Difference between revisions of "Language/Neapolitan/Vocabulary/People-in-Napolitan"
< Language | Neapolitan | Vocabulary
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(People in Napolitan) |
(Corrected existing entries, new entries added) |
||
Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The man | |The man | ||
|'''<big> | |'''<big>L'OMMO</big>''' | ||
|O homem | |O homem | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The child | |The child | ||
|'''<big> | |'''<big>'O NENNILLO</big>''' | ||
|A criança | |A criança | ||
|- | |||
|The little boy | |||
|'O CRIATURO | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The little girl | |||
|'A CRIATURA | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The boy | |||
|'O GUAGLIONE | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The girl | |||
|'A GUAGLIONA | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The wife | |The wife | ||
|'''<big> | |'''<big>'A MUGLIERA</big>''' | ||
|A esposa | |A esposa | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The husband | |The husband | ||
|'''<big> | |'''<big>'O MARITO</big>''' | ||
|O marido | |O marido | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The mother | |The mother | ||
|'''<big> | |'''<big>'A MAMMA</big>''' | ||
|A mãe | |A mãe | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The father | |The father | ||
|'''<big> | |'''<big>'O PATE</big>''' | ||
|O pai | |O pai | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The woman | |The woman | ||
|'''<big> | |'''<big>'A FEMMENA</big>''' | ||
|A mulher | |A mulher | ||
|- | |||
|The old man | |||
|'O VIECCHIO | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The old woman | |||
|'A VECCHIA | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The young man | |||
|'O GIUVINOTTO | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The young girl | |||
|'A GIUVINCELLA | |||
| | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 17:04, 14 October 2020
.
Hello everybody,
In today's lesson you will learn some useful vocabulary about ¨PEOPLE¨ in Napolitan
Feel free to edit this page by adding new words and expressions !
Good learning ! :)
.
.
.
.
Some People in Napolitan
ENGLISH | NAPOLITAN | BRAZILIAN
PORTUGUESE |
---|---|---|
The man | L'OMMO | O homem |
The child | 'O NENNILLO | A criança |
The little boy | 'O CRIATURO | |
The little girl | 'A CRIATURA | |
The boy | 'O GUAGLIONE | |
The girl | 'A GUAGLIONA | |
The wife | 'A MUGLIERA | A esposa |
The husband | 'O MARITO | O marido |
The mother | 'A MAMMA | A mãe |
The father | 'O PATE | O pai |
The woman | 'A FEMMENA | A mulher |
The old man | 'O VIECCHIO | |
The old woman | 'A VECCHIA | |
The young man | 'O GIUVINOTTO | |
The young girl | 'A GIUVINCELLA |