Difference between revisions of "Language/Russian/Vocabulary/Airport"
< Language | Russian | Vocabulary
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Airport in Russian) |
|||
Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
|'''''pasádka''''' | |'''''pasádka''''' | ||
|'''A TABELA''' | |'''A TABELA''' | ||
|- | |||
|'''THE AIRPORT MAP''' | |||
|'''''s hE ma a ero pOr ta''''' | |||
|'''СХЕМА АЭРОПОРТА''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''THE CHECK IN''' | |||
|'''''re gi strA tsi ja''''' | |||
|'''РЕГИСТРАЦИЯ''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''THE CONNECTION''' | |||
|'''''pe re sAd ka''''' | |||
|'''ПЕРЕСАДКА''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''THE TERMINAL''' | |||
|'''''ter mi nAl''''' | |||
|'''ТЕРМИНАЛ''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''THE SCHEDULE''' | |||
|'''''tab lOh''''' | |||
|'''ТАБЛО''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''THE BAGGAGE''' | |||
|'''''ba gAzh''''' | |||
|'''БАГАЖ''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''THE CARRY ON''' | |||
|'''''rutch nA ja klAd'''''' | |||
|'''РУЧНАЯ КЛАДЬ''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''THE PASS''' | |||
|'''''po sA dotch nyj ta lOn''''' | |||
|'''ПОСАДОЧНЫЙ ТАЛОН''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''THE CONTROL''' | |||
|'''''kon trOl'''''' | |||
|'''КОНТРОЛЬ''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''THE SECURITY CHECK''' | |||
|'''''do smOtr''''' | |||
|'''ДОСМОТР''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''THE PASSPORT CONTROL''' | |||
|'''''pAs port nyj kont rOl'''''' | |||
|'''ПАСПОРТНЫЙ КОНТРОЛЬ''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''THE CUSTOMS''' | |||
|'''''ta mOzh nja''''' | |||
|'''ТАМОЖНЯ''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''THE CUSTOMS CONTROL''' | |||
|'''''ta mO zhe nyj kont rOl'''''' | |||
|'''ТАМОЖЕННЫЙ КОНТРОЛЬ''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''THE AIRLINE''' | |||
|'''''rEjs''''' | |||
|'''РЕЙС''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''THE CONNECTING FLIGHT''' | |||
|'''''sty kO votch nyj rEis''''' | |||
|'''СТЫКОВОЧНЫЙ РЕЙС''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''THE FAREWELLERS''' | |||
|'''''pro vo zhA ju schi je''''' | |||
|'''ПРОВОЖАЮЩИЕ''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''THE FOOD''' | |||
|'''''je dA''''' | |||
|'''ЕДА''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''THE BEVERAGES''' | |||
|'''''na pIt ki''''' | |||
|'''НАПИТКИ''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''THE SEAT''' | |||
|'''''po sA dotch no je mEs to''''' | |||
|'''ПОСАДОЧНОЕ МЕСТО''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
. | . |
Revision as of 13:34, 5 October 2020
.
.
Hello everybody,
In today's lesson you will learn some useful vocabulary about ¨AIRPORT¨ in Russian.
Feel free to edit this page by adding new words and expressions!
Good learning! :)
.
.
ENGLISH | PRONUNCIATION
ENGLISH |
RUSSIAN | PRONUNCIATION BRAZILIAN
PORTUGUESE |
BRAZILIAN
PORTUGUESE |
THE AIRLINE | ah vyah lih nee | АВИАЛИНИИ | avialinii | A COMPANHIA
AÉREA |
THE AIRPORT | ah eh rah pohrt | АЭРОПОРТ | aerapôrt | O AEROPORTO |
THE ARRIVALS | prih buh tyeh | ПРИБЫТИЕ | pribâtie | AS CHEGADAS |
THE BOARD | pah sahd kah | ПОСАДКА | pasádka | A TABELA |
THE AIRPORT MAP | s hE ma a ero pOr ta | СХЕМА АЭРОПОРТА | ||
THE CHECK IN | re gi strA tsi ja | РЕГИСТРАЦИЯ | ||
THE CONNECTION | pe re sAd ka | ПЕРЕСАДКА | ||
THE TERMINAL | ter mi nAl | ТЕРМИНАЛ | ||
THE SCHEDULE | tab lOh | ТАБЛО | ||
THE BAGGAGE | ba gAzh | БАГАЖ | ||
THE CARRY ON | rutch nA ja klAd' | РУЧНАЯ КЛАДЬ | ||
THE PASS | po sA dotch nyj ta lOn | ПОСАДОЧНЫЙ ТАЛОН | ||
THE CONTROL | kon trOl' | КОНТРОЛЬ | ||
THE SECURITY CHECK | do smOtr | ДОСМОТР | ||
THE PASSPORT CONTROL | pAs port nyj kont rOl' | ПАСПОРТНЫЙ КОНТРОЛЬ | ||
THE CUSTOMS | ta mOzh nja | ТАМОЖНЯ | ||
THE CUSTOMS CONTROL | ta mO zhe nyj kont rOl' | ТАМОЖЕННЫЙ КОНТРОЛЬ | ||
THE AIRLINE | rEjs | РЕЙС | ||
THE CONNECTING FLIGHT | sty kO votch nyj rEis | СТЫКОВОЧНЫЙ РЕЙС | ||
THE FAREWELLERS | pro vo zhA ju schi je | ПРОВОЖАЮЩИЕ | ||
THE FOOD | je dA | ЕДА | ||
THE BEVERAGES | na pIt ki | НАПИТКИ | ||
THE SEAT | po sA dotch no je mEs to | ПОСАДОЧНОЕ МЕСТО |
.
In this lesson you will find some Russian vocabulary and phrases about airport.
Words
English | Russian |
---|---|
airline | авиалинии |
airport | аэропорт |
arrivals | прибытие |
board | посадка |
Sentenses
- опоздать в аэропорт= to be late for the airport