Difference between revisions of "Language/Multiple-languages/Vocabulary/Expressions-of-place-and-time-in-many-languages"
< Language | Multiple-languages | Vocabulary
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|The drone is '''near''' the bus | |||
|無人機'''在'''巴士的'''旁邊''' | |無人機'''在'''巴士的'''旁邊''' | ||
无人机'''在'''巴士的'''旁边''' | 无人机'''在'''巴士的'''旁边''' | ||
|La | |La flugroboto estas '''proksime de''' la buso | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
Line 96: | Line 101: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |The drone is '''in''' the bus | ||
|無人機'''在'''巴士的'''裡面''' | |無人機'''在'''巴士的'''裡面''' | ||
无人机'''在'''巴士的'''里面''' | 无人机'''在'''巴士的'''里面''' | ||
|La | |La flugroboto estas '''en''' la buso | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |The drone is '''out of''' the bus | ||
|無人機'''在'''巴士的'''外面''' | |無人機'''在'''巴士的'''外面''' | ||
无人机'''在'''巴士的'''外面''' | 无人机'''在'''巴士的'''外面''' | ||
|La | |La flugroboto estas '''ekster''' la buso | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | |
Revision as of 18:10, 11 June 2018
Pictures are on the way.
The arrangement of sentences is under construction.
There are 4 situations about an object to another: untouched outside, untouched inside, touched outside, touched inside; and there are 6 directions, so there should be 24 examples. It requires some time to finish.
English | Mandarin Chinese | Esperanto | |
The drone is near the bus | 無人機在巴士的旁邊
无人机在巴士的旁边 |
La flugroboto estas proksime de la buso | |
The drone is on the bus | 無人機在巴士的上面
无人机在巴士的上面 |
La flugroboto estas sur la buso | |
The bus is under the drone | 巴士在無人機的下面
巴士在无人机的下面 |
La buso estas sub la flugroboto | |
The drone is above/over the bus | 無人機在巴士的上方
无人机在巴士的上方 |
La flugroboto estas super la buso | |
The bus is below the drone | 巴士在無人機的下方
巴士在无人机的下方 |
La buso estas sub la flugroboto | |
The drone is in front of the bus | 無人機在巴士的前面/前方
无人机在巴士的前面/前方 |
La flugroboto estas antaŭ la buso | |
The bus is behind the drone | 巴士在無人機的後面/後方
巴士在无人机的后面/后方 |
La buso estas malantaŭ la flugroboto | |
The drone is in front of the bus | 無人機在巴士的前面
无人机在巴士的前面 |
La flugroboto estas antaŭ la buso | |
The bus is behind the drone | 巴士在無人機的後面
巴士在无人机的后面 |
La buso estas malantaŭ la flugroboto | |
The drone is on the left side of the bus | 無人機在巴士的左面
无人机在巴士的左面 |
La flugroboto estas maldekstre de la buso | |
The bus is on the right side of the drone | 巴士在無人機的右面
巴士在无人机的右面 |
La buso estas dekstre de la flugroboto | |
The drone is at the front of the bus | 無人機在巴士的前部
无人机在巴士的前部 |
La flugroboto estas ĉe la fronto de la buso | |
The drone is at the back of the bus | 無人機在巴士的後部
无人机在巴士的后部 |
La flugroboto estas ĉe la malantaŭo de la buso | |
The drone is at the top of the bus | 無人機在巴士的上部
无人机在巴士的上部 |
La flugroboto estas ĉe la supro de la buso | |
The drone is at the bottom of the bus | 無人機在巴士的下部
无人机在巴士的下部 |
La flugroboto estas ĉe la fundo de la buso | |
The drone is in the bus | 無人機在巴士的裡面
无人机在巴士的里面 |
La flugroboto estas en la buso | |
The drone is out of the bus | 無人機在巴士的外面
无人机在巴士的外面 |
La flugroboto estas ekster la buso | |
The drone is against the bus | 無人機和巴士相對
无人机和巴士相对 |
La flugroboto estas kontraŭ la buso | |
The bus is between the drones | 巴士在無人機之間
巴士在无人机之间 |
La buso estas inter la flugroboto | |
The bus is surrounded by the drones | 巴士被無人機包圍
巴士被无人机包围 |
La buso estas ĉirkaŭita de la flugroboto | |
The lamp is on the ceiling | 燈在天花板上
灯在天花板上 |
La lampo estas sur la plafono | |
The lamp is in the ceiling | 燈在天花板裡
灯在天花板里 |
La lampo estas en la plafono | |
The lamp is on the wall | 燈在墙上
灯在墙上 |
La lampo estas sur la muro | |
The lamp is in the wall | 燈在墙裡
灯在墙里 |
La lampo estas en la muro | |
The lamp is on the ground | 燈在地上
灯在地上 |
La lampo estas sur la grundo | |
The lamp is in the ground | 燈在地裡
灯在地里 |
La lampo estas en la grundo | |
I am in France | 我在法國
我在法国 |
Mi estas en Francio | |
I am in île-de-France | 我在法蘭西島
我在法兰西岛 |
Mi estas en île-de-France | |
I am in Paris | 我在巴黎
我在巴黎 |
Mi estas en Parizo | |
I am at the café | 我在咖啡廳
我在咖啡厅 |
Mi estas ĉe la kafejo | |
I am at Vincent | 我在文森特這里
我在文森特这里 |
Mi estas ĉe Vincent | |
It will begin at 6 o'clock | 它在6點開始
它在6点开始 |
Ĝi komenciĝos je la 6a horo | |
It will begin around 6 o'clock | 它在6點左右開始
它在6点左右开始 |
Ĝi komencos ĉirkaŭ la 6a horo | |
It will begin before 6 o'clock | 它在6點前開始
它在6点前开始 |
Ĝi komencos antaŭ la 6a horo | |
It will begin after 6 o'clock | 它在6點後開始
它在6点后开始 |
Ĝi komencos post la 6a horo | |
It will last from 6 to 9 o'clock | 它從6點持續到9點
它从6点持续到9点 |
Ĝi daŭros de 6 ĝis 9 horo | |
It doesn't work between 22 and 6 o'clock | 它在22點和6點之間不工作
它在22点和6点之间不工作 |
Ĝi ne funkcias inter la 22 kaj la 6a | |
It was in 1984 | 它是在1984年
它是在1984年 |
Estis en 1984 | |
It was on April, 1984 | 它是在1984年4月
它是在1984年4月 |
Estis en aprilo 1984 | |
It was on April 4th, 1984 | 它是在1984年4月4日
它是在1984年4月4日 |
Estis la 4-an de aprilo 1984 | |
It was on the morning of April 4th, 1984 | 它是在1984年4月4日早晨
它是在1984年4月4日早晨 |
Estis matene la 4-an de aprilo 1984 | |
It was on Wednesday | 它是在星期三
它是在星期三 |
Estis merkrede | |
It was on Wednesday morning | 它是在星期三早晨
它是在星期三早晨 |
Estis merkrede matene |