Editing Language/Polish/Vocabulary/Character
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Warning: You are not logged in. Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits. If you log in or create an account, your edits will be attributed to your username, along with other benefits.
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File: | [[File:Pdms.gif|thumb|none]] | ||
cechy charakteru (character) | |||
{| align=center cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" style="background: #fff5ee; border: 1px solid #88a; padding: 5px; font-size: 90%; width: 88%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background: #8b4513;"| <span style="color:#fff"> cechy charakteru </span> | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
| | |||
{| class=sortable border="0" | |||
|- style="padding-left: 6px;" | |||
| agresywny || aggressive | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |altruista || selfless | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |ambitny || ambitious | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |arogancki || arrogant | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |bałaganiarz || disorganized, messy | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |bezczelny || insolent | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |bezlitosny || ruthless | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |bezstronny || impartial | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |beztroski || carefree | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |bezwzględny || unscrupulous | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |buntowniczy (o buntowniczym nastawieniu) || rebelious | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |bystry || clever | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | charyzmatyczny || charismatic | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |cichy || quiet | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |ciekawy || curious | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |cierpliwy || patient | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |czarujący || charming | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |czysty (poukładany) || tidy | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |delikatny || gentle | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |dobrze ułożony || well-mannered | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|well- | | dobrze wychowany || well-behaved | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |dojrzały || mature | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |dokładny || precise | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |dominujący drobiazgowy || fussy | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |dwulicowy || two-faced | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |dynamiczny (bardzo szybki w działaniu) || dynamic | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |egocentryczny || self-centred | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |egoista || egoist | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |ekscentryczny || eccentric | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |gadatliwy || talkative | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |godny zaufania || reliable | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |gorliwy, oddany || commited | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |gruboskórny || thick-skinned | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |grzeczny || polite | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |głupi || stupid, foolish | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |hojny || generous | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |humorzasty || moody | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |inteligentny || intelligent, clever | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |kochający || loving | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |komunikatywny (łatwo nawiązujący kontakt) || communicative | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |kreatywny || creative, imaginative | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |kulturalny || cultured | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |kłótliwy || quarrelsome | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |lekkomyślny || reckless | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |leniwy || lazy | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |lojalny || loyal | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |łagodny || gentle | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |łatwo wpadający w złość || irritable | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |mądry || wise | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |małomówny || silent | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |miły || kind | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |mściwy || vindictive | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |niecierpliwy || impatient | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |niedbały || careless | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |niedojrzały || immature | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |niegrzeczny, nieuprzejmy || impolite, rude, naughty | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |nielojalny || disloyal | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |niemiły || unpleasant | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |nieodpowiedzialny || irresponsible | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |nieopanowany || short-tempered | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |niepewny (siebie) || insecure | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |nieposłuszny || disobedient | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |nieprzyjazny || unfriendly | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |nierozsądny || unreasonable | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |nieśmiały || shy | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |nieuczciwy || dishonest | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |nieuprzejmy || impolite | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |niezależny || independent | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |niezdecydowany || undecided, indecisive, irresolute | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |nudny || boring | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |obowiązkowy || dutiful | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |oddany || devoted | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |odpowiedzialny || responsible | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |odważny, waleczny || brave | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |ograniczony || narrow-minded | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |okropny || nasty | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |okrutny || cruel | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |opanowany, spokojny || calm | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |optymistyczny || optimistic | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |ordynarny || vulgar | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |ostrożny || cautious | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |otwarty na innych || extrovert, outgoing, sociable | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |pewny siebie || self-confident, self-assured | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |pełen życia || lively | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |pilny|| diligent | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |podejrzliwy || suspicious | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |podstępny || treacherous | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |pomocny || helpful | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |pomocny || co-operative, helpful | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |posłuszny || obedient | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |próżny || vain | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |przesądny || superstitious | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |przestraszony || frightened | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |przewrażliwiony, nadwrażliwy || over-sensitive | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |przyjazny || friendly | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |punktualny || punctual | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |radosny || cheerful | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |rozmowny || talkative | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |rozsądny || reasonable | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |roztargniony || absent-minded | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |roztrzepany || scatty | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |rozważny || thoughtful | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |samolubny || selfish | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |sentymentalny || sentimental | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |serdeczny || warm-hearted | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |skąpy || mean | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |skromny || modest | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |śmieszny || funny | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |snobistyczny || snobbish | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |spokojny, zrejaksowany || relaxed | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |sprytny || clever | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |surowy || strict | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |sympatyczny || pleasant | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |szczęśliwy || happy | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |taktowny || tactful | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |tolerancyjny || tolerant | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |towarzyski ||sociable | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |troskliwy || thoughtful | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |uczciwy || fair, honest | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |uparty || stubborn | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |uprzejmy || kind | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |uroczy || charming | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |wdzięczny || grateful | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |wesoły || cheerful | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |wierny ||faithful | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |wrażliwy|| sensitive | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |wścibski || nosy | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |wykształcony|| educated | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |zabawny || amusing | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |zamknięty w sobie || reserved | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |zarozumiały || conceited | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |zazdrosny || jealous | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |zdeterminowany || determined | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |zdolny || able, clever | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |zły || angry | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |żądny przygód || adventurous | ||
|} | |||
| | |||
|adventurous | |||
|} | |||