Difference between revisions of "Language/Russian/Vocabulary/Adjectives"
(Adjectives in Russian) |
(Adjectives in Russian) |
||
Line 109: | Line 109: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |||
. | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
!<big>'''ENGLISH'''</big> | |||
!<big>'''PRONUNCIATION'''</big> | |||
'''<big>ENGLISH</big>''' | |||
!'''<big>RUSSIAN</big>''' | |||
!'''<big>PRONUNCIATION</big>''' | |||
'''<big>BRAZILIAN</big>''' | |||
'''<big>PORTUGUESE</big>''' | |||
!'''<big>BRAZILIAN</big>''' | |||
'''<big>PORTUGUESE</big>''' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''FAST''' | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>БЫСТРЫЙ</big>''' | |||
| | |||
|'''RÁPIDO''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''NEAR, CLOSE''' | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>БЛИЗКИЙ</big>''' | |||
| | |||
|'''PERTO''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''BIG''' | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>БОЛЬШОЙ</big>''' | |||
| | |||
|'''GRANDE''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''IMPORTANT''' | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>ВАЖНЫЙ</big>''' | |||
| | |||
|'''IMPORTANTE''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''TALL, HIGH''' | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>ВЫСОКИЙ</big>''' | |||
| | |||
|'''ALTO''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''MAIN''' | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>ГЛАВНЫЙ</big>''' | |||
| | |||
|'''PRINCIPAL''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''DIRTY''' | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>ГРЯЗНЫЙ</big>''' | |||
| | |||
|'''SUJO''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''LOUD''' | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>ГРОМКИЙ</big>''' | |||
| | |||
|'''ALTO''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''DENSE, THICK''' | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>ГУСТОЙ</big>''' | |||
| | |||
|'''DENSO''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''CHEAP''' | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>ДЕШЁВЫЕ</big>''' | |||
| | |||
|'''BARATO''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''KIND''' | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>ДОБРЫЙ</big>''' | |||
| | |||
|'''BOM''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''EXPENSIVE''' | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>ДОРОГОЙ</big>''' | |||
| | |||
|'''CARO''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''HOT''' | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>ЖАРКИЙ</big>''' | |||
| | |||
|'''QUENTE''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''INTERESTING''' | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>ИНТЕРЕСНЫЙ</big>''' | |||
| | |||
|'''INTERESSANTE''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''BEAUTIFUL''' | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>КРАСИВЫЙ</big>''' | |||
| | |||
|'''BONITO''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''STRONG, TOUGH''' | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>КРЕПКИЙ</big>''' | |||
| | |||
|'''FORTE''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''EASY''' | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>ЛЁГКИЙ</big>''' | |||
| | |||
|'''FÁCIL''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''SMALL''' | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>МАЛЕНЬКИЙ</big>''' | |||
| | |||
|'''PEQUENO''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''SLOW''' | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>МЕДЛЕННЫЙ</big>''' | |||
| | |||
|'''LENTO''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''YOUNG''' | |||
| | |||
|'''<big>МОЛОДОЙ</big>''' | |||
| | |||
|'''JOVEM''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''SOFT''' | |||
| | |||
|<big>'''МЯГКИЙ'''</big> | |||
| | |||
|'''LEVE''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''NEW''' | |||
| | |||
|<big>'''НОВЫЙ'''</big> | |||
| | |||
|'''NOVO''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''FIRST''' | |||
| | |||
|<big>'''ПЕРВЫЙ'''</big> | |||
| | |||
|'''PRIMEIRO''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''SAD''' | |||
| | |||
|<big>'''ПЕЧАЛЬНЫЙ'''</big> | |||
| | |||
|'''TRISTE''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''BAD''' | |||
| | |||
|<big>'''ПЛОХОЙ'''</big> | |||
| | |||
|'''RUIM''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''LAST''' | |||
| | |||
|<big>'''ПОСЛЕДНИЙ'''</big> | |||
| | |||
|'''ÚLTIMO''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''PLEASANT''' | |||
| | |||
|<big>'''ПРИЯТНЫЙ'''</big> | |||
| | |||
|'''AGRADÁVEL''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''SIMPLE''' | |||
| | |||
|<big>'''ПРОСТОЙ'''</big> | |||
| | |||
|'''SIMPLES''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''RAPID, QUICK''' | |||
| | |||
|<big>'''СКОРВЫЙ'''</big> | |||
| | |||
|'''RÁPIDO''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''BORING''' | |||
| | |||
|<big>'''СКУЧНЫЙ'''</big> | |||
| | |||
|'''CHATO''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''STRONG, POWERFUL''' | |||
| | |||
|<big>'''СИЛЬНЫЙ'''</big> | |||
| | |||
|'''FORTE''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''PEACEFUL''' | |||
| | |||
|<big>'''СПОКОЙНЫЙ'''</big> | |||
| | |||
|'''PACÍFICO''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''OLD''' | |||
| | |||
|<big>'''СТАРЫЙ'''</big> | |||
| | |||
|'''VELHO''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''DRY''' | |||
| | |||
|<big>'''СУХОЙ'''</big> | |||
| | |||
|'''SECO''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''HAPPY''' | |||
| | |||
|<big>'''СЧАСТЛИВЫЙ'''</big> | |||
| | |||
|'''FELIZ''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''HARD, FIRM''' | |||
| | |||
|<big>'''ТВЁРДЫЙ'''</big> | |||
| | |||
|'''DURO''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''DARK''' | |||
| | |||
|<big>'''ТЁМНЫЙ'''</big> | |||
| | |||
|'''ESCURO''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''WARM''' | |||
| | |||
|<big>'''ТЁПЛЫЙ'''</big> | |||
| | |||
|'''QUENTE''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''FAT, THICK''' | |||
| | |||
|<big>'''ТОЛСТЫЙ'''</big> | |||
| | |||
|'''GORDO''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''DIFFICULT''' | |||
| | |||
|<big>'''ТРУДНЫЙ'''</big> | |||
| | |||
|'''DIFÍCIL''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''COMFORTABLE''' | |||
| | |||
|<big>'''УДОБНЫЙ'''</big> | |||
| | |||
|'''CONFORTÁVEL''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''COLD''' | |||
| | |||
|<big>'''ХОЛОДНЫЙ'''</big> | |||
| | |||
|'''FRIO''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''GOOD, NICE''' | |||
| | |||
|<big>'''ХОРОШИЙ'''</big> | |||
| | |||
|'''BOM''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''PRIVATE''' | |||
| | |||
|<big>'''ЧАСТНЫЙ'''</big> | |||
| | |||
|'''PARTICULAR''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''FREQUENT''' | |||
| | |||
|<big>'''ЧАСТЫЙ'''</big> | |||
| | |||
|'''FREQÜENTE''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''CLEAN''' | |||
| | |||
|<big>'''ЧИСТЫЙ'''</big> | |||
| | |||
|'''LIMPO''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''BRIGHT''' | |||
| | |||
|<big>'''ЯРКИЙ'''</big> | |||
| | |||
|'''BRILHANTE''' | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:35, 3 January 2020
.
Hello everybody,
In today's lesson you will learn some useful vocabulary about ¨ADJECTIVES¨ in Russian.
Feel free to edit this page by adding new words and expressions!
Good learning! :)
.
.
ENGLISH | PRONUNCIATION
ENGLISH |
RUSSIAN | PRONUNCIATION
BRAZILIAN PORTUGUESE |
BRAZILIAN
PORTUGUESE |
---|---|---|---|---|
WHITE | byeh lee | белый | biê lii | BRANCO |
BLACK | tchohr nee | чёрный | tchohr nii | PRETO |
RED | krahs nee | красный | cras nii | VERMELHO |
GREEN | zih lyoh nee | зелёный | zi liô nii | VERDE |
YELLOW | zhohl tee | жёлтый | joL tii | AMARELO |
DARK BLUE | sih nee | синий | si nii | AZUL ESCURO |
BLUE | gah lou boy | голубой | ga lu bói | AZUL |
ORANGE | oh rahn zheh vee | оранжевый | o ran je vii | LARANJA |
BROWN | kah reech neh vee | коричневый | ca riitch ne vii | MARRON |
GREY | syeh ree | серый | síe rii | CINZA |
PINK | roh zoh vee | розовый | ro zo vii | ROSA |
PURPLE | poor poor nee | пурпурный | púr púr nii | VIOLETA |
.
ENGLISH | PRONUNCIATION
ENGLISH |
RUSSIAN | PRONUNCIATION
BRAZILIAN PORTUGUESE |
BRAZILIAN
PORTUGUESE |
---|---|---|---|---|
FAST | БЫСТРЫЙ | RÁPIDO | ||
NEAR, CLOSE | БЛИЗКИЙ | PERTO | ||
BIG | БОЛЬШОЙ | GRANDE | ||
IMPORTANT | ВАЖНЫЙ | IMPORTANTE | ||
TALL, HIGH | ВЫСОКИЙ | ALTO | ||
MAIN | ГЛАВНЫЙ | PRINCIPAL | ||
DIRTY | ГРЯЗНЫЙ | SUJO | ||
LOUD | ГРОМКИЙ | ALTO | ||
DENSE, THICK | ГУСТОЙ | DENSO | ||
CHEAP | ДЕШЁВЫЕ | BARATO | ||
KIND | ДОБРЫЙ | BOM | ||
EXPENSIVE | ДОРОГОЙ | CARO | ||
HOT | ЖАРКИЙ | QUENTE | ||
INTERESTING | ИНТЕРЕСНЫЙ | INTERESSANTE | ||
BEAUTIFUL | КРАСИВЫЙ | BONITO | ||
STRONG, TOUGH | КРЕПКИЙ | FORTE | ||
EASY | ЛЁГКИЙ | FÁCIL | ||
SMALL | МАЛЕНЬКИЙ | PEQUENO | ||
SLOW | МЕДЛЕННЫЙ | LENTO | ||
YOUNG | МОЛОДОЙ | JOVEM | ||
SOFT | МЯГКИЙ | LEVE | ||
NEW | НОВЫЙ | NOVO | ||
FIRST | ПЕРВЫЙ | PRIMEIRO | ||
SAD | ПЕЧАЛЬНЫЙ | TRISTE | ||
BAD | ПЛОХОЙ | RUIM | ||
LAST | ПОСЛЕДНИЙ | ÚLTIMO | ||
PLEASANT | ПРИЯТНЫЙ | AGRADÁVEL | ||
SIMPLE | ПРОСТОЙ | SIMPLES | ||
RAPID, QUICK | СКОРВЫЙ | RÁPIDO | ||
BORING | СКУЧНЫЙ | CHATO | ||
STRONG, POWERFUL | СИЛЬНЫЙ | FORTE | ||
PEACEFUL | СПОКОЙНЫЙ | PACÍFICO | ||
OLD | СТАРЫЙ | VELHO | ||
DRY | СУХОЙ | SECO | ||
HAPPY | СЧАСТЛИВЫЙ | FELIZ | ||
HARD, FIRM | ТВЁРДЫЙ | DURO | ||
DARK | ТЁМНЫЙ | ESCURO | ||
WARM | ТЁПЛЫЙ | QUENTE | ||
FAT, THICK | ТОЛСТЫЙ | GORDO | ||
DIFFICULT | ТРУДНЫЙ | DIFÍCIL | ||
COMFORTABLE | УДОБНЫЙ | CONFORTÁVEL | ||
COLD | ХОЛОДНЫЙ | FRIO | ||
GOOD, NICE | ХОРОШИЙ | BOM | ||
PRIVATE | ЧАСТНЫЙ | PARTICULAR | ||
FREQUENT | ЧАСТЫЙ | FREQÜENTE | ||
CLEAN | ЧИСТЫЙ | LIMPO | ||
BRIGHT | ЯРКИЙ | BRILHANTE |
Russian Colours
белый - white
чёрный - black
красный - red
зелёный - green
жёлтый - yellow
синий - blue (dark)
голубой - blue
оранжевый - orange
коричневый - brown
серый - grey
розовый - pink
пурпурный - purple
Descriptive Adjectives
Here are some of the more commonly used discriptive Russian adjectives.
быстрый - fast
близкий - near, close
большой - big
важный - important
высокий - tall, high
главный - main
грязный - dirty
громкий - loud
густой - dense, thick
дешёвый - cheap
добрый - kind
дорогой - dear, expensive
жаркий - hot
интересный - interesting
красивый - beautiful
крепкий - strong, tough
лёгкий - easy
маленький - small
медленный - slow
молодой - young
мягкий - soft
новый - new
острый - sharp
первый - first
печальный - sad
плохой - bad
последний - last
приятный - pleasant
простой - simple
скорый - rapid, quick
скучный - boring
сильный - strong, powerful
спокойный - peaceful
старый - old
строгий - strict
сухой - dry
счастливый - happy
твёрдый - hard, firm
тёмный - dark
тёплый - warm
толстый - fat, thick
трудный - difficult
удобный - comfortable
холодный - cold
хороший - good, nice
частный - private
частый - frequent, close together, dense
чистый - clean
яркий - bright