Difference between revisions of "Language/Romanian/Vocabulary/Numbers"
< Language | Romanian | Vocabulary
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(the diacritics) |
(Cardinal Numbers in Romanian) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:tumblr_o46715A6qv1qfg7o3o1_r2_400.gif|thumb | [[File:Cardinal Numbers in Romanian.jpg|alt=Cardinal Numbers in Romanian|thumb|Cardinal Numbers in Romanian]] | ||
[[File:tumblr_o46715A6qv1qfg7o3o1_r2_400.gif|thumb]] | |||
. | |||
. | |||
Hello everybody, | |||
In today's lesson you will learn '''CARDINAL NUMBER''' in Catalan. | |||
Feel free to edit this page by adding new numbers and expressions! | |||
Good learning! :) | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|'''ENGLISH''' | |||
|'''ROMANIAN''' | |||
|'''BRAZILIAN PORTUGUESE''' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
10 - | | | ||
|- | |||
|'''CARDINAL NUMBERS''' | |||
|'''NUMELE CARDINALE''' | |||
|'''NÚMEROS CARDINAIS''' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''00''' | |||
|'''ZERO''' | |||
|'''ZERO''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''01''' | |||
|'''UN (MAS) / UNA (FEM)''' | |||
|'''UM (MAS) / UMA (FEM)''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''02''' | |||
|'''DOI (MAS) / DOUĂ (FEM)''' | |||
|'''DOIS (MAS) / DUAS (FEM)''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''03''' | |||
|'''TREI''' | |||
|'''TRÊS''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''04''' | |||
|'''PATRU''' | |||
|'''QUATRO''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''05''' | |||
|'''CINCI''' | |||
|'''CINCO''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''06''' | |||
|'''ŞASE''' | |||
|'''SEIS''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''07''' | |||
|'''ŞAPTE''' | |||
|'''SETE''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''08''' | |||
|'''OPT''' | |||
|'''OITO''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''09''' | |||
|'''NOUĂ''' | |||
|'''NOVE''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''10''' | |||
|'''ZECE''' | |||
|'''DEZ''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''11''' | |||
|'''UNSPREZECE''' | |||
|'''ONZE''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''12''' | |||
|'''DOISPREZECE''' | |||
|'''DOZE''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''13''' | |||
|'''TREISPREZECE''' | |||
|'''TREZE''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''14''' | |||
|'''PAISPREZECE''' | |||
|'''QUATORZE''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''15''' | |||
|'''CINCISPREZECE''' | |||
|'''QUINZE''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''16''' | |||
|'''ŞAISPREZECE''' | |||
|'''DEZESSEIS''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''17''' | |||
|'''ŞAPTESPREZECE''' | |||
|'''DEZESSETE''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''18''' | |||
|'''OPTSPREZECE''' | |||
|'''DEZOITO''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''19''' | |||
|'''NOUĂSPREZECE''' | |||
|'''DEZENOVE''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''20''' | |||
|'''DOUĂZECI''' | |||
|'''VINTE''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''21''' | |||
|'''DOUĂZECI UN (MAS) / UNA (FEM)''' | |||
|'''VINTE E UM (MAS) / VINTE E DOIS (MAS)''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''22''' | |||
|'''DOUĂZECI DOI (MAS) / DOUĂ (FEM)''' | |||
|'''VINTE E DOIS (MAS) / VINTE E DUAS (FEM)''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''23''' | |||
|'''DOUĂZECI ŞI TREI''' | |||
|'''VINTE E TRÊS''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''30''' | |||
|'''TREIZECI''' | |||
|'''TRINTA''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''40''' | |||
|'''PATRUZECI''' | |||
|'''QUARENTA''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''50''' | |||
|'''CINCIZECI''' | |||
|'''CINQUENTA''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''60''' | |||
|'''ŞAIZECI''' | |||
|'''SESSENTA''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''70''' | |||
|'''ŞAPTEZECI''' | |||
|'''SETENTA''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''80''' | |||
|'''OPTZECI''' | |||
|'''OITENTA''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''90''' | |||
|'''NOUĂZECI''' | |||
|'''NOVENTA''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''100''' | |||
|'''O SUTĂ''' | |||
|'''CEM''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''101''' | |||
|'''O SUTA UNU''' | |||
|'''CENTO E UM''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''102''' | |||
|'''O SUTA UNU''' | |||
|'''CENTO E DOIS''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''200''' | |||
|'''DOUĂ SUTE''' | |||
|'''DUZENTOS''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''300''' | |||
|'''TREI SUTE''' | |||
|'''TREZENTOS''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''400''' | |||
|'''PATRU SUTE''' | |||
|'''QUATROCENTOS''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''500''' | |||
|'''CINCI SUTE''' | |||
|'''QUINHENTOS''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''600''' | |||
|'''ŞASE SUTE''' | |||
|'''SEISCENTOS''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''700''' | |||
|'''ŞAPTE SUTE''' | |||
|'''SETECENTOS''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''800''' | |||
|'''OPT SUTE''' | |||
|'''OITOCENTOS''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''900''' | |||
|'''NOUĂ SUTE''' | |||
|'''NOVECENTOS''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''1000''' | |||
|'''O MIE''' | |||
|'''MIL''' | |||
|} |
Revision as of 07:22, 13 June 2019
.
.
Hello everybody,
In today's lesson you will learn CARDINAL NUMBER in Catalan.
Feel free to edit this page by adding new numbers and expressions!
Good learning! :)
ENGLISH | ROMANIAN | BRAZILIAN PORTUGUESE |
CARDINAL NUMBERS | NUMELE CARDINALE | NÚMEROS CARDINAIS |
00 | ZERO | ZERO |
01 | UN (MAS) / UNA (FEM) | UM (MAS) / UMA (FEM) |
02 | DOI (MAS) / DOUĂ (FEM) | DOIS (MAS) / DUAS (FEM) |
03 | TREI | TRÊS |
04 | PATRU | QUATRO |
05 | CINCI | CINCO |
06 | ŞASE | SEIS |
07 | ŞAPTE | SETE |
08 | OPT | OITO |
09 | NOUĂ | NOVE |
10 | ZECE | DEZ |
11 | UNSPREZECE | ONZE |
12 | DOISPREZECE | DOZE |
13 | TREISPREZECE | TREZE |
14 | PAISPREZECE | QUATORZE |
15 | CINCISPREZECE | QUINZE |
16 | ŞAISPREZECE | DEZESSEIS |
17 | ŞAPTESPREZECE | DEZESSETE |
18 | OPTSPREZECE | DEZOITO |
19 | NOUĂSPREZECE | DEZENOVE |
20 | DOUĂZECI | VINTE |
21 | DOUĂZECI UN (MAS) / UNA (FEM) | VINTE E UM (MAS) / VINTE E DOIS (MAS) |
22 | DOUĂZECI DOI (MAS) / DOUĂ (FEM) | VINTE E DOIS (MAS) / VINTE E DUAS (FEM) |
23 | DOUĂZECI ŞI TREI | VINTE E TRÊS |
30 | TREIZECI | TRINTA |
40 | PATRUZECI | QUARENTA |
50 | CINCIZECI | CINQUENTA |
60 | ŞAIZECI | SESSENTA |
70 | ŞAPTEZECI | SETENTA |
80 | OPTZECI | OITENTA |
90 | NOUĂZECI | NOVENTA |
100 | O SUTĂ | CEM |
101 | O SUTA UNU | CENTO E UM |
102 | O SUTA UNU | CENTO E DOIS |
200 | DOUĂ SUTE | DUZENTOS |
300 | TREI SUTE | TREZENTOS |
400 | PATRU SUTE | QUATROCENTOS |
500 | CINCI SUTE | QUINHENTOS |
600 | ŞASE SUTE | SEISCENTOS |
700 | ŞAPTE SUTE | SETECENTOS |
800 | OPT SUTE | OITOCENTOS |
900 | NOUĂ SUTE | NOVECENTOS |
1000 | O MIE | MIL |