Difference between revisions of "Language/Multiple-languages/Vocabulary/Days-of-the-week-and-Months-of-the-year"
< Language | Multiple-languages | Vocabulary
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "== Days of the week == {| class="wikitable" !English |Sunday |Monday |Tuesday |Wednesday |Thursday |Friday |Saturday |- !Japanese |日曜日 (にちようび) |月曜日 (げ...") |
|||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|Friday | |Friday | ||
|Saturday | |Saturday | ||
|- | |||
!Esperanto | |||
|dimanĉo | |||
|lundo | |||
|mardo | |||
|merkredo | |||
|ĵaŭdo | |||
|vendredo | |||
|sabato | |||
|- | |- | ||
!Japanese | !Japanese | ||
Line 27: | Line 36: | ||
|星期五 (xīngqíwǔ/xīngqīwǔ) | |星期五 (xīngqíwǔ/xīngqīwǔ) | ||
|星期六 (xīngqíliù/xīngqīliù) | |星期六 (xīngqíliù/xīngqīliù) | ||
|- | |||
! | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 44: | Line 67: | ||
|November | |November | ||
|December | |December | ||
|- | |||
!Esperanto | |||
|januaro | |||
|februaro | |||
|marto | |||
|aprilo | |||
|Majo | |||
|junio | |||
|julio | |||
|aŭgusto | |||
|septembro | |||
|oktobro | |||
|novembro | |||
|decembro | |||
|- | |- | ||
!Japanese | !Japanese | ||
Line 72: | Line 109: | ||
|十一月 (shíyīyuè) | |十一月 (shíyīyuè) | ||
|十二月 (shí'èryuè) | |十二月 (shí'èryuè) | ||
|- | |||
! | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 07:50, 2 June 2019
Days of the week
English | Sunday | Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Esperanto | dimanĉo | lundo | mardo | merkredo | ĵaŭdo | vendredo | sabato | |||||
Japanese | 日曜日 (にちようび) | 月曜日 (げつようび) | 火曜日 (かようび) | 木曜日 (もくようび) | 水曜日 (すいようび) | 金曜日 (きんようび) | 土曜日 (もくようび) | |||||
Mandarin Chinese | 星期日 (xīngqírì/xīngqīrì) | 星期一 (xīngqíyī/xīngqīyī) | 星期二 (xīngqí'èr/xīngqī'èr) | 星期三 (xīngqísān/xīngqīsān) | 星期四 (xīngqísì/xīngqīsì) | 星期五 (xīngqíwǔ/xīngqīwǔ) | 星期六 (xīngqíliù/xīngqīliù) | |||||
Months of the year
English | January | February | March | April | May | June | July | August | September | Octover | November | December |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Esperanto | januaro | februaro | marto | aprilo | Majo | junio | julio | aŭgusto | septembro | oktobro | novembro | decembro |
Japanese | 一月 (いちがつ) | 二月 (にがつ) | 三月 (さんがつ) | 四月 (しがつ) | 五月 (ごがつ) | 六月 (ろくがつ) | 七月 (しちがつ) | 八月 (はちがつ) | 九月 (くがつ) | 十月 (じゅうがつ) | 十一月 (じゅういちがつ) | 十二月 (じゅうにがつ) |
Mandarin Chinese | 一月 (yīyuè) | 二月 (èryuè) | 三月 (sānyuè) | 四月 (sìyuè) | 五月 (wǔyuè) | 六月 (liùyuè) | 七月 (qīyuè) | 八月 (bāyuè) | 九月 (jiǔyuè) | 十月 (shíyuè) | 十一月 (shíyīyuè) | 十二月 (shí'èryuè) |