAZILIAN
PORTUGUESE |
---|---|---|---|---|
The ring | kahl tsoh | Кольцо | caL tso | O anel |
The chain | tsih pohch kah | Цепочка | tsi po tchi ka | A corrente |
The bracelet | brahs lyeht | Браслет | bras liet | O bracelete |
The necklace | ah zheh ryeh lyeh | Ожерелье | a je rie lie | O colar |
The earrings | sih ryoh zhih kih | Серёжки | si rio ji ki | Os brincos |
The pendant | kou lohn | Кулон | cu lon | O pingente |
In today's lesson, you will learn the main words about clothes in Russian. Good learning :)
Одежда - Clothes
Рубашка - shirt
Костюм - suit
Брюки - trousers
Носки- socks
Свитер - sweater
Футболка - t-shirt
Тенниска - t-shirt, polo-shirt
Майка - singlet, tank-top
Кофта - blouse
Джинсы - jeans
Юбка - skirt
Платье - dress
Водолазка - poloneck
Жакет - jacket
Жилет - waistcoat
Пиджак - coat
Шарф - scarf
Куртка - jacket
Пальто - coat
Шуба - fur coat
Шапка - cap, hat
Ботинки - shoes
Кроссовки - sneakers, sport shoes
Спортивный костюм - sport suit
Кеды - gumshoes
Туфли - shoes
Босоножки - sandals
Тапочки - slippers
Бюстгалтер - bra
Украшения - Jewelry
Кольцо - ring
Цепочка - chain
Браслет - bracelet
Ожерелье - necklace
Сережки - earrings
Кулон - pendant