Difference between revisions of "Language/Northern-uzbek/Vocabulary/Days-of-the-week"
< Language | Northern-uzbek | Vocabulary
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
==Questions about days of the week== | ==Questions about days of the week== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|Qaysi kunda? – Which day? | |||
|Qachon? – When? | |||
|- | |||
|Dushanbada | |||
|dushanba kuni | |||
|- | |||
|Seshanbada | |||
|seshanba kuni | |||
|- | |||
|Chorshanbada | |||
|chorshanba kuni | |||
|- | |||
|Payshanbada | |||
|payshanba kuni | |||
|- | |||
|Jumada | |||
|juma kuni | |||
|- | |||
|Shanbada | |||
|shanba kuni | |||
|- | |||
|Yakshanbada | |||
|yakshanba kuni | |||
|} |
Revision as of 10:48, 15 September 2021
7 days of the week
Days | Kunlar |
---|---|
Monday | Dushanba |
Tuesday | Seshanba |
Wednesday | Chorshanba |
Thursday | Payshanba |
Friday | Juma |
Saturday | Shanba |
Sunday | Yakshanba |
Questions about days of the week
Qaysi kunda? – Which day? | Qachon? – When? |
Dushanbada | dushanba kuni |
Seshanbada | seshanba kuni |
Chorshanbada | chorshanba kuni |
Payshanbada | payshanba kuni |
Jumada | juma kuni |
Shanbada | shanba kuni |
Yakshanbada | yakshanba kuni |