Difference between revisions of "Language/Russian/Vocabulary/Clothes"
< Language | Russian | Vocabulary
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Clothes and Jewelry in Russian ) |
|||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
Good learning! :) | Good learning! :) | ||
== '''CLOTHES''' == | == '''CLOTHES''' == | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
!'''<big>RUSSIAN</big>''' | |||
!<big>'''ENGLISH'''</big> | !<big>'''ENGLISH'''</big> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Рубашка''' | |||
|The shirt | |The shirt | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Костюм''' | |||
|The suit | |The suit | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Брюки''' | |||
|The trousers | |The trousers | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Носки''' | |||
|The socks | |The socks | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Свитер''' | |||
|The sweater | |The sweater | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Футболка''' | |||
|The T-shirt | |The T-shirt | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Тенниска''' | |||
|The T-shirt, polo-shirt | |The T-shirt, polo-shirt | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Майка''' | |||
|The singlet, tank-top | |The singlet, tank-top | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Кофта''' | |||
|The blouse | |The blouse | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Джинсы''' | |||
|The jeans | |The jeans | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Юбка''' | |||
|The skirt | |The skirt | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Платье''' | |||
|The dress | |The dress | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Водолазка''' | |||
|The polo neck | |The polo neck | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Жакет''' | |||
|The jacket | |The jacket | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Жилет''' | |||
|The waistcoat | |The waistcoat | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Пиджак''' | |||
|The coat | |The coat | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Шарф''' | |||
|The scarf | |The scarf | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Куртка''' | |||
|The jacket | |The jacket | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Пальто''' | |||
|The coat | |The coat | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Шуба''' | |||
|The fur coat | |The fur coat | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Шапка''' | |||
|The cap, hat | |The cap, hat | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Ботинки''' | |||
|The shoes | |The shoes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Кроссовки''' | |||
|The sneakers, sport shoes | |The sneakers, sport shoes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Спортивный''' | |'''Спортивный''' | ||
'''костюм''' | '''костюм''' | ||
| | |The sport | ||
suit | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Кеды''' | |||
|The gumshoes | |The gumshoes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Туфли''' | |||
|The shoes | |The shoes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Босоножки''' | |||
|The sandals | |The sandals | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Тапочки''' | |||
|The slippers | |The slippers | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Бюстгальтер''' | |||
|The bra | |The bra | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|Русский | |||
|English | |||
|- | |||
|очки ['''A'''tchki] | |||
солнцезащитные очки | |||
|glasses | |||
sunglasses | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |шляпа | ||
| | |hat | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |шапка | ||
| | |shapka | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |кепка | ||
| | |cap | ||
|- | |||
|шарф | |||
|scarf | |||
|- | |||
|головной платок | |||
|headscarf | |||
|- | |||
|носовой платок | |||
|handkerchief | |||
|- | |||
|перчатка / перчатки | |||
|glove(s) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |пальто | ||
| | |coat | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |плащ | ||
| | |raincoat, rain jacket | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |куртка | ||
| | |jacket | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |майка | ||
| | |sleeveless shirt, T-shirt | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |костюм [k'''A'''stioum] | ||
пиджак | |||
|suit | |||
|- | |||
|рубашка | |||
|shirt | |||
|- | |||
|галстук | |||
|necktie, tie | |||
|- | |||
|галстук-бабочка | |||
[galstouk bab'''A'''tchka] | |||
|bow tie | |||
|- | |||
|подтяжки | |||
|suspenders, braces | |||
|- | |||
|ремень | |||
|belt | |||
|- | |||
|брюки | |||
|trousers, pants | |||
|- | |||
|сумка | |||
сумочка | |||
|bag | |||
''' | handbag, (purse) | ||
|- | |||
|украшение | |||
|jewel, jewelry | |||
|- | |||
|ожерелье | |||
|necklace | |||
|- | |||
|серьга / серьги | |||
|earring(s) | |||
|- | |||
|кольцо / кольца | |||
|ring(s) | |||
|- | |||
|браслет | |||
|bracelet | |||
|- | |||
|юбка [you'''P'''ka] | |||
платье | |||
|skirt | |||
dress | |||
|- | |||
|бюстгальтер | |||
|bra, (brassiere) | |||
|- | |||
|трусики | |||
трусы, плавки | |||
|panties | |||
''' | briefs | ||
|- | |||
|носок [n'''A'''sok] | |||
''' | носки | ||
|sock(s) | |||
|- | |||
|сапог [sapo'''K'''] / сапоги, | |||
ботинок / ботинки | |||
|boot(s) | |||
|- | |||
|башмак , | |||
туфля / туфли | |||
|shoe(s) | |||
|- | |||
|тапочки | |||
|house shoes, slippers | |||
|- | |||
|пижама | |||
|pajamas, pyjamas | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|Русский | |||
|English | |||
|- | |||
|шёлк | |||
|silk | |||
|- | |||
|шерсть | |||
|wool | |||
|- | |||
|хлопок | |||
(вата) | |||
|cotton | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|Русский | |||
|English | |||
|- | |||
|сигара | |||
|cigare | |||
|- | |||
|сигарета, (папироса) | |||
|cigarette | |||
|- | |||
|трубка | |||
|pipe | |||
|} | |||
''' | == '''JEWELRY''' == | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
''' | !'''<big>RUSSIAN</big>''' | ||
!<big>'''ENGLISH'''</big> | |||
''' | |- | ||
|'''Кольцо''' | |||
|The ring | |||
|- | |||
''' | |'''Цепочка''' | ||
|The chain | |||
|- | |||
|'''Браслет''' | |||
''' | |The bracelet | ||
|- | |||
|'''Ожерелье''' | |||
|The necklace | |||
''' | |- | ||
|'''Серёжки''' | |||
|The earrings | |||
|- | |||
''' | |'''Кулон''' | ||
|The pendant | |||
|} | |||
''' | |||
''' | |||
Revision as of 13:55, 20 December 2021
.
.
Hello everybody,
In today's lesson you will learn some useful vocabulary about ¨CLOTHES¨ in Russian.
Feel free to edit this page by adding new words and expressions!
Good learning! :)
CLOTHES
RUSSIAN | ENGLISH |
---|---|
Рубашка | The shirt |
Костюм | The suit |
Брюки | The trousers |
Носки | The socks |
Свитер | The sweater |
Футболка | The T-shirt |
Тенниска | The T-shirt, polo-shirt |
Майка | The singlet, tank-top |
Кофта | The blouse |
Джинсы | The jeans |
Юбка | The skirt |
Платье | The dress |
Водолазка | The polo neck |
Жакет | The jacket |
Жилет | The waistcoat |
Пиджак | The coat |
Шарф | The scarf |
Куртка | The jacket |
Пальто | The coat |
Шуба | The fur coat |
Шапка | The cap, hat |
Ботинки | The shoes |
Кроссовки | The sneakers, sport shoes |
Спортивный
костюм |
The sport
suit |
Кеды | The gumshoes |
Туфли | The shoes |
Босоножки | The sandals |
Тапочки | The slippers |
Бюстгальтер | The bra |
Русский | English |
очки [Atchki]
солнцезащитные очки |
glasses
sunglasses |
шляпа | hat |
шапка | shapka |
кепка | cap |
шарф | scarf |
головной платок | headscarf |
носовой платок | handkerchief |
перчатка / перчатки | glove(s) |
пальто | coat |
плащ | raincoat, rain jacket |
куртка | jacket |
майка | sleeveless shirt, T-shirt |
костюм [kAstioum]
пиджак |
suit |
рубашка | shirt |
галстук | necktie, tie |
галстук-бабочка
[galstouk babAtchka] |
bow tie |
подтяжки | suspenders, braces |
ремень | belt |
брюки | trousers, pants |
сумка
сумочка |
bag
handbag, (purse) |
украшение | jewel, jewelry |
ожерелье | necklace |
серьга / серьги | earring(s) |
кольцо / кольца | ring(s) |
браслет | bracelet |
юбка [youPka]
платье |
skirt
dress |
бюстгальтер | bra, (brassiere) |
трусики
трусы, плавки |
panties
briefs |
носок [nAsok]
носки |
sock(s) |
сапог [sapoK] / сапоги,
ботинок / ботинки |
boot(s) |
башмак ,
туфля / туфли |
shoe(s) |
тапочки | house shoes, slippers |
пижама | pajamas, pyjamas |
Русский | English |
шёлк | silk |
шерсть | wool |
хлопок
(вата) |
cotton |
Русский | English |
сигара | cigare |
сигарета, (папироса) | cigarette |
трубка | pipe |
JEWELRY
RUSSIAN | ENGLISH |
---|---|
Кольцо | The ring |
Цепочка | The chain |
Браслет | The bracelet |
Ожерелье | The necklace |
Серёжки | The earrings |
Кулон | The pendant |