Difference between revisions of "Language/Multiple-languages/Vocabulary/Planets-in-many-languages"
< Language | Multiple-languages | Vocabulary
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:Astronomy.jpg|thumb]] | [[File:Astronomy.jpg|thumb]] | ||
To be completed | To be completed | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|English | |||
|Mercury | |||
|Venus | |||
|Earth | |||
|Mars | |||
|Jupiter | |||
|Saturn | |||
|Uranus | |||
|Neptune | |||
|- | |||
|Arabic | |||
|عُطَارِد (ʿuṭārid) | |||
|اَلزُّهَرَة (az-zuhara) | |||
|اَلْأَرْض (al-ʾarḍ) | |||
|اَلْمِرِّيخ (al-mirrīḵ) | |||
|اَلْمُشْتَرِي (al-muštarī) | |||
|زُحَل (zuḥal) | |||
|أُورَانُوس (ʾūrānūs) | |||
|نِبْتُون (nibtūn) | |||
|- | |||
|Catalan | |||
|Mercuri | |||
|Venus | |||
|Terra | |||
|Mart | |||
|Júpiter | |||
|Saturn | |||
|Urà | |||
|Neptú | |||
|- | |||
|Chinese (Traditional and Simplified) | |||
|水星 (Shuǐxīng) | |||
|金星 (Jīnxīng) | |||
|地球 (dìqiú) | |||
|火星 (Huǒxīng) | |||
|木星 (Mùxīng) | |||
|土星 (Tǔxīng) | |||
|天王星(Tiānwángxīng) | |||
|海王星 (Hǎiwángxīng) | |||
|- | |||
|Czech | |||
|Merkur | |||
|Venuše | |||
|Země | |||
|Mars | |||
|Jupiter | |||
|Saturn | |||
|Uran | |||
|Neptun | |||
|- | |||
|Danish | |||
|Merkur | |||
|Venus | |||
|Jorden | |||
|Mars | |||
|Jupiter | |||
|Saturn | |||
|Uranus | |||
|Neptun | |||
|- | |||
|Dutch | |||
|Mercurius | |||
|Venus | |||
|de Aarde | |||
|Mars | |||
|Jupiter | |||
|Saturnus | |||
|Uranus | |||
|Neptunus | |||
|- | |||
|Esperanto | |||
|Merkuro | |||
|Venuso | |||
|Tero | |||
|Marso | |||
|Jupitero | |||
|Saturno | |||
|Urano | |||
|Neptuno | |||
|- | |||
|Estonian | |||
|Merkuur | |||
|Veenus | |||
|Maa | |||
|Marss | |||
|Jupiter | |||
|Saturn | |||
|Uraan | |||
|Neptuun | |||
|- | |||
|Finnish | |||
|Merkurius | |||
|Venus | |||
|Maa | |||
|Mars | |||
|Jupiter | |||
|Saturnus | |||
|Uranus | |||
|Neptunus | |||
|- | |||
|French | |||
|Mercure | |||
|Vénus | |||
|Terre | |||
|Mars | |||
|Jupiter | |||
|Saturne | |||
|Uranus | |||
|Neptune | |||
|- | |||
|German | |||
|Merkur | |||
|Venus | |||
|Erde | |||
|Mars | |||
|Jupiter | |||
|Saturn | |||
|Uranus | |||
|Neptun | |||
|- | |||
|Greek | |||
|Ερμής (Ermís) | |||
|Αφροδίτη (Afrodíti) | |||
|Γη (Gi) | |||
|Άρης (Áris) | |||
|Δίας (Días) | |||
|Κρόνος (Krónos) | |||
|Ουρανός(Ouranós) | |||
|Ποσειδώνας(Poseidónas) | |||
|- | |||
|Hebrew | |||
|חמה | |||
|נוגה | |||
|ארץ | |||
|מאדים | |||
|צדק | |||
|שבתאי | |||
|אורנוס | |||
|נפטון | |||
|- | |||
|Hindi | |||
|बुध (budh) | |||
|शुक्र (śukra) | |||
|पृथ्वी (pŕthvī) | |||
|मंगल (maṅgal) | |||
|बृहस्पति (bŕhaspati) | |||
|शनि (śani) | |||
|अरुण (aruṇ) | |||
|वरुण (varuṇ) | |||
|- | |||
|Icelandic | |||
|Merkúríus, Merkúr | |||
|Venus | |||
|Jörð | |||
|Mars | |||
|Júpíter | |||
|Satúrnus | |||
|Úranus | |||
|Neptúnus | |||
|- | |||
|Irish | |||
|Mearcair | |||
|Véineas | |||
|Domhan | |||
|Mars | |||
|Iúpatar | |||
|Satarn | |||
|Úránas | |||
|Neiptiún | |||
|- | |||
|Italian | |||
|Mercurio | |||
|Venere | |||
|Terra | |||
|Marte | |||
|Giove | |||
|Saturno | |||
|Urano | |||
|Nettuno | |||
|- | |||
|Japanese | |||
|水星 (Suisei) | |||
|金星 (Kinsei) | |||
|地球 (Chikyū) | |||
|火星 (Kasei) | |||
|木星 (Mokusei) | |||
|土星 (Dosei) | |||
|天王星 (Tennōsei) | |||
|海王星 (Kaiōsei) | |||
|- | |||
|Korean | |||
|수성 (suseong) | |||
|금성 (geumseong) | |||
|지구 (jigu) | |||
|화성 (hwaseong) | |||
|목성 (mokseong) | |||
|토성 (toseong) | |||
|천왕성(cheonwangseong) | |||
|해왕성 (haewangseong) | |||
|- | |||
|Latvian | |||
|Merkurs | |||
|Venera | |||
|Zeme | |||
|Marss | |||
|Jupiters | |||
|Saturns | |||
|Urāns | |||
|Neptūns | |||
|- | |||
|Lithuanian | |||
|Merkurijus | |||
|Venera | |||
|Žemė | |||
|Marsas | |||
|Jupiteris | |||
|Saturnas | |||
|Uranas | |||
|Neptūnas | |||
|- | |||
|Macedonian | |||
|Меркур (Merkur) | |||
|Венера (Venera) | |||
|Земја (Zemja) | |||
|Марс (Mars) | |||
|Јупитер (Jupiter) | |||
|Сатурн (Saturn) | |||
|Уран (Uran) | |||
|Нептун (Neptun) | |||
|- | |||
|Mongolian | |||
|Буд (Bud) | |||
|Сугар (Sugar) | |||
|Дэлхий (Delhij) | |||
|Ангараг (Angarag) | |||
|Бархасбадь (Barhasbadʹ) | |||
|Санчир (Sančir) | |||
|Тэнгэрийн ван(Tengerijn van) | |||
|Далайн ван (Dalajn van) | |||
|- | |||
|Polish | |||
|Merkury | |||
|Wenus | |||
|Ziemia | |||
|Mars | |||
|Jowisz | |||
|Saturn | |||
|Uran | |||
|Neptun | |||
|- | |||
|Portuguese | |||
|Mercúrio | |||
|Vénus; Vênus | |||
|Terra | |||
|Marte | |||
|Júpiter | |||
|Saturno | |||
|Urano | |||
|Neptuno; Netuno | |||
|- | |||
|Russian | |||
|Мерку́рий (Merkúrij) | |||
|Вене́ра (Venéra) | |||
|Земля́ (Zemljá) | |||
|Марс (Mars) | |||
|Юпи́тер (Jupíter) | |||
|Сату́рн (Satúrn) | |||
|Ура́н (Urán) | |||
|Непту́н (Neptún) | |||
|- | |||
|Spanish | |||
|Mercurio | |||
|Venus | |||
|Tierra | |||
|Marte | |||
|Júpiter | |||
|Saturno | |||
|Urano | |||
|Neptuno | |||
|- | |||
|Swedish | |||
|Merkurius | |||
|Venus | |||
|Jorden | |||
|Mars | |||
|Jupiter | |||
|Saturnus | |||
|Uranus | |||
|Neptunus | |||
|- | |||
|Thai | |||
|พุธ (pút) | |||
|ศุกร์ (sùk) | |||
|โลก (lôok) | |||
|อังคาร (ang-kaan) | |||
|พฤหัสบดี (prʉ́-hàt-sà-bɔɔ-dii) | |||
|เสาร์ (sǎo) | |||
|ยูเรนัส | |||
|เนปจูน | |||
|- | |||
|Ukrainian | |||
|Меркурій (Merkurij) | |||
|Венера (Venera) | |||
|Земля (Zemlja) | |||
|Марс (Mars) | |||
|Юпітер (Jupiter) | |||
|Сатурн (Saturn) | |||
|Уран (Uran) | |||
|Нептун (Neptun) | |||
|- | |||
|Urdu | |||
|عطارد | |||
|زہرہ | |||
|زمین | |||
|مریخ | |||
|مشتری | |||
|زحل | |||
|یورینس | |||
|نیپچون | |||
|- | |||
|Vietnamese | |||
|Sao Thủy, Thủy Tinh | |||
|Sao Kim, Kim Tinh, Sao Hôm, Sao Mai | |||
|Trái Đất, Quả Đất, Địa Cầu | |||
|Sao Hỏa, Hỏa Tinh | |||
|Sao Mộc, Một Tinh | |||
|Sao Thổ, Thổ Tinh | |||
|Sao Thiên Vương, Thiên Vương Tinh | |||
|Sao Hải Vương, Hải Vương Tinh | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} |
Revision as of 10:06, 5 August 2019
To be completed
English | Mercury | Venus | Earth | Mars | Jupiter | Saturn | Uranus | Neptune |
Arabic | عُطَارِد (ʿuṭārid) | اَلزُّهَرَة (az-zuhara) | اَلْأَرْض (al-ʾarḍ) | اَلْمِرِّيخ (al-mirrīḵ) | اَلْمُشْتَرِي (al-muštarī) | زُحَل (zuḥal) | أُورَانُوس (ʾūrānūs) | نِبْتُون (nibtūn) |
Catalan | Mercuri | Venus | Terra | Mart | Júpiter | Saturn | Urà | Neptú |
Chinese (Traditional and Simplified) | 水星 (Shuǐxīng) | 金星 (Jīnxīng) | 地球 (dìqiú) | 火星 (Huǒxīng) | 木星 (Mùxīng) | 土星 (Tǔxīng) | 天王星(Tiānwángxīng) | 海王星 (Hǎiwángxīng) |
Czech | Merkur | Venuše | Země | Mars | Jupiter | Saturn | Uran | Neptun |
Danish | Merkur | Venus | Jorden | Mars | Jupiter | Saturn | Uranus | Neptun |
Dutch | Mercurius | Venus | de Aarde | Mars | Jupiter | Saturnus | Uranus | Neptunus |
Esperanto | Merkuro | Venuso | Tero | Marso | Jupitero | Saturno | Urano | Neptuno |
Estonian | Merkuur | Veenus | Maa | Marss | Jupiter | Saturn | Uraan | Neptuun |
Finnish | Merkurius | Venus | Maa | Mars | Jupiter | Saturnus | Uranus | Neptunus |
French | Mercure | Vénus | Terre | Mars | Jupiter | Saturne | Uranus | Neptune |
German | Merkur | Venus | Erde | Mars | Jupiter | Saturn | Uranus | Neptun |
Greek | Ερμής (Ermís) | Αφροδίτη (Afrodíti) | Γη (Gi) | Άρης (Áris) | Δίας (Días) | Κρόνος (Krónos) | Ουρανός(Ouranós) | Ποσειδώνας(Poseidónas) |
Hebrew | חמה | נוגה | ארץ | מאדים | צדק | שבתאי | אורנוס | נפטון |
Hindi | बुध (budh) | शुक्र (śukra) | पृथ्वी (pŕthvī) | मंगल (maṅgal) | बृहस्पति (bŕhaspati) | शनि (śani) | अरुण (aruṇ) | वरुण (varuṇ) |
Icelandic | Merkúríus, Merkúr | Venus | Jörð | Mars | Júpíter | Satúrnus | Úranus | Neptúnus |
Irish | Mearcair | Véineas | Domhan | Mars | Iúpatar | Satarn | Úránas | Neiptiún |
Italian | Mercurio | Venere | Terra | Marte | Giove | Saturno | Urano | Nettuno |
Japanese | 水星 (Suisei) | 金星 (Kinsei) | 地球 (Chikyū) | 火星 (Kasei) | 木星 (Mokusei) | 土星 (Dosei) | 天王星 (Tennōsei) | 海王星 (Kaiōsei) |
Korean | 수성 (suseong) | 금성 (geumseong) | 지구 (jigu) | 화성 (hwaseong) | 목성 (mokseong) | 토성 (toseong) | 천왕성(cheonwangseong) | 해왕성 (haewangseong) |
Latvian | Merkurs | Venera | Zeme | Marss | Jupiters | Saturns | Urāns | Neptūns |
Lithuanian | Merkurijus | Venera | Žemė | Marsas | Jupiteris | Saturnas | Uranas | Neptūnas |
Macedonian | Меркур (Merkur) | Венера (Venera) | Земја (Zemja) | Марс (Mars) | Јупитер (Jupiter) | Сатурн (Saturn) | Уран (Uran) | Нептун (Neptun) |
Mongolian | Буд (Bud) | Сугар (Sugar) | Дэлхий (Delhij) | Ангараг (Angarag) | Бархасбадь (Barhasbadʹ) | Санчир (Sančir) | Тэнгэрийн ван(Tengerijn van) | Далайн ван (Dalajn van) |
Polish | Merkury | Wenus | Ziemia | Mars | Jowisz | Saturn | Uran | Neptun |
Portuguese | Mercúrio | Vénus; Vênus | Terra | Marte | Júpiter | Saturno | Urano | Neptuno; Netuno |
Russian | Мерку́рий (Merkúrij) | Вене́ра (Venéra) | Земля́ (Zemljá) | Марс (Mars) | Юпи́тер (Jupíter) | Сату́рн (Satúrn) | Ура́н (Urán) | Непту́н (Neptún) |
Spanish | Mercurio | Venus | Tierra | Marte | Júpiter | Saturno | Urano | Neptuno |
Swedish | Merkurius | Venus | Jorden | Mars | Jupiter | Saturnus | Uranus | Neptunus |
Thai | พุธ (pút) | ศุกร์ (sùk) | โลก (lôok) | อังคาร (ang-kaan) | พฤหัสบดี (prʉ́-hàt-sà-bɔɔ-dii) | เสาร์ (sǎo) | ยูเรนัส | เนปจูน |
Ukrainian | Меркурій (Merkurij) | Венера (Venera) | Земля (Zemlja) | Марс (Mars) | Юпітер (Jupiter) | Сатурн (Saturn) | Уран (Uran) | Нептун (Neptun) |
Urdu | عطارد | زہرہ | زمین | مریخ | مشتری | زحل | یورینس | نیپچون |
Vietnamese | Sao Thủy, Thủy Tinh | Sao Kim, Kim Tinh, Sao Hôm, Sao Mai | Trái Đất, Quả Đất, Địa Cầu | Sao Hỏa, Hỏa Tinh | Sao Mộc, Một Tinh | Sao Thổ, Thổ Tinh | Sao Thiên Vương, Thiên Vương Tinh | Sao Hải Vương, Hải Vương Tinh |