Difference between revisions of "Language/North-azerbaijani/Vocabulary/Astronomy"
< Language | North-azerbaijani | Vocabulary
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Mostafa2220 (talk | contribs) (نام چند اصطلاح ستاره شناسی اضافه شد) |
Mostafa2220 (talk | contribs) (نام چند اصطلاح ستاره شناسی اضافه شد) |
||
Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
!Earth | !Earth | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | !aurora | ||
! | !aurora | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Big Dipper | ||
| | |Big Dipper | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |milyard | ||
| | |billion | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |tutulması | ||
| | |eclipse | ||
|- | |||
|galaksi | |||
|galaxy | |||
|- | |||
|Kiçik dipper | |||
|Little Dipper | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 21:04, 15 July 2019
asteroid | asteroid |
---|---|
asteroid kəməri | asteroid belt |
astronavt | astronaut |
astronom | astronomer |
astronomiya | astronomy |
atmosfer | atmosphere |
atom | atom |
kometa | comet |
bürclər | constellation |
Earth | Earth |
aurora | aurora |
Big Dipper | Big Dipper |
milyard | billion |
tutulması | eclipse |
galaksi | galaxy |
Kiçik dipper | Little Dipper |